Andersen Élisabeth Ivanovsky (11 results)
Once Upon a Time Stories
Hans Christian Andersen; Elisabeth Ivanovsky [Illustrator]; Jean Leon Huens [Illustrator]; Marie Ponsot [Translator];
Published by Grosset & Dunlap 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, U.S.A.Book Lover's Warehouse
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. The binding is smudged and bumped. The hinges are cracked and the spine has been taped. A pages or two suffer from underlining, but the rest are clean and unmarked. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING.
Once Upon a Time Stories
Hans Christian Andersen; Elisabeth Ivanovsky [Illustrator]; Jean Leon Huens [Illustrator]; Marie Ponsot [Translator];
Published by Grosset & Dunlap 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, U.S.A.Pink Casa Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.79
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. pictorial hardcover without dust jacket, tight, pages clear and unmarked, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.

Published by Casterman 1996
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.77
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.00
£ 14.85 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf. IVANOVSKY, Elisabeth (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 23.58
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. IVANOVS…KY, Elisabeth (illustrator).

Published by Casterman 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Culture Bis, Saint-Georges-sur-Cher, FranceCulture Bis
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.92
£ 28.49 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cartonné. Bon exemplaire. Quelques marques de manipulation légères. Intérieur propre. 31pages.

Language: French
Published by Casterman, Tournai 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, , BelgiumL'ivre d'Histoires
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.89
£ 32.54 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture Rigide Illustrée. Condition: Assez bon. coiffe supérieure légèrement endommagée. Ivanovsky Elisabeth (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 22.94
£ 36.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R160211972: 1981. In-4. Cartonné. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 28 pages - quelques illustrations en couleur dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.0692-Livres d'enfants.

- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 22.94
£ 36.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO30353647: 1981. In-4. Cartonné. Bon état, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 28 pages illustrées en couleurs, in texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.0692-Livres d'enfants.
More imagesPublished by Casterman, 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: La Bergerie, Le Locle, SwitzerlandLa Bergerie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 26.98
£ 40.66 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. In-4, cartonnage couleurs. Illusté par Elisabeth Ivanovsky. En belle condition.
Published by Éditions Casterman à Tournai (Belgique). Collection L'Âge d'Or. 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookinerie, LAVAL, , FranceBookinerie
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 26.67
£ 56.11 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Édition illustrée. Cartonnage illustré en couleurs et imprimé en noir & rouge de l'éditeur, dos et second plat jaunes imprimés en noir, *** in-4 de 30,5x23 cm environ, *** deux contes de Hans Christian Andersen avec de superbes illustrations en couleurs de Élisabeth Ivanovsky (30 images),…*** gardes vertes illustrées en blanc, *** très bon état. *** 32 pages. ********** Élisabeth Andréïevna Ivanovsky (née en 1910 à Kichinev, Moldavie - décédée en 2006) est une peintre et illustratrice d'origine russe, qui s'est installée en Belgique en 1932. *** Elle a fréquenté l'Institut des Arts décoratifs de Bruxelles (La Cambre), où elle a suivi le cours de Joris Minne (illustration du livre) et celui de l'écrivain et dramaturge Herman Teirlinck (décors de théâtre et costumes). En 1936, elle illustre l'Histoire de Bass-Bassina-Boulou, de Franz Hellens. *** Elle a par la suite illustré de nombreux livres pour la jeunesse, notamment en collaboration avec Marcelle Vérité, aux Éditions Desclée de Brouwer (contes et collections Histoire naturelle et Bel-Âge) et chez Casterman (collection Plaisir des Contes, dirigée par Marcelle Vérité). *** Elle était l'épouse du poète René Meurant, avec qui elle avait créé la collection Pomme d'Api (livres miniatures), aux Éditions des Artistes. ***.