Alan Mckean (39 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Rose Writing 2014

    161296379X / 9781612963792

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.11

    £ 5.80 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. SIGNED BY AUTHOR (unverified).

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson Education, Limited 2002

    0201379430 / 9780201379433

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 12.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Rose Writing 2012

    1612961282 / 9781612961286

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.13

    £ 6.18 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Addison-Wesley Professional 2002

    0201379430 / 9780201379433

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.43

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Addison-Wesley Professional 2002

    0201379430 / 9780201379433

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 14.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Rose Writing 2013

    1612962025 / 9781612962023

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.18

    £ 6.28 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Signed by Author(Unverified).

  • Language: English

    Published by Atomeka Press 1989

    1871878055 / 9781871878059

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.68

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    comic. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Barry Windsor-Smith; John Bolton; Dave McKean (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins, London, U.K. 1999

    0004133749 / 9780004133744

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.99

    £ 18.65 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. The dust jacket has a little wear, and the book edges have a bit of spotting. 143 pages Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Rick, Berry; Brom; Jim, Burns; Fred, Gambino; John, Howe; Alan, Lee

  • Language: English

    Published by Subterranean 2008

    1596061359 / 9781596061354

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 45.09

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. McKean, Dave (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by SUBTERRANEAN PRESS, BURTON, MI 2008

    1596061359 / 9781596061354

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 37.65

    £ 7.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. FLAT SIGNED BY AUTHOR. McKean, Dave (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Watson-Guptill Publications 1999

    0823016366 / 9780823016365

    • Softcover

    Seller: Print Matters, London, , United KingdomPrint Matters

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 23.00

    £ 23.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. Soft Cover. Watson-Guptill Publications 1999. Book condition: F - Fine. Full Colour illustrations. This state-of-the-art showcase features the very best in fantasy and science fiction art worldwide. The brightest talents in the business reveal their inspirations, frustrations, and joys, and explain ho

  • Language: English

    Published by Titan Books - Escape Magazine, London 1987

    0950956864 / 9780950956862

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , United KingdomSAVERY BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.89

    £ 35.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st British Printing. SOFTCOVER 1987. 1st British Printing. Clean & tight & flat. No inscriptions. Flat pages. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref G95. Violent Cases by Neil Gaiman; Introduced by Alan Moore. illustrated by D

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Double Shot 2021

    8896064651 / 9788896064658

    • Softcover

    Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.20

    £ 15.50 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: NEW.

  • Language: English

    Published by Addison-Wesley Professional 2002

    0201379430 / 9780201379433

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 49.02

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Addison-Wesley Professional 2002

    0201379430 / 9780201379433

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 49.02

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Subterranean 2008

    1596061359 / 9781596061354

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Recycled Books, Denton, TX, U.S.A.Recycled Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 57.62

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Burton, MI: Subterranean, 2008. First Edition. SIGNED by the author and illustrator Bob Eggleton with dragon and claw sketches on tipped-in signature page at front. Illustrated dustjacket showing original $25 Deluxe Hardcover Edition price; book in d

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Subterranean Press, USA 2008

    1596061359 / 9781596061354

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, United KingdomRichard Thornton Books PBFA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 45.00

    £ 15.95 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in a Fine Dust-Jacket with NO faults and has not been read.Signed by Alan Campbell on illustrated blank endpaper.We have recently acquired a large and wonderful collection of approx 1000 Signed Modern Firsts,all in 'As New' C

  • Condition: Used - Good

    £ 13.34

    £ 10.36 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Bon état+. 1990. agrafé illustrations. 42 pages. ENVOI MONDIAL RELAY. Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Addison-Wesley Professional 2002

    0201379430 / 9780201379433

    • Softcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 64.59

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Magic Press 2015

    8877596295 / 9788877596291

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 28.44

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. Italian language. 9.37x6.46x0.63 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Subterranean Press 2008

    1596061359 / 9781596061354

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Zeitgeist Books, Middlesex, , United KingdomZeitgeist Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 55.00

    £ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. A Signed deluxe hardback edition - in a fine unclipped dustjacket - All my books are always securely packed with plenty of bubblewrap in professional boxes and promptly dispatched (within 2-3 days) - SIGNED BY ALAN CAMPBELL & DAVE MCKEAN - Pictures available u

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by MAD LOVE, London, U.K. 1988

    0951372602 / 9780951372609

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: OUTSIDER ENTERPRISES, Brockville, ON, CanadaOUTSIDER ENTERPRISES

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 62.09

    £ 17.16 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Magazine. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Magazine - 1st. Print - NEW - A political fundraiser and one of the few books published by Alan Moore's own imprint, Mad Love. Numerous artists take up pen against proposed anti-gay legislation in 1988 England. Contributors include Frank Miller, David Lloyd, R. Crumb, Hunt Emerson, Dave Gib

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by ATOMEKA PRESS, London, U.K. 1989

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Comic

    Seller: OUTSIDER ENTERPRISES, Brockville, ON, CanadaOUTSIDER ENTERPRISES

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 62.09

    £ 17.16 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Comic. Condition: As New. First Edition. Comics (Square Bound)- 4 issues (VF) This collection of 4 issues of this fabled comic anthology includes, "Mr. X : Heartsprings & Watchstops" by Gaiman & McKean, "The Moebius Portfolio", "Cover Story" by Neil Gaiman & Kelley Jones, and more. McKEAN, DAVE : JONES, KELLEY : MOEBIUS : DILLON

  • Language: English

    Published by Subterranean Press 2008

    1596061359 / 9781596061354

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Friends of PLYMC, Youngstown, OH, U.S.A.Friends of PLYMC

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 76.83

    £ 5.03 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. First Edition. Signed by author on first page following front endpaper. Book is tight and clean. Dust Jacket enclosed in mylar cover. Ex-library with minimal markings. McKean, Dave (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Escape - Titan Books Ltd., London 1987

    0950956864 / 9780950956862

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: West Portal Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.West Portal Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 76.83

    £ 5.45 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition UK. Book appears moderately read with some general wear at edges and extremities, and a diagonal crease at rear cover. Inscribed to 'Nick' by author Neil Gaiman, boldly in silver ink at first page. Introduction by Alan Moore. Black and white interiors with color covers. Unpaginated

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Tor, London 2006

    1405090359 / 9781405090353

    Series: Deepgate Codex, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Deepgate Codex

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, United KingdomRichard Thornton Books PBFA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 65.00

    £ 15.95 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Limited/Numbered. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in a Fine Dust-Jacket with NO faults and has not been read.This is an exclusive Signed Limited Edition of Just 100 Copies with this being number 12 and Signed and Dated by Alan Campbell.There is also laid in a signed lette

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 29.00

    £ 23.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: Fine. Hard Cover. Harper Collins 1999. Signed by the author Signed. Book condition: VF - Very Fine. Full Colour illustrations. Published for the new millennium, this superbly illustrated showcase of the best in fantasy and SF art demonstrates the wealth and diversity of talent in this popular art form. Dick

  • Language: English

    Published by BLACK ROSE WRITING 2012

    1612961282 / 9781612961286

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 10.04

    £ 90.64 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

  • Language: English

    Published by Subterranean 2008

    1596061359 / 9781596061354

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 102.33

    £ 5.18 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. McKean, Dave (illustrator).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by TwoMorrows, Raleigh, NC 2009

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: OUTSIDER ENTERPRISES, Brockville, ON, CanadaOUTSIDER ENTERPRISES

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 103.23

    £ 17.16 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: No DJ as Issued. 1st Edition. Hardcover- 1st. Print (Limited to 200 Copies) NEW in Illustrated Boards / No DJ as issued (Sealed in publisher's shrinkwrap) In The Extraordinary Works of Alan Moore: Indispensable Edition, Moore reflects on his life and work in an insightful and can