Anetta C Mow (10 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (10)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Published by Brethren Publishing House 1945

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.94

    £ 4.29 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Book is in good condition, showing a modest cock to spine, light silverfishing along edges of spine, toning to spine, rubbing to boards, light staining/smudges to back, faint foxing to top of text block, note penned to previous owner at front end paper, tiny chips to tips of corners; otherwise in grea

  • Published by Brethren Publishing House 1945

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.94

    £ 4.29 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Book is in good condition, showing some light silverfishing and toning to spine, rubbing to boards, light foxing to top of text block, tiny chips to tips of corners; otherwise in great shape with sturdy binding and clean pages. A decent copy for reading and reference. Oversized--additional postag

  • Published by Brethren Press. 1960

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, U.S.A.Booksavers of Virginia

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 13.71

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Solid binding. Minimal wear to covers with a bit of color loss. Name and browning to endpapers, but interior very good. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.

  • Published by Brethren Publishing House, Elgin, Illinois. 1945

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.Tiber Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 14.59

    £ 4.09 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 8vo, hardcover, no dj, green cloth. Good condition. Spine mildly browned, board extremities lightly bumped; 2 sm discolorations to rear cover. Moderate foxing to endpapers & edge of text-block, not affecting interior, occasional finger-smudge to a few early pgs., prev. owner's stamp, otherwise content

  • Published by The Brethren Press 1960

    • Hardcover

    Seller: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.MyLibraryMarket

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 14.59

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. ***Please Read*** No marks on text - My shelf location 15-D-37*.

  • Published by Brethren Publishing House, Elgin, Illinois 1945

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, U.S.A.JBK Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 15.36

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 160pp; b/w illustrations. Green cloth HC with gold decoration and lettering. Foxing to endpapers. Owner's name written on front endpaper. Contents clean and textually unmarked. Profusely illustrated by b/w photographs, including photos of the missionaries. Glossy, coated paper.

  • Language: English

    Published by Brethren Publishing House, Elgin, IL 1947

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, VA, U.S.A.Libris Hardback Book Shop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 34.94

    £ 4.09 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Very Good Minus. No Jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering on front cover and spine, corners and spine ends somewhat bumped, cover shows light rubbing and spotting. Binding loosening a bit at front hinge, otherwise tight. Pages lightly tanned but very clean, previous owners names on first free end page are the

  • Language: English

    Published by Brethren Publishing House 1947

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.Hellertown Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 37.78

    £ 5.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. No Jacket.

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 18.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 14. A perfect gift

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 18.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1936 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band