Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Holt (edition Reprint), 2005
ISBN 10: 0805080317 ISBN 13: 9780805080315
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Henry Holt and Co. (edition First Edition / First Printing), 2005
ISBN 10: 0805077111 ISBN 13: 9780805077117
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition / First Printing. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by St. Martins Press-3PL, 2005
ISBN 10: 0805080317 ISBN 13: 9780805080315
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by St. Martins Press-3PL, 2005
ISBN 10: 0805080317 ISBN 13: 9780805080315
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Holt & Company, Henry, 2005
ISBN 10: 0805077111 ISBN 13: 9780805077117
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Holt & Company, Henry, 2005
ISBN 10: 0805080317 ISBN 13: 9780805080315
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No writing or tears in pages; blank inside front page gone.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Breaking Point: How Today's Women Are Navigating Midlife Crisis This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Random House Publishing Group, 1999
ISBN 10: 0345422260 ISBN 13: 9780345422262
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Owl Books (NY) 27/12/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 0805080317 ISBN 13: 9780805080315
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback book in good condition.
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback book in good condition! Some light shelf and use wear, including some slightly curled front cover, otherwise appears to be a good clean copy!
Language: English
Published by New York, NY, Ballantine Books, 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0345422260 ISBN 13: 9780345422262
Seller: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. Hardback, Near Fine in a Near Fine DJ, 1st edition; slight wear to DJ and DJ edges, no names or internal markings, 8vo., 3333 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Language: English
Published by Ballantine Books, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0345422260 ISBN 13: 9780345422262
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. (1999), 333pp, owner's stamp to ffep, light soiling to dj.
Language: English
Published by Ballantine Books, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0345422260 ISBN 13: 9780345422262
Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: very good, good. First Edition. First Printing. 24 cm, 333, illus., some discoloration inside DJ, rear DJ flap has been folded.
Language: English
Published by Henry Holt and Company, New York, NY, 2005
ISBN 10: 0805077111 ISBN 13: 9780805077117
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition / First Printing. Text is clean and pages are white, binding is tight. Unclipped DJ has edge rolls due to shelving-no other issues. 263 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Psychology & Psychiatry; Sociology & Culture. ISBN: 0805077111. ISBN/EAN: 9780805077117. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561010721.
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very good trade paperback.
Seller: SELG Inc. Booksellers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Stated First Edition. 1st printing (complete number line). Appears unread. No markings. Fast shipping from NYC!
Seller: SELG Inc. Booksellers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Hardcover with dust jacket. Stated First Edition. 1st printing (complete number line). Appears unread. No markings. Fast shipping from NYC!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Owl Books (NY) 12/27/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 0805080317 ISBN 13: 9780805080315
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Breaking Point: How Today's Women Are Navigating Midlife Crisis. Book.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!