Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by A Borzoi Book/ Published by Alfred A. Knopf, Inc., Publishers, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0394589777 ISBN 13: 9780394589770
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. 1st American Edition, 1993. 549 pp. Translated from the Czech "Soudce z milosti." Clean, unmarked pages. Exceptionally tight binding. Minor page warping. Some water damage to front flyleaf. Dj shows wear over spine.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1993
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Advance Reading Copy/Proof. Uncorrected proof.
Language: English
Published by Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0802116256 ISBN 13: 9780802116253
Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Printing. New book with very slightly rubbed dj.
Language: English
Published by Avalon Travel Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 080213601X ISBN 13: 9780802136015
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Pages cornées. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Dog-eared pages. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by London: Granta Books, 1997, 1997
Seller: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Uncorrected Book Proof. Soft Cover. Fine/NO DUST JACKET. Uncorrected Book Proof. Drama set in a turbulent Czechoslovakia. Book shows the veriest beginnings of wear on the spine head ridge.
Seller: Twice Sold Tales, Ashfield, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 1st edition 1st printing - minor wear to edge of cover and dust jacket - minor staining to page edge - otherwise binding strong contents clean - enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Grove Press, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0802116256 ISBN 13: 9780802116253
Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Stiff unmarked book in crisp unclipped dust jacket. ; 1.4 x 8.3 x 5.7 Inches; 387 pages.
Language: English
Published by Northwestern University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 081011089X ISBN 13: 9780810110892
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Paperback. Condition: Good. 404 pages.
Language: English
Published by Northwestern University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 081011089X ISBN 13: 9780810110892
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 400 pages. 8.50x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Chatto & Windus, London, 1991
ISBN 10: 070113349X ISBN 13: 9780701133498
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition, UK. UK first edition hard cover, in very good condition, with unclipped dust jacket in good condition. From the library of W.L. Webb, the Guardian's literary editor for many years, his enclosed notes are written on Guardian note sheets. A further review of Love and Garbage, by Kilma is also laid in. Light shelf and handling wear, including minor creasing to DJ edges and corners, small closed tear to spine foot. Pageblock is tanned, leading into page edges. Within, pages are tightly bound, and content is unmarked. CN. Used.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Published by CONDOR/SOUVENIR PRESS,UK, 1988
Seller: S.Carter, NEWPORT, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. UK1ST.EDITION.1ST.PRINTING.VG+ HARDBACK IN VG DUSTWRAPPER. 64.Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng.
Published by Chatto & Windus 1991, 1991
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
Octavo softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Published by Condor / Souvenir Press 1988, 1988
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
Tidy ex-library, octavo hardcover (VG+) in d/w (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Language: English
Published by Chatto & Windus, London, 1991
ISBN 10: 070113349X ISBN 13: 9780701133498
Seller: Capitol Hill Books, ABAA, Washington, DC, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. London: Chatto & Windus, [1991]. First U.K. Edition. Thick octavo; publisher's boards, yellow topstain, in blue pictorial dust jacket retaining original price; [4],547pp. Light wear to jacket and board margins, front hinge very slightly starting, else a Very Good copy in Near Fine jacket. Signed by the author on title page.
Language: English
Published by Foreign Language Teaching and Research Press Pub., 2007
ISBN 10: 7560070817 ISBN 13: 9787560070810
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
paperback. Condition: New. Pages Number: 102 Publisher: Foreign Language Teaching and Research Press Pub. Date :2007-12. Robin Hood of the 13th century British aristocracy. corruption. Robin Hood s father was being entrapped into a large prison. injustice and died; mother died because of fright. he lost from the urine of a happy family . grow up. the Forest Service in order to counter a long treacherous attack and to kill. became a fugitive. He hid in Sherwood Forest. where I heard from a widow on outlaw something chiv.
Published by Published by Chatto & Windus Ltd, 42 William IV Street, London First Edition . 1991., 1991
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original blue cloth covers, gilt lettering to the spine. 8vo 9½'' x 6ĵ'' 547 page ISBN 070113349X. Slight age tanning to page edges, erased pencil mark to front end paper. Very Good condition book in near Fine condition dust wrapper with thin scratch mark to front cover, not price clipped. Dust wrapper without any tears or chips and supplied in archive acetate film protection, this is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper and can easily be removed should you so wish. Member of the P.B.F.A. MODERN FIRST EDITIONS.
paperback. Condition: Gut. 400 Seiten; 9781862071155.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Language: English
Published by University Alabama Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0817308245 ISBN 13: 9780817308247
Seller: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair. Includes both volumes. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 569 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.