Andrade Jaime (105 results)

- Softcover
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.09
£ 3.52 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Used - Very Good.

Published by University of Texas at Dallas 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Paradou Books, Richmond, U.S.A.Paradou Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.41
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Wraps, 108pp. Includes work by Leopoldo Chariarse, Gevorg Emin, Martin Robbins, Jaime Hagel, Hugo Lindo, Rodica Jackson, Susana Thenon, Eugenio De Andrade, Linda Berman and others. From the library of poet Bill Knott.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 4.44
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 65 pages. Spanish language. 9.00x6.00x0.17 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 4.44
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 78 pages. Spanish language. 9.00x6.00x0.20 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.49
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 92 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.21 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.32
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 70 pages. Spanish language. 9.00x6.00x0.18 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.37
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.62
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 78 pages. Spanish language. 9.00x6.00x0.20 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.02
£ 15.55 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bolsillo. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. LIBRO.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.36
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 102 pages. Spanish language. 8.98x5.98x0.26 inches. In Stock.

Salmonellosis and Fungal Diseases in Wild Animals: The presence of bacterial and fungal agents in reptiles and wild birds and their importance for public health
Carvalho, Andréa De Moraes; Andrade, Maria A; Jaime, Valéria De Sá
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 34.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Knoedler & Company, New York 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 19.31
£ 4.46 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wrappers. Condition: Near Fine. 64 pages 38 illustrations, with 33 in color. Softcover monograph, seemingly rarely opened, with tight binding and uncreased spine. Shelfwear to bottom edge causing a slight delamination of the stiff paper covers. Clean interior, free of markings. Published on the occasion of the exhibition Novembe…r 14, 2003-January 24, 2004. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: AG Library, Malaga, SpainAG Library
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.91
£ 15.15 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

- Softcover
Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, SpainLibros Tobal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.80
£ 22.12 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: Nuevo. COLECCIÓN: DIDOT DIDOT - HISTORIA MILITAR | HISTORIAS REALES DE GUERRA Y COMBATE.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 21.48
£ 11.22 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Raza es una novela escrita por Jaime de Andrade, seudónimo utilizado por Francisco Franco. Publicada en 1997 por Planeta, esta edición presenta una introducción histórica de Ricardo de la Cierva. La obra, subtitulada 'Anecdotario para el guion de una película', ofrece una visión particular de la historia…y la sociedad española de la época, reflejando los ideales y valores del régimen franquista. Es una obra que permite comprender mejor el contexto histórico y cultural de la España de mediados del siglo XX. EAN: 9788408021247 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Raza Autor: Jaime de Andrade Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 192 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.80
£ 15.55 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rustica (tapa blanda). Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. No es una novela, ni una historia novelada; recoge, con mayor o menor acierto, las acciones llevadas a cabo por unos combatientes duros, bien entrenados, que no dudan en arriesgar su vida por cumplir la misión: los boinas verdes. Militares que nutren las Un…idades de Operaciones Especiales españolas; unidades que permiten emplear la fuerza de otra manera: de modo discreto, si es lo que se pretende, en paz, crisis o conflicto, o en la zona gris, ya sea para llevar a cabo operaciones de precisión contra objetivos de alto valor minimizando daños colaterales; u obtener inteligencia precisa (en tiempo y forma) en zonas sensibles u hostiles, solas o en colaboración con otras organizaciones; o potenciar a fuerzas locales para que sean capaces de enfrentarse a las amenazas antes de que afecten a España. O con una combinación de lo anterior. LIBRO.

LA TORRE. Revista general de la Universidad de Puerto Rico. Año VI núm 23 Julio - Septiembre 1958
Jaime Benítez; Alberto Salas; Segundo Serrano Poncela; Martín Kessler; José Cordero Torres; Henry Wells; Juan Andrade; Robert Frost
Language: Spanish
Published by La Torre, Puerto Rico 1958
- Softcover
Seller: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, SpainLa Social. Galería y Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.56
£ 22.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Año VI núm 23 Julio - Septiembre 19588. Escritos de:Jaime Benítez "El diálogo de las generaciones"; Alberto Salas "Las islas dichosas (crónicas del mestizaje); Segundo Serrano Poncela "Quevedo "hombre político"; Martín Kessler "el poder y el Estado perfecto"; José Cordero Torres "Las dependencia…s españolas"; Henry Wells "Adelantos hacia el gobierno propio en los territorios dependientes de los Estados Unidos"; Juan Andrade "Carta de París (De la njueva ; Robert Frost "Archivo Epistolar". BUEN ejemplar con cubierta envejecida natural. 258pp + índice+ publicidad.

- Softcover
Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, SpainLibros Tobal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.43
£ 22.12 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: Nuevo. COLECCIÓN: AUTOR AUTOR - HISTORIAS REALES DE GUERRA Y COMBATE.

Salmonellose et maladies fongiques chez les animaux sauvages: La présence d'agents bactériens et fongiques chez les reptiles et les oiseaux sauvages ... pour la santé publique (French Edition)
Carvalho, Andréa De Moraes; Andrade, Maria A; Jaime, Valéria De Sá
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 34.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.38
£ 9.07 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. 2025. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: SoferBooks, Barcelona, SpainSoferBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.36
£ 19.01 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
blanda. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. El presente libro argumenta como creemos que se deberían comprender los ciclos escolares y explica como llegamos a su caracterización y a considerar su desarrollo integral de individuo y no el aprendizaje como finalidad esencial de la educación. En los dos primeros capítulos…se exponen los dos marcos teóricos que en mayor medida deben ser tenidos en cuenta en una caracterización por ciclos. La teoría psicogenética piagetiana y los Enfoques histórico-culturales. Así mismo, se explica y desarrolla alcanzando por los estudiantes a nivel cognitivo, valorativo, social, lingüístico y praxiológico formulada en el marco de la Pedagogía Dialogante implementada en la última década en el Instituto Alberto Merani. En los tres últimos capítulos se presenta la caracterización de los diversos ciclos desde la perspectiva del desarrollo ético y valorativo, del desarrollo cognitivo y del desarrollo sociolingüístico.

- Softcover
Seller: NAVEBOOKS, BARCELONA, SpainNAVEBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.36
£ 21.60 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
blanda. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. El presente libro argumenta como creemos que se deberían comprender los ciclos escolares y explica como llegamos a su caracterización y a considerar su desarrollo integral de individuo y no el aprendizaje como finalidad esencial de la educación. En los dos primeros capítulos…se exponen los dos marcos teóricos que en mayor medida deben ser tenidos en cuenta en una caracterización por ciclos. La teoría psicogenética piagetiana y los Enfoques histórico-culturales. Así mismo, se explica y desarrolla alcanzando por los estudiantes a nivel cognitivo, valorativo, social, lingüístico y praxiológico formulada en el marco de la Pedagogía Dialogante implementada en la última década en el Instituto Alberto Merani. En los tres últimos capítulos se presenta la caracterización de los diversos ciclos desde la perspectiva del desarrollo ético y valorativo, del desarrollo cognitivo y del desarrollo sociolingüístico.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 37.43
£ 7.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. 2025. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Language: Spanish
Published by FUNDACION NACIONAL FRANCISCO FRANCO, MADRID 1981
- Softcover
Seller: LIBRERÍA COCHERAS-COLISEO, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, SpainLIBRERÍA COCHERAS-COLISEO
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 26.23
£ 19.01 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paginas: 198,00 Idioma: ESPAÑOL.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 45.75
£ 7.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. 2023. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.66
£ 20.65 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

Arte popular del Ecuador
Andrade, Jaime and Olga Fisch, Elvia De Tejada, Leonardo Tejada and Oswaldo Viteri
Published by Editoral Garantia, Quito, Ecuador 1965
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bookshelf of Maine, Franklin, U.S.A.Bookshelf of Maine
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 30.90
£ 5.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good+. 1st. Spanish text. 265 selected drawings of examples of Ecuador popular art. Index by subjects. ; Drawings; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 265 pages.
Arte popular del Ecuador.
Andrade, Jaime; Olga Fisch; Elvia de Tejada, Leonardo Tejada, Oswaldo Viteri:
Published by Quito, , 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Gothow & Motzke
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 28.48
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket265 S./pp., Abbildungen (Illustrations), Originalbroschur (publisher's paper covers), gutes Exemplar (fine), Sprache: spanisch.

Salmonellosis and Fungal Diseases in Wild Animals: The presence of bacterial and fungal agents in reptiles and wild birds and their importance for public health
Carvalho, Andréa De Moraes; Andrade, Maria A; Jaime, Valéria De Sá
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 58.92
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Salmonelloza i choroby grzybicze u dzikich zwierząt: Obecność czynników bakteryjnych i grzybiczych u gadów i dzikiego ptactwa oraz ich znaczenie dla zdrowia publicznego (Polish Edition)
Carvalho, Andréa De Moraes; Andrade, Maria A; Jaime, Valéria De Sá
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 34.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.