Ann Koenig (58 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

Language: English
Published by American Psychological Association (APA) 2003
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 6.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by American Psychological Association (APA) 2003
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, U.S.A.The Book Cellar, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.67
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf and/or corner wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders….

- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.36
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.37
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Metapopulations and Wildlife Conservation
McCullough, Dale Richard [Editor]; Ballou, Jonathan [Contributor]; Stith, Bradley [Contributor]; Pranty, Bill [Contributor]; Woolfenden, Glen [Contributor]; Craighead, F. Lance [Contributor]; Vyse, Ernest [Contributor]; Ramey II, Rob Roy [Contributor]; Wiens, John A. [Contributor]; Hedrick, Philip [Contributor]; Beier, Paul [Contributor]; Gilpin, Michael [Contributor]; Rechel, Jennifer [Contributor]; Price, Mary [Contributor]; Bleich, Vdernon [Contributor]; Wehausen, John [Contributor]; Koenig, Walter [Contributor]; Fischer, Jon [Contributor]; Lidicker Jr., William Z. [Contributor]; McKelvey, Kevin [Contributor]; Merrick, Richard [Contributor]; Loughlin, Thomas [Contributor]; York, Ann [Contributor]; Fitzpatrick, J. W. [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.53
£ 4.31 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good+; Contents are tight; small amount of hilighting; Soft Cover; Island Pr; 1996; 0.

Language: English
Published by Skyhorse Publishing Company, Incorporated 2018
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.66
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: USED Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.02
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Hardback. Condition: New. For the first time, a Navy SEAL tells the story of the US's clandestine operations in North Vietnam and the Congo during the Cold War. Sometime in 1965, James Hawes landed in the Congo with cash stuffed in his socks, morphine in his bag, and a basic understanding of his mission: recruit a mercenary navy… and suppress the Soviet- and Chinese-backed rebels engaged in guerilla movements against a pro-Western government. He knew the United States must preserve deniability, so he would be abandoned in any life-threatening situation; he did not know that Che Guevara attempting to export his revolution a few miles away. Cold War Navy SEAL gives unprecedented insight into a clandestine chapter in US history through the experiences of Hawes, a distinguished Navy frogman and later a CIA contractor. His journey began as an officer in the newly-formed SEAL Team 2, which then led him to Vietnam in 1964 to train hit-and-run boat teams who ran clandestine raids into North Vietnam. Those raids directly instigated the Gulf of Tonkin Incident. The CIA tapped Hawes to deploy to the Congo, where he would be tasked with creating and leading a paramilitary navy on Lake Tanganyika to disrupt guerilla action in the country. According to the US government, he did not, and could not, exist; he was on his own, 1400 miles from his closest allies, with only periodic letters via air-drop as communication. Hawes recalls recruiting and managing some of the most dangerous mercenaries in Africa, battling rebels with a crew of anti-Castro Cuban exiles, and learning what the rest of the intelligence world was dying to know: the location of Che Guevara. In vivid detail that rivals any action movie, Hawes describes how he and his team discovered Guevara leading the communist rebels on the other side and eventually forced him from the country, accomplishing a seemingly impossible mission. Complete with never-before-seen photographs and interviews with fellow operatives in the Congo, Cold War Navy SEAL is an unblinking look at a portion of Cold War history never before told.

Language: English
Published by Addicus Books 2014
Series: Divorce In, Book 5 of 27. Book 5 of 27 - Divorce In
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.16
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, U.S.A.MI Re-Tale
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.12
£ 3.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: As New. Very nice book.

The Story I Wanted to Hear: The true tale of a wife and mother who suffers a stroke at the age of 36
Language: English
Published by Independently published 2022
- Softcover
Seller: Book_Mob, Santa Clarita, U.S.A.Book_Mob
Contact seller5-star sellerpaperback. Condition: Good. Clean pages with no markings.Minor wear on edges and corners. Ships same day in most cases!The image in this listing is stock photo for reference. Actual item may differ. Any queries, just ask for photos. Your satisfaction matters.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bear Notch Books, Bartlett, U.S.A.Bear Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.82
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. NOT an ex-library book. Book and dustjacket are in very good condition with no noted writing or highlighting and only very minor reading/handling wear. There is small overstock dot on the bottom of the pages.

Language: English
Published by Running Press Book Publishers February 2001, Philadelphia 2001
- Hardcover
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.87
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.

Language: English
Published by American Psychological Association (APA) 2003
- Hardcover
Seller: Artless Missals, DENVER, U.S.A.Artless Missals
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.22
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HARDCOVER. Condition: VG. Base of spine lightly bumped. Dust jacket bright and shiny with very light scuffs and dents from shelf wear. No writing or marks, binding tight.

- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.32
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In. Koenig, James (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 12.50
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:1591470307.

Reading & Writing: While Sparking the Imagination!
König, Dr. Karl (Author)/ Erwin, Ann (Contributor)/ Maynard, Patrice O'Neill (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.84
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Brand New. 52 pages. 7.00x0.12x10.00 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 20.13
£ 8.30 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

Arithmetic: And Zoological Considerations
König, Dr. Karl (Author)/ Erwin, Ann (Contributor)/ Maynard, Patrice (Contributor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.84
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Brand New. 136 pages. 7.00x0.31x10.00 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.13
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 177 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.