A Roll (171 results)

Methamphetamine Addiction: From Basic Science to Treatment
Roll, John M.; Rawson, Richard A.; Ling, Walter; Shoptaw, Steven
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: like_new. Book is in like new condition with minimal signs of wear. Pages are clean and free from notes or highlighting. Dust cover is intact. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 6.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Supporting Air and Space Expeditionary Forces : Analysis of Combat Support Basing Options
Chan, Edward W., Amouzegar, Mahyar A., Roll, Charles Robert, McGarvey, Ronald G., Tripp, Robert S.
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Michael R. Roll (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Michael R. Roll (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by The Centry Co, New York 1916
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: CanisLatrans, Highlands, NC, U.S.A.CanisLatrans
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. St Nicholas Vol. 43 October 1916. Various (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Published by Richard A. Roll 2009
- Softcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerPerfect Paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

Rethinking How the Air Force Views Sustainment Surge
Cook, Cynthia R.; Ausink, John A.; Roll, Charles Robert, Jr.
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.48
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Rethinking How the Air Force Views Sustainment Surge
Cook, Cynthia R.; Ausink, John A.; Roll, Charles Robert, Jr.
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.72
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.76
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 27, No. 11, Issue 296, November 1974 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Chaneques, Mexican Gnomes or Interplanetary Visitors?
Arnold L. Kent; Ramon A. Pantoja Lopen and Robert Freeman Bound; Peggy Gambino; Arthur Guirdham, M. D.; William Roll; David E. Kahn; Irwin Ross; Elmer and Alyce Green
Published by Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL 1974
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.91
£ 5.89 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. Inventory # D640-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 27, No. 11, Issue 296, November 1974 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Chaneques, Mexican Gnomes or Interplanetary Visitors? Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company **… ARTICLES AND STORIES (1) Britain, The Western Edge of Rome by Arnold L. Kent (2) Chaneques, Mexican Gnomes or Interplanetary Visitors? by Ramon A. Pantoja Lopen and Robert Freeman Bound (3) My Dog Sensed the Danger by Peggy Gambino (4) I Use ESP in Psychiatric Practice by Arthur Guirdham, M. D. (5) Exploring Survival by William Roll (6) I Remember Edgar Cayce by David E. Kahn (7) Death Can Stop Your Clock by Irwin Ross (8) The Dangers of Mind Control by Elmer and Alyce Green PRICE = $9; writing on fc; paper pull to back cover; crease on fc ** AUTHORS; Arnold L. Kent; Ramon A. Pantoja Lopen and Robert Freeman Bound; Peggy Gambino; Arthur Guirdham, M. D.; William Roll; David E. Kahn; Irwin Ross; Elmer and Alyce Green Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.

Women, Ritual and Liturgy/Ritual und Liturgie von Grauen/Femmes, la Liturgie et le Rituel [Yearbook of the European Society of Women in Theological Research, Vol. 9]
Roll, Susan K., Annette Esser, Brigitte Enzner-Probst, Charlotte Methuen and Angela Berlis, Eds.
- Softcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 15.37
£ 5.59 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Wrappers are edge worn and bumped. Some fading to spine. 312 pages. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 312 pp.

Encounter July 1978 / G F Kennan / Eric Roll "Has Economics a Future?" / Martin Esslin "Reiner Kunze, A Poet From 'Prussia'" / Philip Howard / Kenneth Hudson "The Dictionary Of Diseased English" / Golo Mann "Thoughts on Our Anti-terrorist Illusions" / D J Enright / SPECIAL SECTION ON LITERATURE & CRITICISM by Hilary Spurling, David Lodge, Bernard Bergonzi, Rosemary Jackson and Anthony Thwaite / Lionel Abel "It Isn't True, & It Doesn't Rhyme"
Melvin J Lasky & Anthony Thwaite (Editors) / G F Kennan / Eric Roll "Has Economics a Future?" / Martin Esslin "Reiner Kunze, A Poet From 'Prussia'" / Philip Howard / Kenneth Hudson "The Dictionary Of Diseased English" / Golo Mann "Thoughts on Our Anti-terrorist Illusions" / D J Enright / SPECIAL SECTION ON LITERATURE & CRITICISM by Hilary Spurling, David Lodge, Bernard Bergonzi, Rosemary Jackson and Anthony Thwaite / Lionel Abel "It Isn't True, & It Doesn't Rhyme"
Published by Encounter Ltd 1978
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.00
£ 11.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 96 pages. G F Kennan / Eric Roll "Has Economics a Future?" / Martin Esslin "Reiner Kunze, A Poet From 'Prussia'" / Philip Howard / Kenneth Hudson "The Dictionary Of Diseased English" / Golo Mann "Thoughts on Our Anti-terrorist Illusions" / D J Enright / SPECIAL SECTION ON LITERATURE & CRITICISM…by Hilary Spurling, David Lodge, Bernard Bergonzi, Rosemary Jackson and Anthony Thwaite / Lionel Abel "It Isn't True, & It Doesn't Rhyme".

Popular Music and Dancing Weekly No.17 February 2nd 1935
Featuring:- "Madonna Mine" / Remembrance" / "It's All Forgotten Now" / He Was a Handsome Yound Soldier" / I'm Bettin'the Roll on Roamer" / "A Star that Shines in the Night"
Published by The Amalgamated Press Ltd. 1935
- Softcover
- Sheet Music
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.55
£ 11.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 24 pages. Featuring:- "Madonna Mine" / Remembrance" / "It's All Forgotten Now" / He Was a Handsome Young Soldier" / I'm Bettin'the Roll on Roamer" / "A Star that Shines in the Night" (M21).

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.63
£ 13.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 312 Seiten Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. In mehreren Sprache. mu Gewicht in Gramm: 405.

Jam Session, An Anthology Of Jazz
Gleason, Ralph J. (Editor); Huddie Ledbetter, Sterling A. Brown, Jelly Roll Morton, Otis Ferguson, George Frazier, Henry Pleasants, Arna Bontemps, Jack Conroy,Iola & Dave Brubeck, Lillian Ross, Baby Dodds, Etc.
Language: English
Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York 1958
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 19.05
£ 5.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 319 Pp. Red Cloth, Spine Lettered In Black. First Printing. Near Fine, In Dust Jacket Priced $4.95, Worn, With Small Losses At Corners. Ownership Signature Of Jazz Journalist Paul W. Blair, Crossed Out, Also Signature Of ?? "Joseph A. Winly".

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.ISD LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.28
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. 1st.

- Hardcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.50
£ 10.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
- Softcover
Seller: Literaturhökerei Wiese, Hardegsen, , GermanyLiteraturhökerei Wiese
Contact seller5-star sellerGeol. Jb. A14: 1-76, 44 fig., 3 tab. 8vo, paperback.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.74
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. In.
Seller: Literaturhökerei Wiese, Hardegsen, , GermanyLiteraturhökerei Wiese
Contact seller5-star sellerCentralbl. Min. etc. B9: 333-451 8vo, offprint.

Rethinking How the Air Force Views Sustainment Surge
Cook, Cynthia R.; Ausink, John A.; Roll, Charles Robert, Jr.
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.14
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.About Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 26.85
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine condition. Boulder, Colorado: VeloPress, 2003. INSCRIBED / SIGNED by the AUTHOR, American Cyclist Bob Roll, directly on the title page. SIGNED copies are SCARCE. Appears seldom read. Fine condition. The cover has just a tiny bit of very mild shelfwear. Flat spine. NO chips, tears, creases or fading. Br…ight and shiny. NOT a library discard. NOT a remainder. Pages are crisp, clean and unmarked. Bound in the original pictorial wraps. From the publisher: "Bob Roll -- former Tour de France racer, well-known scribe, and race announcer -- is back to cause a ruckus! BOBKE II (correctly pronounced 'BOOB-kuh') revisits all of the original journals of Roll's wild rides and crazy tales about cycling's uncensored side. When Bobke retired from competition, his pen continued the crazed poetic commentary, and Roll's newest additions cover both topics held reverent in cycling and also those that are hardly related to the sport. Bobke tips his cap to the classic riders and races, takes us on a grueling week of training with Lance Armstrong, tells the sport as he sees it, and entertains us with plenty of ditties and rants in between. It's a zany, often absurd, yet compelling commotion.". INSCRIBED / SIGNED by the AUTHOR. Softcover. Fine condition. Illus. by NOT a library discard. ix, 195pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping. NOT a library discard (illustrator).

Jazz Journal August 1949 (Jelly Roll Morton on cover) / "Harry Gold and his Pieces Of Eight" / Ferdinand Jelly-Roll Morton A Discography
Sinclair Traill and Tom Cundall (Editors) / "Harry Gold and his Pieces Of Eight" / Ferdinand Jelly-Roll Morton A Discography
Published by J J Publications 1949
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.00
£ 11.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 20 pages. Illustrated. "Harry Gold and his Pieces Of Eight" / Ferdinand Jelly-Roll Morton A Discography (M24).

Bale After Bale : How Cotton Defined the Twentieth-century South
Davis, David A. (EDT); Jackson, Robert (CON); Giesen, James C. (CON); Roll, Jarod (CON); Mcinnis, Jarvis C. (CON)
Language: English
Published by University of Virginia Press 2026
Series: The American South Series, Book 14 of 14. Book 14 of 14 - The American South Series
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 31.38
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Bale After Bale : How Cotton Defined the Twentieth-century South
Davis, David A. (EDT); Jackson, Robert (CON); Giesen, James C. (CON); Roll, Jarod (CON); Mcinnis, Jarvis C. (CON)
Language: English
Published by University of Virginia Press 2026
Series: The American South Series, Book 14 of 14. Book 14 of 14 - The American South Series
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.38
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.