Seller: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, U.S.A.
Library Binding. Condition: New. Rutherford, Alexa (illustrator). Library Binding. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Alexa Rutherford (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Alexa Rutherford (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Rutherford, Alexa (illustrator). This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Rutherford, Alexa (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. "All aboard" series. Stage 2 Reading. Illustration with clear single line text below each picture. Book.
Language: English
Published by Canongate Kelpies, Scotland, 1995
ISBN 10: 0862415039 ISBN 13: 9780862415037
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: vg-. Alexa Rutherford, cover (illustrator). 975 winner of the Carnegie Medal; set in the Orkneys; 305 pages; 2 b/w illustrations of broch; contents unmarked, pages age-toned; binding solid; 7" tall; color il'd cover. Paperback.
Language: English
Published by Kelpies - Cannongate Publishing, Edinburgh, 1988
ISBN 10: 0862411742 ISBN 13: 9780862411749
Seller: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, United Kingdom
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fine -as New. Alexa Rutherford (illustrator). Reprint. An excellent copy of this book, in an unread condition. 144 very tight, clean pages. A classic animal tale. Book.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. Rutherford, Alexa (illustrator). 36 pages. 9.65x7.50 inches. In Stock.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. Alexa Rutherford (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Alexa Rutherford (illustrator). First Edition. Grn hardback in lovely col pict d/w (Not pr clpd). Story of of one boy's awakening to both the pleasures of the countryside & the harsh commercial realities that shape rural life. Winner of the Kathleen Fidler award. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Published In 1981 : Octopus Edition : No D / J Supplied With This Edition : Glazed Illustrated Boards : What A Lovely Looking Book ! : Just A Tiny Amount Of Corner Rubbing : An Odd Small Face Mark Here & There : Otherwise , As New Throughout : Still Reasonably Crisp & Tight , With No Inscriptions : Good Solid Binding And Bright Clear Text : Overall, A Very Nice Book :
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by The Shetland Library, Lerwick, Shetland, 2002
ISBN 10: 0904562700 ISBN 13: 9780904562705
Seller: Bookfare, Ambleside, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Alexa Rutherford (illustrator). First Edition. 5 colour illustrations by Alexa Rutherford; Hardback: blue cloth lettered in gilt on spine, title-page printed in black and gilt; Fine in near fine dustjacket.
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. Alexa Rutherford (illustrator). New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: NEW.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Alexa Rutherford (illustrator). 2001 15th imp. 32 pages. Size: 24mo - over 5 - 5¾" tall. Book.
Published by Scottish Book Trust, Scotland, 2013
ISBN 10: 190793121X ISBN 13: 9781907931215
Seller: Book Souk, Porstoy, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. Alexa Rutherford (illustrator). 1st Edition. 575 grams. A Celebration of Robert Burns.
Condition: NEW.
Condition: NEW.
Condition: New. 2022. hardcover. . . . . .
Hardback. Condition: New.
Condition: New. 2022. hardcover. . . . . .
Condition: NEW.
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 2022. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Condition: New. 2022. hardcover. . . . . .