Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. little to no wear.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by The Rio Grande Press, Glorieta, NM, 1990
ISBN 10: 0873801725 ISBN 13: 9780873801720
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
softcover. Condition: Fine copy. Profusely illustrated (illustrator). 1st. 8vo, 261 pp.
Seller: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Nice condition with light cover wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Seller: Readers Cove Used Books & Gallery, DEMING, NM, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. 9.0 X 6.0 X 0.75 inches.
Seller: Pine Cone Books, Del Norte, CO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: V. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dj. 1st Edition. tight, straight, clean, mild sun fade on cover. wonderful re-print of the 1934 book. great photos, information and history.
Published by Academic Journal Offprint from: - Journal of Archaeological Science Volume 2, Number 2, June 1975., 1975
Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United Kingdom
8pp, Card Cover, VGC,
£ 14.05
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: German
Published by (1964)., 1964
Seller: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, Germany
4 S., 1 Taf., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Published by New Left Review Ltd, 1990
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 160 pages. NLR Editors "Tamara Deutscher: 1913-1990" / Alice H. Amsden "Third World Industrialization: 'Global Fordism' or a New Model?" / James Dunkerley "Reflections on the Nicaraguan Election" / Lynne Jones "Murder in Guatemala" / Peter Gowan "Western Economic Diplomacy and the New Eastern Europe" / Perry Anderson "A Culture in Contraflow--II" / Edward Thompson "The Ends of Cold War" / Otto Latsis "Farewell to the Communist Party in Latvia".
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199659036 ISBN 13: 9780199659036
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Comme neuf. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Oklahoma Geological Society, 1960
Seller: Catron Grant Books, Rio Rancho, NM, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 311 pp with 17 B&W plates in text. Three undamaged maps and sections in rear pocket .Text is clean, tight and unmarked. Previous owner's name stamp on endpapers. Blue cloth boards are lightly bumped at extremities. Size: Slender Octavo.
Published by Abhishek Publications
ISBN 10: 8182470129 ISBN 13: 9788182470125
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. xiii + 263 Illus.
Published by Abhishek Publications
ISBN 10: 8182470129 ISBN 13: 9788182470125
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. xiii + 263 1st Edition.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 398 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Published by Abhishek Publications
ISBN 10: 8182470129 ISBN 13: 9788182470125
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. xiii + 263.
Language: English
Published by Rio Grande Pr Inc, Glorieta, New Mexico, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0873801725 ISBN 13: 9780873801720
Seller: Pali, Roma, RM, Italy
Soft Cover. Condition: . Ottimo (Fine). Unabridged republication of the 1949 edition published by The University of New Mexico Press Albuquerque, with foreword by F.W. Hodge. paperbound. 261 pages. 7 color illustrations. 123 + 12 drawings black & white illustrations. 1 maps. An in-depth view of Navaho life in the American West from l6th century Spanish influences to the 1930's. Historic images from the early days of photography and a view of American Indian history from then-contemporary eyes enhance the remarkably detailed and insightful studies on Navaho weaving. tapeti tessili navajo indiani america.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199659036 ISBN 13: 9780199659036
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199659036 ISBN 13: 9780199659036
Seller: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Geological Society Of America And University Of Kansas Press, New York, 1965
Seller: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, United Kingdom
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
£ 21
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOriginal Cloth. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Edition. 521 pages. With plates & illustrations. With library stamps & labels. Slight wear & slight soiling to spine, covers & corners. ; Ex-Library; Quarto.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199659036 ISBN 13: 9780199659036
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199659036 ISBN 13: 9780199659036
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press OUP, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199659036 ISBN 13: 9780199659036
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. xxi + 374 Illustrated edition.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199659036 ISBN 13: 9780199659036
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. xxi + 374 30 Figures, Illus.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199659036 ISBN 13: 9780199659036
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. xxi + 374.
Published by Los Alamos Scientific Laboratory of the University of California, Los Alamos, NM, 1971
Seller: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: VG+. Paperback in Very Good+ condition. . 4to 11" - 13" tall. 115 pages. LA-4700. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 15.37
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.