Andersen Élisabeth Ivanovsky (11 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (11)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Published by Grosset & Dunlap 1959

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, U.S.A.Book Lover's Warehouse

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      £ 3.83

      £ 3.60 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fair. The binding is smudged and bumped. The hinges are cracked and the spine has been taped. A pages or two suffer from underlining, but the rest are clean and unmarked. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING.

    • Published by Grosset & Dunlap 1959

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, U.S.A.Pink Casa Antiques

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 13.79

      £ 3.72 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. pictorial hardcover without dust jacket, tight, pages clear and unmarked, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.

    • Published by Casterman 1996

      2203131195 / 9782203131194

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 5.77

      £ 14.24 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

    • Language: French

      Published by MEMO 2021

      235289509X / 9782352895091

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 16.00

      £ 14.85 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Neuf. IVANOVSKY, Elisabeth (illustrator).

    • Language: French

      Published by Editions MeMo 2021

      235289509X / 9782352895091

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 23.58

      £ 14.24 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. IVANOVS

    • Published by Casterman 1975

      2203131195 / 9782203131194

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Culture Bis, Saint-Georges-sur-Cher, FranceCulture Bis

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 7.92

      £ 28.49 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Cartonné. Bon exemplaire. Quelques marques de manipulation légères. Intérieur propre. 31pages.

    • Language: French

      Published by Casterman, Tournai 1975

      • Hardcover

      Seller: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, , BelgiumL'ivre d'Histoires

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 8.89

      £ 32.54 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture Rigide Illustrée. Condition: Assez bon. coiffe supérieure légèrement endommagée. Ivanovsky Elisabeth (illustrator).

    • Language: French

      Published by Casterman 1981

      2203131284 / 9782203131286

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 22.94

      £ 36.26 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R160211972: 1981. In-4. Cartonné. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 28 pages - quelques illustrations en couleur dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.0692-Livres d'enfants.

    • Language: French

      Published by Casterman 1981

      2203131284 / 9782203131286

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 22.94

      £ 36.26 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO30353647: 1981. In-4. Cartonné. Bon état, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 28 pages illustrées en couleurs, in texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.0692-Livres d'enfants.

    • More images

      Published by Casterman, 1975

      • Hardcover

      Seller: La Bergerie, Le Locle, SwitzerlandLa Bergerie

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 26.98

      £ 40.66 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. In-4, cartonnage couleurs. Illusté par Elisabeth Ivanovsky. En belle condition.

    • Published by Éditions Casterman à Tournai (Belgique). Collection L'Âge d'Or. 1975

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bookinerie, LAVAL, , FranceBookinerie

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 26.67

      £ 56.11 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Édition illustrée. Cartonnage illustré en couleurs et imprimé en noir & rouge de l'éditeur, dos et second plat jaunes imprimés en noir, *** in-4 de 30,5x23 cm environ, *** deux contes de Hans Christian Andersen avec de superbes illustrations en couleurs de Élisabeth Ivanovsky (30 images),