Language: English
Published by Hall Publishing Limited, James,, 1981
ISBN 10: 090747103X ISBN 13: 9780907471035
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by EDUCATIONAL PUBLISHING CO.;.GRADE TEACHER 1960 verso, Darien, Conn, 1960
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Spiral bound. Condition: Good. Illustrated by MANY SMALL Ilustrations in Text (illustrator). First Edition. Good Cond, HAS 2 OLD SCHOOL STAMPS.ELSE QUITE NICE ; WHITE TITLES ON GREY stiff PAPER COVERS. Double metal ring binding .binding is quite secure, does not tend to pull pages ; 95pg pages; SONGS SET UP AS POETRY.SEVERAL TO EACH PAGE.MANY POPULAR, FUN & RHYMEY SONG POEMS.
Language: English
Published by Holmes Publishing Group, Sequim, Washington, 2000
ISBN 10: 1558184678 ISBN 13: 9781558184671
Seller: Three Geese in Flight Celtic Books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Celtic Design Cover (illustrator). First Thus. Collectible Fine Condition Heavy Card Stock Covers. Clean 43 pages. NO writing NOT a library copy. A.G. van Hamel was a a highly respected Dutch Celticist. His Academic study as here examines the primary Celtic texts to examing the ancient Gods and Goddess breathing beneath the surface. One of the Greats of Celtic and Arthurian Studies. From the Second Battle of Moytura, to Duanaire Finn, to Arthur in the Mabinogion. See our Three Geese in Flight Scans of Cover and Sample page with Notes. Pardon the shadows in our Scans that somehow reflects the spirit of Annwn!
Language: English
Published by Floris Books, Great Britain, 1997
ISBN 10: 0863152333 ISBN 13: 9780863152337
Seller: Three Geese in Flight Celtic Books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First English Edition. Near Fine Hardcover Near Fine Dust Jacket First English Edition. Slight shelf wear only. NOT a library copy. NO writing in the text. 575 pp. NOT price clipped. Translations of some of some well known and lesser known Grail texts. Among them includes "The Elucidation" and some hard to find rare Celtic Grail criticisms. Dutch scholar A,C, van Hamel "The Celtic Grail" and A.C.L Brown The Irish Element in King Arthur in King Arthur and the Grail" See our Three Geese in Flight Book Scans of Cover, Edition and Table of Contents.
Published by Koninklijke Akademie van Wetenschappen, Afdeeling Letterkunde, Amsterdam, 1927
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Binnenzijde kaft geplakt.
Published by Martinus Nijhoff, 's-Gravenhage, 1938
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Enkele onderstrepingen. Leesvouw in rug. Boek verkleurd.
Language: English
Seller: Oriental Research Partners, Newtonville, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. The Dublin Institute For Advanced Studies 1933; rep. 1968/, pp. 225. [As new except for spotting on spine].
Condition: Fair. Originele geà llustreerde linnen band, geà llustreerd met enkele foto's in z/w, 1 uitvouwbare kaart in z/w, 8vo.; Foxing op snede, voor- en achterplat vlekkig en gebruind.
Published by Haarlem / 's Grav., Erven F. Bohn / Gebr. Belinfante, 1913. 764 pp., 1913
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Netherlands
Eigentijdse halflinnen band met auteur in goud op rug. Band wat zwak, inhoud wat roestvlekkig, nog een goed exemplaar Please see description or ask for photos.
Condition: Good. Volume 4. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0471943975.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by s-Gravenhage, Martinus Nijhoff 1938, 1938
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's blue cloth hardback, gilt lettering spine & frontcover, large 8vo: iv, 158pp., footnotes & references, table of contents. Introduction in French [8pp]. Very fine copy., Thesis University Amsterdam.
Published by 's-Gravenhage, 1918, 1918
Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Netherlands
's-Gravenhage, 1918. Omslag. 222 p.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: Irish
Published by Dublin Institute for Advanced Studies, Dublin, 1978
Seller: Brillig's Books, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No DJ. Pp: vii + 223. Gilt titles: sp. Blue cloth embossed bds. Interior leaves are clean and tight. Mediaeval and Modern Irish Series Volume III. First published in 1933. Four texts from the Ulster cycle. Irish text with English introduction and notes. Includes notes & glossary. A clean unmarked copy.
Published by N.V. Servire-Den Haag
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. A small publication of 94 pages. Afrikaans text. Name of the previous owner, written on the font of the dust jacket, 1956. No date or edition stated. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed. The boards are in good condition. There are minor annotations within the book, the text remains bright and clear. Tightly bound and presented beautifully in cellophane. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: French
Published by F.Vieweg, PARIS, 1885
Seller: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. LI ROMANS DE CARITE ET MISERERE DU RENCLUS DE MOILIENS Poèmes de la fin du XIIe siècle édition critique accompagnée d'une introduction, de notes, d'un glossaire et d'une liste des rimes par A.-G. Hamel Tome 1 1885, Paris-éditions F.Vieweg, In-8( 16,5 x 25,5 cm), broché, CCI et 129 pages Etat : cassure au dos, couverture élimée Poids : 660g.
Published by 's-Gravenhage, Nijhoff, 1918, 1918
Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Netherlands
's-Gravenhage, Nijhoff, 1918. Vollinnen. 222 p.
Published by The Dublin Institute For Advanced Studies
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good.
Published by The Dublin Institute For Advanced Studies, 1978
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: Very Good.
Seller: Antiquariaat Brinkman, since 1954 / ILAB, Amsterdam, Netherlands
A'dam 1946. 45 pp. (ex Med.Kon.Ned.Ak.Wet.).
Published by 's -Gravenhage, Martinus Nijhoff, 1939, 1939
Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Netherlands
's -Gravenhage, Martinus Nijhoff, 1939. Omslag. 154 p. Goed ex.
Published by Dublin Institute for Advanced St, 1978
Seller: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover book no dust jacket. Light wear to book cover and book edges.
Seller: Antiquariaat Brinkman, since 1954 / ILAB, Amsterdam, Netherlands
's-Grav.1918. viii,222 pp.
Seller: Antiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta, AMSTERDAM, Netherlands
250 gr.
Seller: Antiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta, AMSTERDAM, Netherlands
250 gr.
Published by Dublin Institute for Advanced St, 1978
Seller: Southern Maryland Books, Waldorf, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Minor cover wear. Clean unmarked text. Tight binding. ** WE SHIP DAILY (Mon-Fri) ** Free Tracking Information.
Language: German
Published by Berlin ; Münster : LIT, 2014
ISBN 10: 3437502840 ISBN 13: 9783437502842
Gr.-8°, Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 630 Seiten : Ausgesondertes Archivexemplar mit den zugehörigen Kennzeichnungen, Bibliotheksaufkleber auf Buchrücken, Archivstempel im Vorsatz und rückseitig zur Titelseite, ansonsten in sehr gutem, fast neuwertigem Zustand, Oberkante mit sehr minimaler Bestoßungsstelle, Kopfschnitt leicht nachgedunkelt B05-03-04A Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 912.