Language: English
Published by Down The Shore Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 0945582501 ISBN 13: 9780945582502
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Joe Paduano; Gene Ahrens; Serge J-F. Levy; Ray Fisk; Michael Baytoff; Donna Connor; Contributing Photographers (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Down The Shore Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 0945582501 ISBN 13: 9780945582502
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Joe Paduano; Gene Ahrens; Serge J-F. Levy; Ray Fisk; Michael Baytoff; Donna Connor; Contributing Photographers (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Down The Shore Publishing (edition 1), 1998
ISBN 10: 0945582501 ISBN 13: 9780945582502
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Joe Paduano; Gene Ahrens; Serge J-F. Levy; Ray Fisk; Michael Baytoff; Donna Connor; Contributing Photographers (illustrator). 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Down The Shore Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 0945582501 ISBN 13: 9780945582502
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. Joe Paduano; Gene Ahrens; Serge J-F. Levy; Ray Fisk; Michael Baytoff; Donna Connor; Contributing Photographers (illustrator). 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Down The Shore Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 0945582501 ISBN 13: 9780945582502
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Joe Paduano; Gene Ahrens; Serge J-F. Levy; Ray Fisk; Michael Baytoff; Donna Connor; Contributing Photographers (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Down The Shore Publishing, 2000
ISBN 10: 0945582714 ISBN 13: 9780945582717
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Joe Paduano; Gene Ahrens; Serge J-F. Levy; Ray Fisk; Michael Baytoff; Donna Connor; Contributing Photographers (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Down The Shore Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 0945582714 ISBN 13: 9780945582717
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. Joe Paduano; Gene Ahrens; Serge J-F. Levy; Ray Fisk; Michael Baytoff; Donna Connor; Contributing Photographers (illustrator). 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Down The Shore Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 0945582714 ISBN 13: 9780945582717
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. Joe Paduano; Gene Ahrens; Serge J-F. Levy; Ray Fisk; Michael Baytoff; Donna Connor; Contributing Photographers (illustrator). 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Down the Shore Publishers, Harvey Cedars, New Jersey, 1998
ISBN 10: 0945582501 ISBN 13: 9780945582502
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine condition. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine dust jacket. Joe Paduano; Gene Ahrens; Serge J-F. Levy; Ray Fisk; Michael Baytoff; Donna Connor; Contributing Photographers (illustrator). 1st printing of First Collected Edition. Harvey Cedars, New Jersey: Down the Shore Publishers, 1998. Near Fine condition in Near Fine dust jacket (just now removed from the publisher's shrinkwrap so we could write this description). NO chips. NO tears. NOT price clipped ($29.95). A bright, clean, square, tight copy. Pages are fresh and crisp -- obviously never read. "First printing, 1998" is so stated, with complete number row (10 987654321) on the copyright page. Illustrated with photographs. Bound in the original white cloth, lettered in shiny metallic ocean blue on the spine and front cover. From the Dust Jacket: "SHORE STORIES -- the first anthology of short fiction, essays, and poems about the New Jersey Shore -- takes the reader on a literary journey from Sandy Hook to Cape May. Its contributors include some of the nation's finest writers, who have vividly captured the coastline in all its many aspects -- from the crowded beaches and boardwalks of summer to winter's barren dunes and abandoned bays. Along with seven galleries of photographs ('shore stories' in their own right), the works together deliver the essence of what it means to be 'down the shore.'" Among the contributors are: Kay Boyle, Robert Pinsky, Stephen Dunn, Christopher Cook Gilmore, Gay Talese, John McPhee, Robert Kotlowitz, William Wharton, Pete Dunn, Rich Youmans, Frank Finale, Sandy Gingras, John Bailey Lloyd, Margaret Thomas Buchhholz, etc. 1st printing of First Collected Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine condition/Near Fine dust jacket. 8vo. 352pp.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Down the Shore Pub, Cedar Run, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0945582501 ISBN 13: 9780945582502
Seller: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: fine. Joe Paduano; Gene Ahrens; Serge J-F. Levy; Ray Fisk; Michael Baytoff; Donna Connor; Contributing Photographers (illustrator). First. First printing. Cloth, 351 pps. with notes on the contributors. Illustrated. Collection of stories, poems, essays and photographs about the New Jersey Shore. Contibutors include Kay Boyle, John McPhee, Gay Talese, William Wharton and many others. Fine in fine dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Down The Shore Publishing, 2000
ISBN 10: 0945582714 ISBN 13: 9780945582717
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: new. Joe Paduano; Gene Ahrens; Serge J-F. Levy; Ray Fisk; Michael Baytoff; Donna Connor; Contributing Photographers (illustrator).
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by Bruckmann Verlag GmbH, 2018
ISBN 10: 3734311934 ISBN 13: 9783734311932
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by Bruckmann Verlag GmbH, 2019
ISBN 10: 3734316715 ISBN 13: 9783734316715
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by Bruckmann Verlag GmbH, 2019
ISBN 10: 3734316715 ISBN 13: 9783734316715
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Kunstforum Holzminden; Kunstverein Wolfenbuttel.
Seller: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Four gallery exhibit catalogs of works by Andrulat, an abstract color field painter. Kunst.Holz. catalog is 10x8" hardcover 40 pages, color illustated and inscribed by artist. The three others are paperback, about 9x7" between 10 and 28 pages, color illustated with German text. All are in very good condition.
Language: German
Published by Esslinger in der Thienemann-Esslinger Verlag GmbH, 2018
ISBN 10: 3480234488 ISBN 13: 9783480234486
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2018. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2018. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: German
Published by Berlin : Frank & Timme, 2018
ISBN 10: 3732903346 ISBN 13: 9783732903344
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. 187 Seiten ; 21 cm Sehr guter Zustand. Minimale Lagespuren. Seiten sauber. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Published by Kestner-Gesellschaft,, 1998
Seller: Antiquariat Floeder, Schlechtsart, Germany
[BHN-B-5] 127 Seiten, 8°. Einband geringf leseschief. GUTES EXEMPLAR. Orig.-Pappband, illustr. Orig.-Umschlag,
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
166 S., Illustr. OKlappenbroschur., Kl-8°., Mit Farb-Abbildungen., gut., [xxx] Sprache: Deutsch 250 gr.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Bruckmann Verlag GmbH, 2018
ISBN 10: 3734311934 ISBN 13: 9783734311932
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. German language. 7.24x4.72x0.94 inches. In Stock.
Language: German
Published by Bruckmann Verlag GmbH, 2018
ISBN 10: 3734311934 ISBN 13: 9783734311932
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.