Albani Roberto (34 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.33
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Comprender a tu hijo es una guía para padres escrita por Roberto Albani y publicada por Grijalbo en 1994. El libro aborda temas relacionados con la crianza y el desarrollo infantil, ofreciendo consejos y estrategias para comprender mejor a los hijos en diferentes etapas de su vida. Con un enfoque práctico… y accesible, este libro se presenta como una herramienta útil para padres que buscan mejorar la comunicación y fortalecer el vínculo con sus hijos. EAN: 9788425326127 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Salud y Bienestar Título: Comprender a tu hijo Autor: Roberto Albani Editorial: Grijalbo Idioma: es-ES Formato: tapa dura.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.86
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : Comprender a tu hijo es una guía para padres escrita por Roberto Albani y publicada por Grijalbo en 1994. El libro aborda temas relacionados con la crianza y el desarrollo infantil, ofreciendo consejos y estrategias para comprender mejor a los hijos en diferentes etapas de su vida. Con un enfoque práctic…o y accesible, este libro se presenta como una herramienta útil para padres que buscan mejorar la comunicación y fortalecer el vínculo con sus hijos. EAN: 9788425326127 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Salud y Bienestar Título: Comprender a tu hijo Autor: Roberto Albani Editorial: Grijalbo Idioma: es-ES Formato: tapa dura.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.73
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Aux origines de la vie - Une nouvelle histoire de l'évolution: Une nouvelle histoire de l'évolution
Abderrazak El Albani, Roberto Macchiarelli et Alain R. Meunier
Language: French
Published by Dunod 2016
Series: Quai des Sciences, Book 35 of 53. Book 35 of 53 - Quai des Sciences
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.50
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 2016. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2016. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizat…ions.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.38
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.57
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ed. Grijalbo, colección "Los libros de mi bebé y yo", Barcelona 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.89
£ 17.27 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Blanda. Condition: Buen estado. Apartados: Los seis primeros meses. Multitud de ilustraciones dentro de texto. (illustrator).

Language: Spanish
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.33
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : En 'Comprender a tu hijo', Roberto Albani aborda la acetona, un síntoma común en niños, desmitificando su peligrosidad. El autor explica que la acetona es un síntoma pasajero y no una enfermedad en sí misma, ofreciendo una perspectiva tranquilizadora para padres preocupados. Este libro proporciona informa…ción valiosa para entender mejor la salud de los hijos y manejar situaciones comunes con mayor confianza. EAN: 9788425326318 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Salud y Bienestar Título: Comprender a tu hijo Autor: Roberto Albani Editorial: Grijalbo Idioma: es-ES Formato: tapa dura.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.60
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Si fa come dico io. L'equilibrio del potere tra genitori e figli es un libro de Roberto Albani que aborda la educación de los hijos y el equilibrio del poder entre padres e hijos. El autor, con años de experiencia en la educación de padres, ofrece consejos y estrategias para establecer límites y reglas en la…familia, promoviendo la autonomía y la responsabilidad de los hijos. EAN: 9788855801997 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Si fa come dico io. L'equilibrio del potere tra genitori e figli Autor: Roberto Albani Editorial: Marco Tropea Editore Idioma: it Páginas: 215 Formato: tapa blanda.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.38
£ 18.12 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. Il dottor Roberto Albani si occupa da quindici anni di educazione dei genitori. A tale scopo ha fondato per loro una scuola, ha scritto innumerevoli articoli divulgativi e diversi libri. Nello svolgere queste attività ha sentito sempre più intenso il bi…sogno di contrastare un fenomeno che disturba profondamente i rapporti familiari nella società italiana di oggi: la grande difficoltà che i genitori hanno a imporre ai figli confini e regole e tutte le conseguenze deleterie che da essa derivano, dal diffondersi sempre maggiore della figura del "figlio viziato" alla mancanza d'autonomia e di senso di responsabilità dei figli, dalla loro grande difficoltà a prendersi cura di se stessi anche da adulti al loro ossessivo bisogno d'onnipotenza.

Published by ET Edizioni
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 12.65
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.82
£ 24.08 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.

Published by Stera
Seller: SoferBooks, Barcelona, B, SpainSoferBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.66
£ 18.99 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Blanda. Condition: Buen estado. Dust Jacket Condition: Buen Estado.

Published by Eurotrend 1995
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.69
£ 24.08 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: logorata Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

Published by Eurotrend 1995
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.33
£ 24.08 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: macchiata Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

- Softcover
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 35.23
£ 27.60 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This book is the result of decades of study and experience with real babies and families. You will find in it what you have never been told by your paeditrician when you complain about how much your baby is suffering and how difficult, tiring, exasperating it is to deal with your baby's "col…ic", with his/her constant crying, agitation, sleeplessness. Here you will find the answers to your unanswered questions and the solutions to your baby's suffering and to your quality of life. Have a good reading. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

Published by Sfera, MILANO 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.56
£ 36.26 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BUONO USATO. ITALIANO Brossura in buono stato, presenta segni di usura, aloni, risvolti, sfilacciamenti, testo completamente fruibile. Pagine lievemente ingiallite, fioriture, comunque in buono stato. Numero pagine 207.

Published by RED EDIZIONI 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Tomi di Carta di Michele Bonelli, Trasquera, VB, ItalyTomi di Carta di Michele Bonelli
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.22
£ 34.53 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAPERBACK. Condition: used_very_good. used_very_good. Ottime condizioni: Libro che non sembra nuovo ed è già stato letto, ma è in condizioni eccellenti. Nessun danno evidente alla copertina, dotato di sovraccoperta (se applicabile) per le copertine rigide. Nessuna pagina mancante o danneggiata, piegata o strappata, nessuna sotto…lineatura/evidenziazione di testo né scritte ai margini. Potrebbe presentare minimi segni identificativi sulla copertina interna. Mostra piccolissimi segni di usura. Libri.

Published by Sfera 1999
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.82
£ 24.08 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Françoise Causse, COURTENAY, , FranceLibrairie Françoise Causse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.12
£ 33.83 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Très bel exemplaire, comme neuf. 188 pages. 17x24 cm. 620 gr. Résumé : Les dernières découvertes scientifiques sur les origines de la vie sur Terre ont bouleversé ce que nous pensions savoir. Après une longue phase dominée par le monde bactérien, tout a commencé il y a 2,1 milliards d'an…nées, bien plus longtemps qu'on ne l'avait jamais imaginé, grâce à l'arrivée massive de l'oxygène sur notre planète. Ce livre nous amène dans un voyage à travers le temps, en compagnie des trois scientifiques passionnés qui ont réalisé deux découvertes majeures. D'abord en mettant à jour les plus vieux fossiles d'organismes multicellulaires et complexes, nos très lointains ancêtres ; puis en mettant en évidence les plus anciennes traces du mouvement d'organismes vivants sur notre planète. Un périple scientifique, du Gabon à l'Ukraine, superbement illustré par une étoile montante du dessin, Adelina Kulmakhanova. À propos des auteurs : Abderrazak El Albani et Alain Meunier sont professeurs de géologie à l'Institut de Chimie des Milieux et des Matériaux de l'université de Poitiers-CNRS ; Roberto Macchiarelli est professeur de paléoanthropologie et paléobiologie au Département Géosciences de l'université de Poitiers et chercheur au Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle de Paris. Adelina Kulmakhanova, originaire du Kazakhstan, travaille en France au sein du collectif d'artistes Scorbut (Cabu, Cardon, Kerleroux ou Wozniak) et collabore notamment au Canard Enchaîné. Adelinaa (Illustré et entièrement écrit à la main par) (illustrator).

Published by Stera
Seller: NAVEBOOKS, BARCELONA, B, SpainNAVEBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.66
£ 21.58 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Blanda. Condition: Buen estado. Dust Jacket Condition: Buen Estado.

Published by , ET 1996
- Softcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.81
£ 34.53 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brossura Copertina flessibile. Condition: Good. Condizione: buono. Libro già letto ma in buone condizioni generali. Copertina in brossura. Pagine testo ingiallite lievemente. Copertina flessibile 207 Buono (Good) . Book.

Published by Milano, Sfera gennaio 2002, Milano 2002
- Softcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 8.81
£ 34.53 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brossura. Condition: Poor. Copertina cartonata, con segni d'uso. Tagli e pagine leggermente ingialliti. Collana:"Le guide pratiche di io e il mio bambino". 207 Mediocre (Poor) . Book.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Comment tout a commencé sur la terre
El Albani ( Abderrazak ) Macchiarelli ( Roberto ) Meunier ( Alain )
Published by Editions HumenSciences
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Alpha, Romans-sur-Isère, , FranceLibrairie Alpha
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.00
£ 32.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2019, in-8 broché, 190pp avec des dessins in-texte de Adelinaa - très bon état.

Language: Italian
Published by Pratiche Editrice Gruppo Editoriale Il Saggiatore S.p.A. - Milano, Farigliano 2004
- Softcover
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.33
£ 36.26 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: DISCRETO USATO. I ED. Nuovi Saggi ITALIANO Stato discreto, coperta illustrata in cartoncino patinato semimorbido, su I.a di coperta fotografia di Santa Clara, Agenzia Franca Speranza, porzione di aletta mancante, piatto posteriore ed ultime pagine un po' ondulati a causa del contatto con l'umidità, tagli e margini del…le pagine poco ambrati, quelli concavo e di piede con presenza di gora, pagine in buono stato, una con becca, occhietto e risguardia con tracce di fioritura. Fa parte della collana Nuovi Saggi. I edizione. Numero Pagine 187.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.33
£ 36.26 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: DISCRETO USATO. Nuovi Saggi ITALIANO Brossura con bandelle, varie le usure da scaffale o compressione, come ingiallimento e scoloriture dei toni, aloni di polvere e di umido, tracce di vecchie aderenze, patinato con sofferenze, alcuni fogli stropicciati, tutti velati da ossidazione bruna intensa ai margini e tagli. N.… pag. 187.

- Softcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.81
£ 34.53 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brossura. Condition: Good. 0. Pagine testo: ingiallite, brunite ai margini. Copertina: in brossura con alette, sporca lievemente. Sguardo superiore con segno a penna.Interno in ottime condizioni. Collana Nuovi saggi. 8873807496 Buono (Good) . Book.

- Softcover
Seller: leonardo giulioni, ROMA, RM, Italyleonardo giulioni
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.89
£ 34.53 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: molto buono. F2 edizione 2006, lingua italiano pp. 187 lievemente brunite ai bordi , brossura in cartoncino editoriale flessibile figurato, con allette. Ordinaria usura del tempo alla copertina Corriere espresso.

- Softcover
Seller: LIBRERIA AZACAN, Valladolid, VA, SpainLIBRERIA AZACAN
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.67
£ 30.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. Ediciones Grijalbo, S.A. 1993. Barcelona. 1ª edición. Rústica. 224 p. 17 x 23 cm. Volumen bien conservado. Español.