Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: fine. no jacket. NOT an ex library book. Book with black spine, glossy pictorial cover. Clean pages.
Language: English
Published by AIRtime Publishing, USA, 2002
Seller: Lorraine Street Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Silver pictorial covers, no wear. In unopened plastic with 2" wedge closed tear to back of plastic.
Language: English
Published by Aerospace Pub. ; 1/1/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 1880588307 ISBN 13: 9781880588307
Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 2 This book is like new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. Unread copy but dustjacket has some shelfwear and light creasing on the front.
Language: English
Published by Aerospace Pub. ; 1/1/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 1861840454 ISBN 13: 9781861840455
Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 2 This book is like new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. Unread copy but dustjacket has some shelfwear and light creasing on the front.
Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Tight, clean and crisp. A gently read book in excellent condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. Almost Like New. ; 11.9 X 8.9 X 0.5 inches.
Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Tight, clean and crisp. A hint of rubbing to rear cover, otherwise Like New. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. A gently read book in excellent condition. ; 11.9 X 8.9 X 0.5 inches; 200 pages.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Serial Issue. 173 + index pages; B&W photographs and illustrations. Color photographs and illustrations. Minor rubbing. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Serial Issue. 173 + index pages; B&W photographs and illustrations. Color photographs and illustrations. Minor rubbing and creasing to the covers. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. Serial Issue. 176 pages; B&W photographs and illustrations. Color photographs and illustrations. Minor rubbing and creasing to the covers. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. 185pp, quarto, color photos, tight binding, clean throughout, clean and colorful wraps with light wear, two small price stickers on half-title page.
Published by Airtime Productions, London
Seller: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, U.S.A.
Staplebound Wraps. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Nepal's India policy. Gently bumped and rubbed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 1964
Seller: Nighttown Books, Powell, WY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good -. First Edition. First Edition (stated) First Printing (full # line) in original $5.95-priced dust jacket, no markings, boards bright binding tight, jacket shows edge wear & a little chipped loss to panel edges, former owner's donation bookplate to his alma mater (Occidental College) to first white page, a clean tight First Edition copy; 8vo; 368pp indexed & illus; map endpapers.
Published by Airtime Publishing, 2007
Seller: Dewey Books PTMD, Port Tobacco, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fine. PAPERBACK - No noticeable cover wear - clean unmarked text - tight binding.
Published by London: Aerospace, 1995
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
1st edition. Very good copies in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved set; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 6 issues; illustrated. Contents: Volume 21 Summer 1995 -- Volume 19 Winter 1994 -- Volume 14 Autumn/Fall 1993 -- Volume 6 Summer 1991 -- Volume 9 Summer 1992 -- Volume 22 Autumn/Fall 1995. Subjects: Airplanes, Military; Periodicals. Helicopters; Periodicals. Air forces; Periodicals. Aeronautics, Military Periodicals. Military aircraft. Genre: Periodical. 3 Kg.
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York, 1964
Seller: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. A Fine first Edition/First Printing in a Near Fine price-clipped dust-jacket; The Bay of Pigs: the Leaders' Story of Brigade 2506 is the story of the Brigade 2506, an American exile brigade that attempted to overthrow Fidel Castro's government in 1961. The book is written by Johnson, Haynes, with Manuel Airtime, Jose Perez San Roman, Erneido Oliva, and Enrique Ruiz-Williams, and tells the story of the brigade from its formation to its disastrous invasion of Cuba. The brigade was ill-prepared for the invasion, and was quickly defeated by the Cuban military. The book provides a detailed account of the brigade's leaders and their decision-making in the lead-up to the invasion, as well as their subsequent battle against the Cuban military.; 8vo; 368 pages.
Published by London: Aerospace, 1995
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
1st edition. Very good copies in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved set; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 6 issues; illustrated. Contents: Volume 21 Summer 1995 -- Volume 19 Winter 1994 -- Volume 14 Autumn/Fall 1993 -- Volume 6 Summer 1991 -- Volume 9 Summer 1992 -- Volume 22 Autumn/Fall 1995. Subjects: Airplanes, Military; Periodicals. Helicopters; Periodicals. Air forces; Periodicals. Aeronautics, Military Periodicals. Military aircraft. Genre: Periodical. 1 Kg.