Adams Julia (582 results)

Language: English
Published by ARCTURUS 2018
Series: 101 Awesome Women, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - 101 Awesome Women
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair.

Language: English
Published by ARCTURUS 2018
Series: 101 Awesome Women, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - 101 Awesome Women
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by ARCTURUS 2018
Series: 101 Awesome Women, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - 101 Awesome Women
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 17 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by ARCTURUS 2018
Series: 101 Awesome Women, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - 101 Awesome Women
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Arcturus Publishing Limited 2018
Series: 101 Awesome Women, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - 101 Awesome Women
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 3.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: Like New. Item is in like new condition.

Language: English
Published by Arcturus 2018
Series: 101 Awesome Women, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - 101 Awesome Women
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by Arcturus 2018
Series: 101 Awesome Women, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - 101 Awesome Women
- Softcover
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, U.S.A.More Than Words
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.03
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. . . Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours.

Language: English
Published by ARCTURUS 2018
Series: 101 Awesome Women, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - 101 Awesome Women
- Softcover
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, U.S.A.Used Book Company
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.

Language: English
Published by ARCTURUS 2018
Series: 101 Awesome Women, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - 101 Awesome Women
- Softcover
Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, U.S.A.ZBK Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: like_new. Fast & Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy.

Language: English
Published by ARCTURUS 2018
Series: 101 Awesome Women, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - 101 Awesome Women
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Language: English
Published by Arcturus Publishing Ltd 2018
Series: 101 Awesome Women, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - 101 Awesome Women
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.11
£ 2.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Arcturus 2018
Series: 101 Awesome Women, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - 101 Awesome Women
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.93
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Arcturus 2018
Series: 101 Awesome Women, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - 101 Awesome Women
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.93
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Arcturus 2018
Series: 101 Awesome Women, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - 101 Awesome Women
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.93
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Winning Mindset: Elite Strategies for Peak Performance
Seversen, Erik; Abubakar, Alhaji; Adams, Tania; Arndt, Julia; Brader, Jason; Carpenter, Jan; Cartolari, Rose; Connolly, Molly; Donnelly, Liam; Downing, Dirk
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Language: English
Published by ARCTURUS 2018
Series: 101 Awesome Women, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - 101 Awesome Women
- Softcover
Seller: MERS Goodwill-Kansas City, Blue Springs, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill-Kansas City
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.77
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage to the cover, including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. The binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlini…ng of text, no highlighting of text, and no writing in the margins. There are no missing pages. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections.

Language: English
Published by ARCTURUS (edition ) 2018
Series: 101 Awesome Women, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - 101 Awesome Women
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Language: English
Published by ARCTURUS 2018
Series: 101 Awesome Women, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - 101 Awesome Women
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by ARCTURUS 2018
Series: 101 Awesome Women, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - 101 Awesome Women
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by ARCTURUS 2018
Series: 101 Awesome Women, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - 101 Awesome Women
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by ARCTURUS 2018
Series: 101 Awesome Women, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - 101 Awesome Women
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by ARCTURUS 2018
Series: 101 Awesome Women, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - 101 Awesome Women
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by ARCTURUS 2018
Series: 101 Awesome Women, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - 101 Awesome Women
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by ARCTURUS 2018
Series: 101 Awesome Women, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - 101 Awesome Women
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by ARCTURUS 2018
Series: 101 Awesome Women, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - 101 Awesome Women
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Arcturus Publishing 2018
Series: 101 Awesome Women, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - 101 Awesome Women
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Arcturus Publishing Ltd 2018
Series: 101 Awesome Women, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - 101 Awesome Women
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.11
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Arcturus Publishing Ltd 2018
Series: 101 Awesome Women, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - 101 Awesome Women
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.31
£ 2.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Arcturus Publishing Ltd 2018
Series: 101 Awesome Women, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - 101 Awesome Women
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.31
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Arcturus Publishing Ltd 2018
Series: 101 Awesome Women, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - 101 Awesome Women
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.31
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.