Published by Collier Books / MacMillan, 1973
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Condition: Very Good. 1985. Paperback. Very good copy with some shelf wear. Text in French. Previous owners name to title page, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: Very Good. 1985. Paperback. Very good copy with some shelf wear. Text in French. Previous owners name to title page, remains very good. . . . .
Published by Macmillan, New York, 1973
Seller: Andrew Cahan: Bookseller, Ltd., ABAA, Akron, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Talbot (illustrator). First American edition. 4to., 96 pp., 69 plates. Pictorial stiff wrappers. Very good. Translated by Maureen Oberli-Turner.
Published by Collier Books / MacMillan, 1973
First Edition
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. A good copy in original wraps (has some bumping and wear to edges). See Freitag #9255 (cites the 1974 Macmillan edition). Series: Photography: Men and Movements. 96 pages.
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, France
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, France
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée. Inscription sur la page de garde. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.
Published by University of California Press, Berkeley, 1979
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Paperback. 48p., 8.5x11 inches, fiction, poetry, illustrations, very good literary journal in stapled white wraps.
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct couv. jaunie ex libris ancien livre de bibliothèque intérieur propre bonne tenue. in12. 1980. Broché. 184 pages. Fair.
Published by Macmillan, NY, 1973
Seller: Andrew Cahan: Bookseller, Ltd., ABAA, Akron, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Talbot, William Henry Fox (illustrator). First American edition. First American ed. 4to., 96 pp., 69 plates. A fine copy in illustrated dust jacket.
Published by Collier Books / MacMillan
Condition: Good. Good condition. (photography, history, pictorial) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: French
Published by Les Editions de L'Atelier Sans date, 2013
ISBN 10: 2708242237 ISBN 13: 9782708242234
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, France
Condition: Very Good. Bon état. Sans date. Very Good.
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 216 pp., Paperback, minor library markings, minor marginalia to a few pages else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Language: French
Published by Editions de l'Atelier, 2013
ISBN 10: 2708242237 ISBN 13: 9782708242234
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: As New. Envoi rapide proche du neuf. in8. 2013. Broché. 160 pages. As New.
Published by Luzern u. Frankfurt, Bucher., 1972
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT MATTHIAS LOIDL, Unterreit-Stadl, Germany
22,5 x 27,5 cm. 96 S. mit 69 (teils getönten) SW-Abbildungen, illustr. OPp. Gutes Exemplar. DEA. Heidtmann 10801.
Cerf 1985, In-12 broché, 220 pages. Bon état.
Language: French
Published by Les éditions de l'Atelier, Paris, 1996
ISBN 10: 2708231979 ISBN 13: 9782708231979
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, France
Broché. Condition: Etat satisfaisant. in-8 Description :220; Tampon sur la page de garde Langue : français.
Published by Cerf, Paris, 1985
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, France
Broché. Condition: Etat satisfaisant. in-12 Description :Dossiers libres. Des réponses modernes aux questions religieuses et morales les plus brûlantes et les plus radicales 216 Langue : français.
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, France
Broché. Condition: Etat satisfaisant. In-8 Description :250 pp. Tranches piquées Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Published by Bulletin of the Iranian Institute Vol. VI - VII 1-4, 1, 9 East 89th Street New York, 1946
Seller: Philosopher's Stone Books, Lake Katrine, NY, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Andre Godard (illustrator). 1st Edition. soft cover 212 page magazine in very good condition, no markings, foldout diagram of "Les Monuments Du Feu" of Andre Godard in rear, slight spine lean.
Published by Editions du Cerf, 1991
Seller: LIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS, HASPARREN, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. GLN-341.
Language: German
Published by Luzern, Frankfurt (M.) : Bucher, 1972
ISBN 10: 3765801534 ISBN 13: 9783765801532
Seller: Buchladen an der Kyll, Lissendorf, Germany
Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condition: Sehr gut. 96 S. : überwiegend Ill.; ; 28 cm Buchrücken altersbedingt etwas vergilbt, kleine Lagerspuren am Buch, Inhalt einwandfrei und ungelesen 07251 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 610.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R320096796: 1980. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 184 pages augmentées de nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 234-La foi.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30138542: 1980. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 184 pages augmentées de nombreuses photos en noir et blanc hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 230-Christianisme. Théologie chrétienne.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20165142: 1980. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 184 pages - quelques photos en noir et blanc hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 200-RELIGION.
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, France
Broché. Condition: Bon état. in-8 Description :250 pp. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Condition: fine. vendeur pro, expedition soignee en 24/48h.Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus à son utilisation, etre marque ou presenter plusieurs dommages esthetiques mineurs.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30145278: 1985. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 216 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 320-Science politique.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40244636: 1985. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 216 pages. Etiquette de code sur la couverture. Quelques tampons et annotations de bibliothèque. Range-fichette au dos du 2e plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 320-Science politique.