Published by Facsimile Publisher
ISBN 10: 9333326022 ISBN 13: 9789333326025
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Berlin, Töpelmann, 1967
Seller: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, Germany
8°, Original-Leinen. Condition: Gut. Neudruck der Ausgabe Gießen 1908. VIII, 271 SS.(alt: SS. 75-345). Religionsgeschichtliche Versuche und Vorarbeiten, 4. Band, 2. Heft. - Einband an den Rückengelenken mit wenigen Fleckchen. Kopfschnitt ganz leicht fleckig. Fußschnitt, Titel verso und letzte Seite mit kleinen Bibliotheksstempeln. Sonst sauber und gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: Greek, Modern (post 1453)
Published by Alfred Topelmann, 1967
Seller: Avol's Books LLC, Madison, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Spine slightly dark. Text in Greek and German. From the library of Prof. John Scarborough, School of Pharmacy and Department of Classics, University of Wisconsin-Madison, with his name and date on front flyleaf.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, Töpelmann, 1967
8°, Leinen. Condition: Sehr gut. VIII/ Seite 75-345 : Schmutztitel mit Eintrag, sonst fast wie neu B02-01-03G Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 445.
Language: German
Published by Salzwasser-Verlag Gmbh, 2014
ISBN 10: 3846016535 ISBN 13: 9783846016534
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Alfred Töpelmann Verlag, 1967
Seller: Bjs Biblio, Saint Cloud, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Binding is solid, very minor wear on boards, no dust jacket, library markings, text is free of markings, we ship quickly with tracking.
Language: German
Published by Salzwasser-Verlag Gmbh, 2014
ISBN 10: 3846016535 ISBN 13: 9783846016534
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Salzwasser-Verlag Gmbh, 2015
ISBN 10: 9925000211 ISBN 13: 9789925000210
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 28.83
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: German
Published by Salzwasser-Verlag GmbH 2015-04-03, 2015
ISBN 10: 9925000211 ISBN 13: 9789925000210
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Alfred Töpelmann Verlag, 1967
Seller: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Light shelfwear. Very light soiling to foreedges of textblock. ; Text in German and Greek; Religionsgeschichtliche Versuche Und Vorarbeiten Bd. IV. Zweites Heft; 345 pages.
Language: German
Published by Salzwasser-Verlag Gmbh, 2014
ISBN 10: 3846016535 ISBN 13: 9783846016534
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
Condition: New. In.
Language: German
Published by Salzwasser-Verlag GmbH 2014-01-26, 2014
ISBN 10: 3846016535 ISBN 13: 9783846016534
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Alfred Töpelmann, Gießen, 1908. VIII + 270 Seiten (enthält die Seiten 75-345), Leineneinband. (Name auf dem Vorsatzpapier)--- 440 Gramm.
Language: German
Published by Salzwasser-Verlag Gmbh, 2014
ISBN 10: 3846016535 ISBN 13: 9783846016534
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Salzwasser-Verlag Gmbh, 2014
ISBN 10: 3846016535 ISBN 13: 9783846016534
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Bln., Töpelmann,, 1967
Seller: Antiquariat Alte Seiten - Jochen Mitter, Göttingen, Germany
First Edition
OLn. 2, N. VIII, S. 75-345 (auch getr. Pag.: 271 S.), (Religionsgeschichtliche Versuche und Vorarbeiten, 4/2) Wegen der EPR-Bestimmungen liefern wir nicht nach Bulgarien, Dänemark, Estland, Griechenland, Irland, Litauen, Luxemburg, Malta, Kroatien, Polen, Portugal, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Slowenien und Ungarn. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 440 (Unveränd. photomechan. Nachdr. d. Ausg. Gießen 1908).
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 40.48
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Alfred Topelmann,, Giessen,, 1967
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardback. No Dustjacket. 8vo. pp viii, 75-345. German text. 1967 facsimile of the 1908 Giessen edition. Covers a little spotted otherwise clean VG.
Published by Berlin: Alfred Töpelmann, 1967
Seller: Antiquariat Kretzer, Kirchhain-Emsdorf, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. VIII, Seiten 75 - 345. Kopf- und Vorderschnitt etwas fleckig. - Davon abgesehen insgesamt noch sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600 Gr. 8° (22,5-25 cm). Orig.-Leinenband. [Hardcover / fest gebunden]. Unveränderter photomechanischer Nachdruck [der Ausgabe von] 1908.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 49.44
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 58.40
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Berlin: Töppelmann / de Gruyter, 1967
Seller: Antiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes, Overath, Germany
345 S. Ln. *Name auf Vorsatz* Sprache: Deutsch.
Language: German
Published by Verlag von Alfred Töpelmann (vormals J. Ricker), Gießen, 1908
Seller: Occulte Buchhandlung "Inveha", Birstein, Germany
Verlag von Alfred Töpelmann (vormals J. Ricker), Gießen 1908. VII, [1], 271, [1] w. S. OKartonage. Religionsgeschichtliche Versuche und Vorarbeiten, herausgegeben von Albrecht Dietrich und Richard Wünsch. IV. Band 2. Heft. - Erste Ausgabe. - Adam Abt (* 24. 5. 1885 in Mainz; ? 13. 10. 1918 in Darmstadt) war ein Klassischer Philologe, ein Teil der vorliegenden Arbeit bildet seine Dissertation an der Justus-Liebig-Universität in Gießen 1907. "Wissenschaftlich beschäftigte er sich weiterhin mit den griechischen Zauberpapyri und trat dazu auch mit Karl Preisendanz in Kontakt. [.] Abts Vorarbeiten zu den griechischen Zauberpapyri flossen in die Edition des ersten Bandes der Papyri Graecae Maginae ein, den Preisendanz 1928 herausgab." (Wikipedia). - Unbeschnittenes Exemplar, Umschlag gering fleckig, Bindung nicht stabil, Rücken geklebt, vereinzelt mit schwachen Anstreichungen und Anmerkungen in Bleistift. Sprache : de.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Die Apologie des Apuleius von Madaura und die antike Zauberei | Beiträge zur Erläuterung der Schrift De magia | Adam Abt | Taschenbuch | 292 S. | Deutsch | 2019 | Literaricon Verlag | EAN 9783959137881 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This is an EXACT reproduction of a book published before 1923. This IS NOT an OCR'd book with strange characters, introduced typographical errors, and jumbled words. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Die Apologie des Apuleius von Madaura und die antike Zauberei | Adam Abt | Taschenbuch | 280 S. | Deutsch | 2022 | Outlook Verlag | EAN 9783368403089 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Europäischer Geschichtsverlag, ein Imprint von Outlook Verlagsgesellschaft mbH, Zeilweg 44, 60439 Frankfurt, salzwasser[at]lais-systeme[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Die Apologie des Apuleius von Madaura und die antike Zauberei | Adam Abt | Taschenbuch | Deutsch | 2025 | Antigonos Verlag | EAN 9783563957783 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.