Len Grant (89 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by The Oldham Youth Inclusion Project 2004

    095468110X / 9780954681104

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.86

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lowry Press 1999

    1902970047 / 9781902970042

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.44

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Making the Lowry This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back gua

  • Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil u

  • Language: English

    Published by Manchester University Press 2013

    0719091101 / 9780719091100

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.46

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 1996

    0876308264 / 9780876308264

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.39

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.88

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Len Grant Photography 2010

    0952672065 / 9780952672067

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.96

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Len Grant Photography 2010

    0952672065 / 9780952672067

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.05

    £ 5.80 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Devon Books 2004

    1841143804 / 9781841143804

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.25

    £ 8.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual sta

  • Language: English

    Published by Devon Books 2004

    1841143804 / 9781841143804

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.25

    £ 8.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Oldham Youth Inclusion Proje 2004

    095468110X / 9780954681104

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sell Books, Elland, United KingdomSell Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.19

    £ 12.15 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton

  • Language: English

    Published by Manchester City Council 01/09/1996 1996

    1872650023 / 9781872650029

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.98

    £ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

  • Language: English

    Published by Manchester City Council 01/09/1996 1996

    1872650023 / 9781872650029

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.98

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 13.87

    £ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 340pp, Like new, unread copy, no reading creases, smooth spine, bagged. Dave Gibbons; John Buscema; Michael Avon Oeming; George Perez; Ron Frenz; Patrick Olliffe; Gary Frank; Steve Leialoha; Colleen Doran; Scot Eaton; Paul Ryan; Amanda Conner; Jordan Raskin; Tom Morgan; Grant Miehm; Scott McDaniel; E

  • Language: English

    Published by Halsgrove 2004

    1841143804 / 9781841143804

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.90

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9781841143804.

  • Language: English

    Published by Halsgrove 2004

    1841143804 / 9781841143804

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.90

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9781841143804.

  • Language: English

    Published by Len Grant Photography

    0952672006 / 9780952672005

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 13.14

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Len Grant Photography

    0952672006 / 9780952672005

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.14

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Len Grant Photography, 2010. 9780952672067 2010

    0952672065 / 9780952672067

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, United KingdomRothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 8.00

    £ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st edn. 8vo. Original black lettered light grey paper-laid boards (bumped on fore edge of upper board - otherwise VG), no dustwrapper. Pp. 184, illus with coloured photos (no inscriptions).

  • Language: English

    Published by Marvel Enterprises 2006

    078512375X / 9780785123750

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Polidori Books, N. Easton, U.S.A.Polidori Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.24

    £ 2.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Greg Larocque; Mike Zeck; Tony Dezuniga; Keith Pollard (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Planeta De Agostini, Novara, 2009

    8467475870 / 9788467475876

    Series: Crisis Final Planeta, Book 6 of 8. Book 6 of 8 - Crisis Final Planeta

    • Softcover

    Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 2.67

    £ 15.53 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: NUOVO. Novara, Planeta De Agostini cm.17x26, pp.72, col. brossura con copertina figurata a colori. Collana DC Universe, Lion. Idioma Español.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 22.10

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.

  • Published by Job, Friends and Houses CIC, Bla

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.69

    £ 7.30 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Good Clean Condition Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Clinamen Press Ltd 2002

    1903083818 / 9781903083819

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomHALCYON BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.50

    £ 18.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by DC Comics 2021

    1779507445 / 9781779507440

    Series: Justice Society of America (1991), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Justice Society of America (1991)

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, U.S.A.Moe's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 20.03

    £ 4.86 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. New. In shrink wrap. Various (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Brunner/Mazel, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. 1996

    0876308264 / 9780876308264

    • Softcover

    Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.10

    £ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Almost new condition. Used.

  • Language: English

    Published by Marvel 2006

    078512375X / 9780785123750

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, U.S.A.Dan Pope Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 23.11

    £ 3.37 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Paperbound, trade paperback, a clean unmarked copy. Read once or twice. . Greg Larocque; Mike Zeck; Tony Dezuniga; Keith Pollard (illustrator). Greg Larocque; Mike Zeck; Tony Dezuniga; Keith Pollard (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by ECC Ediciones 2020

    841829339X / 9788418293399

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.54

    £ 11.21 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : El Green Lantern núm. 100/18 es un cómic de superhéroes publicado por ECC Ediciones. Este número especial conmemora las 100 entregas de Green Lantern publicadas por la editorial. La historia principal está escrita por Grant Morrison e ilustrada por Liam Sharp, y presenta a Hal Jordan de vuelta en la Tierra, e

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Len Grant Photography, Manchester, UK 1999

    0952672014 / 9780952672012

    • Softcover

    Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United KingdomBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 20.00

    £ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: N/A. 48pp. Pictorial light card covers; illustrated throughout with black and white photographs. 8vo. Very light chipping to edges and wear to covers. Internally, neat, clean, bright and tight. Introduction by Blake Morrison. Len Grant (photography) (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Manchester University Press 2013

    0719091101 / 9780719091100

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 17.69

    £ 9.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.