Abel Desai (18 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 12.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.42
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.66
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.67
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 17.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.

Language: English
Published by Van Nostrand Reinhold, Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 19.20
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition, Second Printing. Previous owner's name, otherwise a fine, unmarked first edition, second printing copy in gray cloth binding, in a mylar protected DJ, faded to yellow at the spine.

- Softcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.

- Hardcover
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 24.59
£ 6.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; former owner's name written on inside front board; otherwise contents in very good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Published by Van Nostrand Reinhold Company 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.91
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, IS…BN.

Language: English
Published by New York etc.: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.32
£ 25.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Gut. XVII, 477 pages. Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. Cover slightly used. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.
Published by Nostrand NY 1972 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.33
£ 16.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen, 477 Seiten, keine Markierungen / Anmerkungen, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Exemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, das Buch ist sehr gut erhalten --- Linen, 477 pages, Lib. Ex.the book is in a very good condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.

Language: English
Published by Van Nostrand Reinhold Company S.D., NEW YORK 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.33
£ 36.24 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: ECCELLENTE USATO. INGLESE Legatura editoriale, sovraccoperta con illustrazione grafica, perfettamente conservata, così la copertina in tela con titolo dorato al solo dorso, immacolate e prive di imperfezioni le pagine con solo leggero pulviscolo al taglio superiore. Anno di edizione non indicato. N. pag. XVII (17) + 4…77. Totale n. 494.

- Hardcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 42.00
£ 10.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

Language: English
Published by East-West Press, New Delhi 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, , GermanyAntiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.34
£ 39.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
477 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, East-West International Student Edition. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 8°, Original-Karton (Softcover), Name auf Innendeckel, Einband leicht berieben und in selbstklebende transparente Folie eingeschlagen, insgesamt gutes und innen sauberes Exemplar.
Published by Von Nostrand Reinhold, New York 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.Treehorn Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 34.55
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine+. Faded DJ spine, owners info first ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 477 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, U.S.A.Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 74.48
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New.

Language: Spanish
Published by VAN NOSTRAND, 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Libros Dickens, Quart de Poblet, V, SpainLibros Dickens
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 21.33
£ 99.23 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Aceptable. Libro en aceptable estado, con restos de un tejuelo en el lomo y con sello del anterior propietario, encuadernado en tela, en lengua inglesa. 477 páginas.

Published by VAN NOSTRAND REINHOLD COMPANY
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 75.55
£ 36.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R320093706: NON DATE. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 477 pages augmentées de nombreuses figures en noir et blanc dans le texte -. . . . Classification Dewey : 620-Art de l'ingénieur et activités connexes.