Paperback. Condition: New. New item in gift quality condition. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by DC Comics (edition ), 1995
ISBN 10: 1563891905 ISBN 13: 9781563891908
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Norm Breyfogle (illustrator). The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condition: Good. Norm Breyfogle (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: good. Norm Breyfogle (illustrator). Used - Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, no writing in margins. No missing pages.
Published by D C Comics, 2000
Seller: Mojo Press Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Norm Breyfogle (illustrator). 1st Edition. First printing thus. Like new, unread copy, no reading creases, smooth spine. Not ex-library. Not remainder.
Condition: New. Various (illustrator).
Condition: As New. Various (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by DC Comics, 1991
Seller: Mojo Press Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Bob Kane, Norm Breyfogle, Jim Aparo, Bob Brown, Joe Giella (illustrator). 1st Edition. Like new, unread copy, no reading creases, tight spine. Bright cover, bagged/boarded.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Breyfogle, Norm (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Arroway Books, Narberth, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Breyfogle, Norm (illustrator). New and unused publishers overstock with mark on the bottom edge. Bottom edge on spine has a thin 1/4 inch tear, shelf eear to corners, edges.
Seller: 4NiceDesign, EVANSTON, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Breyfogle, Norm (illustrator). Pages clean and binding tight, some light edge and corner wear, light shelfwear to jacket/covers.
Seller: Arroway Books, Narberth, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Breyfogle, Norm (illustrator). New and unused publishers overstock with mark on the bottom edge. Shelf wear.
Published by DC Comics, 1990
Seller: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, United Kingdom
Comic. Condition: Very Good. Cover and Pencils: Norm Breyfogle Inks: Steve Mitchell (illustrator). A little wear, binding sound; very good overall. Sent in a comic bag with board as well as our usual protective packaging. Book.
Published by DC Comics, 2019
Seller: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, United Kingdom
Comic. Condition: New. Cover: Brian Stelfreeze Art: Norm Breyfogle (illustrator). First printing. New and in stock. Sent in a comic bag with backing board as well as our usual protective packaging. Book.
Published by DC Comics, 1990
Seller: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, United Kingdom
Comic. Condition: Very Good. Pencils: Norm Breyfogle Inks: Dick Giordano (illustrator). Light wear, binding sound; very good overall. Sent in a comic bag with backing board as well as our usual protective packaging. Book.
Language: German
Published by Dino Verlag, 1998
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Germany
Heft. Condition: Wie neu. 100 Seiten. In extra Schutzhülle. Wie neu. Heft 1 - 14 sind (oder waren) vorrätig. Porto sparen durch Bestellung mehrerer Artikel. Anfragen an 038847/414105. (6 - 12 Uhr!) Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Norm Breyfogle (illustrator). Formato prestigio en color y en INGLES. Buen Estado General. Writter: Alan Grant. Pencils: Norm Breyfogle.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Various (illustrator).
Language: German
ISBN 10: 3770413709 ISBN 13: 9783770413706
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Various (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: as new. BREYFOGLE, Norm (illustrator). Wie neu/Like new.
Language: Spanish
Published by Norma Editorial, S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 8484310507 ISBN 13: 9788484310501
Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, Spain
Comic
tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Novelas Gráficas (FX), Cómics y novelas gráficas (YFW) Lobo. Nş 18 Norma Editorial, S.A. Barcelona. 1999. 23 cm. 64 p. Encuadernación en rúst. de editorial. La partida de caza. Nş 1. Traducido del Inglés. Traducido por Riera, Ernest . En camisa . ISBN: 9788484310501; 8484310507 (=3687006=) VB175.
Seller: Cotswolds Rare Books, OXFORDSHIRE, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Norm Breyfogle (illustrator). Unused copy.
Condition: New. Lyle, Tom; Breyfogle, Norm (illustrator). pp. 1120.
Language: English
Published by Fleetway Editions Ltd, London, 1992
ISBN 10: 1853863009 ISBN 13: 9781853863004
Seller: Booklover Oxford, Hellifield, Skipton, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good condition used hardback annual with intact original price. Published in UK late 1992 by Fleetway Editions Ltd, London. Writers: Alan Grant. Artists: Dick Sprang; Norm Breyfogle. Editor: Dennis O'Neil. ISBN: 1853863009. Approx dims: 275mm h x 205mm w x 13mm d. Intact clean glossy condition laminated pictorial boards, vibrant colours with slight and bumping and slight signs of handling. Note: previous owner has drawn black felt-tip pen vertical lines along front cover board spine. 62 clean pages of English text with colour Batman stories and illustrations. No inscriptions. Some slight signs of handling to inside pages. Image shown is of actual book for sale. Synopsis: 3 Stories with colour illustrations: While the City Sleeps; Sisters in Arms (featuring Catwoman): It's a Man's World; Sisters in Arms (featuring Catwoman): Ladies Night.
Language: English
Published by Fleetway Editions Ltd., 1992
ISBN 10: 1853863009 ISBN 13: 9781853863004
Seller: CollectibleEntertainment, Palm Bay, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dick Sprang & Norm Breyfogle (illustrator). A Fleetway Editions Ltd.1993 UK hardcover annual featuring the DC Super Heroes; Batman & Robin, & Batman's enemy; Catwoman! Text in English! Rare OOP hardcover in Good condition (Bumped corners, shelf wear. Inside pages are intact & unmarked) Great Book!!! Please See Scans! A must have for any serious Batman collector / enthusiast.