A Percier (6 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (6)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Published by Société ds amis du musée de la mer 1976

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 15.07

    £ 36.26 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R160215865: 1976. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Plats abîmés, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. environ 85 pages - nombreuses photos et dessins en noir et blanc dans et hors texte - plats légèrement frottés. . . . Classification Dewey : 0-GENERALITES.

  • Language: French

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0266719341 / 9780266719342

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.07

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the principles of taste in decoration and interior design. The author takes a historical perspective, arguing that the principles of taste are rooted in antiquity and have been transmitted through various periods of art history. The author examines the influence of c

  • Language: French

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0428272606 / 9780428272609

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.27

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item

  • Published by LA SOCIETE DES AMIS DU MUSEE DE LA MER 1976

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 31.83

    £ 36.26 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R240069303: 1976. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. Environ 60 pages - nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans et hors texte - coins légèrement frottés. . . A l'italienne. Classification Dewey : 53-Guide.

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 53.35

    £ 21.58 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    souple. Condition: Bon. 4 trimestres en 3 vol. in-12 br., Bulletin du Musée Basque, 1964, 155 pp. Au sommaire : Les Musées d'Arts et Traditions Populaires et la Culture, Deux traductions de l'Enfant Prodigue ou Jean de Haraneder revu par Maurice Harriet, La confection des lignes de crin animal, Notice sur une vue de Cambo - 1776

  • More images

    Condition: New

    £ 30.91

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: ita. Language: ita,fre. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends