Published by Typis Pontificiae Universitatis Gregorianae, Roma (Rome), 1940
Seller: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 131pp. Two separate works under one cover. Ex-library. Bound in brown library buckram. General light wear to exterior. Some tanning to paper. Text clean and binding sound. Overall, a nice, clean, user friendly copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: Italian
Published by SALER, 1940
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 63 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ITALIENISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Italienisch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.
Published by Città del Vaticano : Biblioteca apostolica vaticana, 1936
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Remains well-preserved overall. Series; [Vatican. Biblioteca vaticana] Studi e testi. 70. Physical description; 48 pages : illustrations (including facsimile) II plates ; 26 cm. Notes; The objects here referred to (church plate, paintings, relics, reliquaries, crosses, etc.) were originally the property of suppressed monasteries of Switzerland. Subjects; Christian art and symbolism. 1841-1848. 3 Kg.
Language: Italian
Published by Ediz.di Storia e Letteratura, Roma,, 1982
ISBN 10: 8884988993 ISBN 13: 9788884988997
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: COME NUOVO. Roma, Ediz.di Storia e Letteratura cm.17,5x25, pp.588, brossura Collana Storia e Letteratura. Intonso.
Published by Citta del Vaticano, 1952
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. 462 pp., rebound with original softcover still retained, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by Città del Vaticano : Biblioteca apostolica vaticana, 1936
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Remains well-preserved overall. Series; [Vatican. Biblioteca vaticana] Studi e testi. 70. Physical description; 48 pages : illustrations (including facsimile) II plates ; 26 cm. Notes; The objects here referred to (church plate, paintings, relics, reliquaries, crosses, etc.) were originally the property of suppressed monasteries of Switzerland. Subjects; Christian art and symbolism. 1841-1848. 1 Kg.
Published by Biblioteca Apostolica Vaticana, Città del Vaticano, 1936
Wrappers (paperback) 48 pp.: ill. and 2 plates; 26 cm. Uncut, mostly unopened. - "Studi et Testi 70" (small (convent) library stamps, sl. browned, some foxing to edges) Although very good. 240g.
Published by Citta del Vaticano, Biblioteca Apostolica Vaticana 1951, 1951
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgium
Association Member: ILAB
119pp., Original 1951-edition, 25cm., in the series "Studi e Testi" volume 157, pages still uncut, original softcover, text and interior are clean and bright, good condition, R119324.
Published by Citta del Vaticano, Biblioteca Apostolica Vaticana 1947, 1947
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgium
Association Member: ILAB
xiv + 93pp., 25cm., original 1947-edition, softcover, pages still uncut, in the series "Studi e Testi" volume 134, good condition, R119456.
Language: Italian
Published by Roma, S.A.L.E.R., 1940
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
Hardcover. 63 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Bib.-Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature on spine. GOOD condition, some traces of use. GII533 Sprache: Italienisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Published by Biblioteca Apostolica Vaticana, Citta del Vaticano,, 1947
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Switzerland
in brossura. 250x180mm, XIV- 91pagine, Très bel exemplaire. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. BIBLIOGRAFÍA. Editado en Roma, 1924. Impreso por Tipografia del Senato. Cuarto Menor. Rústica. Signatura. Catálogo XXXI. Portada, 40 págs. Estratto dalla Miscellanea Fr. Ehrle. V. Roma, Biblioteca Vaticana, 1924. Intonso. Cubiertas deslucidas. Papel amarillento.
Published by Citta del Vaticano, Biblioteca Apostolica Vaticana 1955, 1955
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgium
Association Member: ILAB
242pp., 25cm., in the series "Studi e Testi" volume 178, pages still uncut, original softcover, text and interior are clean and bright, good condition, R119300.
Seller: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, Italy
Firenze, Vallecchi, 1934, in-8, br. editoriale, pp. 13. Estratto.
Published by Vincenzi, Modena, 1902
In 8, cm 17,5 x 24,5, pp. 12. Brossura editoriale con timbro della Deputazione di storia patria. Disputa sulla presenza del nome di Reggio Emilia sul monumento eretto in Legnano dedicato alla Lega lombarda ITA.
Publication Date: 1919
Seller: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: binding (fair) pages (good). [1 vol bound as 2] 1919 XIX + 1138 pages.
Published by Vincenzi editore, Modena, 1902
Seller: il Bulino libri rari, Torino, Italy
Edito dalla Regia Deputazione di Storia Patria per le Province Modenesi, sottosezione reggiana. Ottimo esemplare. Brossura editoriale, pp. 12, in 8°.
Published by Roma,, 1931
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Switzerland
in brossura. 265x175mm, 16pagine, 2 incisione b/n, En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Published by Desclee, 1960
Seller: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Image shows actual book for sale. Book Condition: Good; firm binding; contents good; a little wear at head of spine; a little bumped; Desclee 19609 History Italy.
Published by Desclee, 1959
Seller: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Image shows actual book for sale. Book Condition: Good; firm binding; contents good; a little handling wear; a little bumped. Soft Cover Desclee 1959 History Italy.
Published by ex aedibus academicis in Civitate Vaticana, 1939
Seller: Romanord, Roma, RM, Italy
brossura brossura. Condition: Buono (Good). Ex Aedibus Academicis in Civitate Vaticana, 1939. Collana Pontificia academia scientiarum. Commentationes, anno III, vol. III, n.20. brossura Buono (Good) piccole forature di tarlo sulle pagine, naturale ingiallimento dal tempo, leggibilità perfetta. Book.
Language: German
Published by Roma, Edizioni di Storia e Letteratura., 1982
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Germany
Cart. Condition: Sehr gut. 584 S: Rilegatura professionale utilizzando la copertina originale con rinforzo adeguato delle giunture interne. - - Premessa - - I- Ancora sulla Guida Storica Illustrata di Canossa del Prof. Naborre Campanini - - II- Su Girolamo Savonarola Lettera al Direttore della "Ri- vista Bibliografica" - - III Un documento del 1423 sull'Università romana - - IV Per la storia del codice amiatino - - V Raffaello da Urbino e Antonio da San Gallo, "Maestri delle strade" di Roma sotto Leone X. - - VI La biblioteca privata e gli arredi di Cappella di Gregorio XII - - VII Melchiorre Major - L'autore del vibrante necrologio di Pier Luigi da Palestrina - - VIII Frammenti in papiro di un diploma imperiale a favore della Chiesa romana - - IX Come e quando ritornò a Roma il codice del processo di Galileo - - X- Una fonte poco nota per la storia di Gregorio XII. - - XI Frate Francesco Bartoli d'Assisi, michelista e la sua ritrat- tazione - - XII - La prima relazione del Cardinale Nicolò de Romanis sulla sua legazione in Inghilterra (1213) - - XIII La lettera dello scrittore pontificio Silvestro sul Giubileo del 1300 - - XIV Intorno a Fra Paolo Sarpi - - XV Le spese private di Leone X nel maggio-agosto 1513 - - XVI Una notiziola su Manuele Crisolora - - XVII Un Vescovo mancato di Montecassino Giacomo di Piuma- rola (1340) - - XVIII - Episodi piratici del secolo XVI da "Indulgentiae pro Captivis" - - XIX Giovanni Ciparissiota alla corte di Gregorio XI (Novembre 1376-Dicembre 1377) - - XX Pio V e l'arte antica secondo un documento ignorato - - XXI Documenti Pontifici per il Rito e l'Oriente bizantino - - XXII Il decreto e la lettera dei Cardinali per l'elezione di Cele- stino V - - XXIII Una supplica di N. Copernico a Papa Paolo III - - XXIV La data di pubblicazione del Livio Maguntino. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Published by Società tipografica modenese Antica Tipografia Soliani,, 1919
Seller: Libreria Antiquaria Pontremoli SRL, Milano, MI, Italy
brossura editoriale, Modena, Società tipografica modenese Antica Tipografia Soliani, 1919, Estratto dagli Atti e Memorie della R. Deputazione di Storia Patria per le Provincie Modenesi. Serie V, Vol. XII, 1919. Dorso sciupato. in 8°, brossura editoriale, pp. 82.
Published by Tip. poliglotta [1933], Roma, 1933
Seller: SCRIPTORIUM Studio Bibliografico, Mantova, MN, Italy
in-8, pp. 7, bross. edit. Descrizione di un antico codice. Estratto. Invio autogr. dell'A.
Published by Città del Vaticano, Biblioteca Apostolica Vaticana, 1933
Seller: Libreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila), Bologna BO, BO, Italy
In 8°, mezza tela con titolo su tassello al dorso. Conservati all'interno i piatti della brossura originale, pp. VIII + 514 + 4 n.n., alcune sottolineature a matita ma molto buono lo stato di conservazione. Comprende: Ravenna - Ferrara - Rimini - Cesena - Forlimpopoli - Forlì - Faenza - Bologna - Modena - Reggio Emilia - Parma - Piacenza. Volume n° 60 della collana Studi e testi.
Published by Libreria Edit. Bizzocchi,, Reggio-Emilia,, 1930
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Antonio Zanfrognini, Modena, Italy
In 8° piccolo; 15, (1) pp. e 4 c. di tav. Brossura editoriale. Ottimo stato di conservazione. Prima edizione in volume singolo di questo scritto dedicato a S. Gregorio VII e a Canossa, dal noto archivista, storico, traduttore dal tedesco, bibliotecario e presbitero italiano reggiano, Angelo Mercati (Reggio nell'Emilia, 6 ottobre 1870 - Città del Vaticano, 3 ottobre 1955). Non comune.
Published by Reale Accademia Virgiliana, Mantova, 1941
In 8, pp. 53 + (1b) con 1 tav. in fine. Br. ed. ITA.
Published by Biblioteca Apostolica Vaticana
ISBN 10: 8821009807 ISBN 13: 9788821009808
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. 2ème Édition. Vatican 1967. --[ Ristampa anast 1947 ]-- Brossura. Format in-8°( 25 x 18 cm )(.251 gr ). ------ 91 pagine. **************** [ STUDI E TESTI N° 134 ] ************** Ref fav-06-03-07.
Published by Edizioni di Storia e Letteratura, 1982
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, strappi macchie Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, macchie.
Language: Italian
Published by Biblioteca Apostolica Vaticana
ISBN 10: 8821000125 ISBN 13: 9788821000126
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. 2ème Édition. Vatican 2012. [ Ree 1958 ] -- Broché. Format in-8°(.25 x 18 cm )(.486 gr ). ------ 242 pagine. **************** [ Collana : STUDI E TESTI N° 178 ] ************** Ref fav-06-03-07.