Language: English
Published by Egloff Paris, 1945
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 294 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Original-Schutzumschlag vorhanden (siehe Foto). Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 310.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: French
Published by Librairie Hachette, Paris, 1938
Seller: Domifasol, Charbonnieres, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 252 PP. Format: 13.5x20.5 - Reliure souple de l'editeur illustrée.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Quelques passages surlignés ou soulignés. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Some highlighted or underlined passages. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: Spanish
Published by Plaza & Janés, Barcelona, 1972
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Novelas (illustrator). Tapas imitación piel. Papel biblia. La fotografía que aparece en la pantalla puede ser distinta a la real. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Language: French
Published by Librairie Hachette, United Kingdom, 1947
Seller: Winghale Books, South Kelsey, LINCS, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: read description. 255 pages. French text. The soft card cover has a minor around edges. Small private round name stamp on title page. Paper browning and some folds of pages are still joined on top edge for manual opening. Soft card covers. Joseph Bonaparte. Hoche. L'Enfant de la Victoire 1768-1797. This is the Hachette 1947 edition.
Condition: New.
Publication Date: 1954
Seller: Layan, MONTAUBAN, France
broché. Condition: bon. Villefranche-de Rouergue, Salingardes, 1954. Petit in-8 carré, broché, 126 pp., une photographie de l'auteur en frontispice. Livres.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE, paris, 1947
Seller: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Marc-André FABRE HOCHE L'ENFANT DE LA VICTOIRE 1768 - 1797 1947, Paris, Editions Hachette In-12 (13,5 x 20 cm), broché sous papier cristal, 255 pages Etat :coupure sur la couverture, papier propre, brochage solide Poids : 400g.
Published by Librairie Hachette
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 1937. Hardcover. "8vo - over 7" - 9" tall Green Cloth. A good clean copy. First Edition". Keywords: Subjects. First edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: French
Publication Date: 1955
Seller: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. In-8° broché(format moyen),couverture rouge et blanche imprimée,Bloud & Gay,Paris,sans date(vers 1955-60),Collection publiée sous la direction du Cdt.H.Lachouque,142 pages.Bon état général.
Published by Zodiaque, coll. "La Nuit des temps" n° 4
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 1956. Hardcover. Clean copy with some shelf wear fine in dustjacket. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Published by Paris - 1934, 1934
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Horizons de France, Paris - 1934, 24,50x32,50 cm, relié, 48 pages Etat satisfaisant - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Language: French
Published by Hachette, Paris, 1947
Seller: AHA BOOKS, SAINT-JEAN-LE-COMTAL, France
Broché illustré. Condition: Très bon. Quelques rousseur sur le deuxième plat. Intérieur frais.
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Grand in-8. 237 pages. Témoignage sur ces prisons. Illustrations.
In-8 ( 220 X 170 mm ) de 287 pages, pleine toile à la bradel sous jaquette illustrée en couleurs. Dessins dans et hors-texte, superbe et abondante iconographie hors-texte en couleurs et en noir. Très bel exemplaire. Beaux-arts,Roman,Architecture,Art,Zodiaque,Spiritualié,Religion,
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: Neuf.
Language: French
Published by Paris: Egloff, 1946. (Le Cri de la France), 1946
Seller: Jack Baldwin Rare Books, Glasgow, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 294, [3]p. Printed wrappers. Slight bump in top margin of first few pages; spine sunned.
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, France
Condition: good. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Published by Librairie Hachette, Paris, 1938
Seller: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Netherlands
Broché. Condition: État d'usage. 252 pp. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant. Bruni. Size: In-8.
Published by Editions Hachette. 1938., 1938
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, France
Le rayon d'histoire. Broché. 254 pages.
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. un volume in 12, broché , ( 13,3 x20,5 cm), 253 pages, couverture illustrée.
Published by 0
Seller: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, France
1930 / 47 pages. Relié Editions Horizons de France Français Photographies par François Kollar. Couverture d'usage avec de petits frottements. Intérieur trés frais sans rousseurs. Trés bon état.
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. un volume in 8, broché , (13,2x20 cm), 256 pages , couverture illustrée , coin du second plat plié , petit renfort d'adhésif en queue du dos .
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Un volume in 12, broché , 254 pages, couverture illustrée.Envoi signé de l'auteur à son ami Martinaud- Déplat (1899 - 1969 , député , ministre ). Dédicacé par l'auteur.