Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Forlaget Grønningen 1, 2026
ISBN 10: 8785536296 ISBN 13: 9788785536297
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Forlaget Gronningen 1, 2026
ISBN 10: 8785536296 ISBN 13: 9788785536297
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Forlaget Gronningen 1, 2026
ISBN 10: 8785536296 ISBN 13: 9788785536297
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by The Jewish Theatre Stockholm, 2013
ISBN 10: 9197716391 ISBN 13: 9789197716390
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by The Jewish Theatre Stockholm, 2013
ISBN 10: 9197716324 ISBN 13: 9789197716321
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. 2-voluume set. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Language: English
Published by Jarla Partilager, Berlin, 2011
ISBN 10: 9197980803 ISBN 13: 9789197980807
Paperback. Plain white wraps with white and color-decorated dust jacket. Unpaginated. Mainly color illustrations. Catalog of an exhibition held at Jarla Partilager, Sept. 5, 2011-June 10, 2012. VG- light wear to edges and corners of book and dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Forlaget Grønningen 1, 2026
ISBN 10: 8785536296 ISBN 13: 9788785536297
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Forlaget Gronningen 1, 2026
ISBN 10: 8785536296 ISBN 13: 9788785536297
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Forlaget Gronningen 1, 2026
ISBN 10: 8785536296 ISBN 13: 9788785536297
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by The Jewish Theatre Stockholm, Stockholm, Sweden, 2007
ISBN 10: 9197716308 ISBN 13: 9789197716307
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Softbound. Condition: Very Good. Royal octavo in lightly edgeworn dust jacket, 240 pp., b/w and color photos throughout with a secton of thumbnails with details about the photos at the rear Text is in English.
Language: English
Published by The Jewish Theatre Stockholm, 2007
ISBN 10: 9197716324 ISBN 13: 9789197716321
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 2 volumes. First English edition. Soft covers in dust jackets. First vol. 223pp., second vol. unpaginated. Both volumes published with separately ISBNs: ISBN first vol. 9789197716321; ISBN second vol. 9789197716307. The first vol. consists of text; lavishly illustrated throughout. Vol.2 consists of just photographs. *** An elaborate publication to coincide with the world premiere of the theatre play Hundarna i Prag ( The Dogs of Prague), an adaptation of Abahn Sabana David by Marguerite Duras, at The Jewish Theatre in Stockholm.
Language: English
Published by The Jewish Theatre Stockholm, 2013
ISBN 10: 9197716324 ISBN 13: 9789197716321
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. two volume SET FIRST EDITIONS.
Language: English
Published by Jewish Theatre Stockholm, 2007
ISBN 10: 9197716308 ISBN 13: 9789197716307
Seller: Westsider Rare & Used Books Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: VG++.
Language: English
Published by Stockholm : the Jewish Theatre S, 2007
ISBN 10: 9197716308 ISBN 13: 9789197716307
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
(470) pp. Mainly illustrations. Printed wrappers. Signed by Yanor on title-page.
Seller: Antiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB, Göteborg, Sweden
Af A. M. Wester från Manhem. Stockholm, tryckt hos K. L. Beckman, 1873. (6),55 s. Mjukt klotryggband med marmorerade pärmpapper. Reva i marginalen på sista bladet. Lätt lagerfläckad. Nedre hörn med veck på de första bladen. Ett par blad med litet nagg i överkant. Bandet kantnött med smärre förluster vid hörnen. Exlibris Tranemåla samt utgallringsstämpel från Göteborgs stadsbibliotek. 22,5 x 16,5 cm.*På slutet en notbilaga "Freias guldsmykke" med text av Grundtvig (Grundtvigs sista sång). Innehåll: Resan till Danmark, Grundtvigs högskola, Gamle Grundtvig, Thorvaldsens museum, Tivoli - Lumbye och Gungl, Strandveien - Klampenborg - Skoven - Ipsens terrakottafabrik - Handtverkare - Amager, Kyrkor, H. C. Andersen - Rosenvaenget, Karl Bloch - "Unge" Bissen, Oldnordiske och Etnografiska muséerna - Rosenborg, Folkskolorna, Kristiansborg - Jenserne - Kvinnor - Hemresa. [#\134743].
Language: English
Published by Forlaget Grønningen 1, 2026
ISBN 10: 8785536296 ISBN 13: 9788785536297
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Language: English
Published by Forlaget Grønningen 1, 2026
ISBN 10: 8785536296 ISBN 13: 9788785536297
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.