Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new. Shows very minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Gazelle Press (edition ), 2013
ISBN 10: 1581694873 ISBN 13: 9781581694871
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.
Language: English
Published by Dave Wilson Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 0991941128 ISBN 13: 9780991941124
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Bailey, Melissa (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Evergreen Press (AL), 2007
ISBN 10: 1581692412 ISBN 13: 9781581692419
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Penguin Books, Limited, 2012
ISBN 10: 1405907681 ISBN 13: 9781405907682
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2006
ISBN 10: 1843123347 ISBN 13: 9781843123347
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2006
ISBN 10: 1843123347 ISBN 13: 9781843123347
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Books, Limited, 2012
ISBN 10: 1405907681 ISBN 13: 9781405907682
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1776949636. 4/23/2026 1:07:16 PM.
Language: English
Published by Yorkshire Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1950034941 ISBN 13: 9781950034949
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Energy Smart Home Plans, 2010
ISBN 10: 0982863705 ISBN 13: 9780982863701
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Dave Jenkins (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Energy Smart Home Plans, 2010
ISBN 10: 0982863705 ISBN 13: 9780982863701
Seller: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Used: Like New. Dave Jenkins (illustrator). Ships Out Tomorrow!
Language: English
Published by Penguin Books Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 2011
ISBN 10: 1405907681 ISBN 13: 9781405907682
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Doctor, Amy, and Rory join an undersea exploration ship on the planet Hos in The Underwater War. When a virus infects the crew, they discover the ship is hiding a dangerous secret! In Terminal of Despair, the TARDIS crew find themselves trapped in a quarantined spaceport where the waiting passengers have lost all hope of ever getting home. Can the Doctor save them? The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1481202960 ISBN 13: 9781481202961
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1481202960 ISBN 13: 9781481202961
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: New. Collecting the first three LAZARUSSOURCEBOOKS, covering the lands ruled by Carlyle, Hock, and Vassalovka, now inone volume. With revised and expanded content, including additions to reflectdevelopments in LAZARUS as the series moves into the year X+67 with"FRACTURE," beginning Summer of 2018.
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Language: English
Published by White Wolf Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1588464490 ISBN 13: 9781588464491
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Evergreen Press, Mobile, Ala, 2007
ISBN 10: 1581692412 ISBN 13: 9781581692419
Seller: First Class Used Books, Forsyth, MO, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 136 pages. Brief generic inscription and signed by author top of title page. There are no other marks or writing in the book. Very light wear to the corners. Corners are square. No reading creases on the spine. Spine is tight and there are no loose pages. Cover colors are bright. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Dave Wilson Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 0991941144 ISBN 13: 9780991941148
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Bailey, Melissa (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Published by New York: Belmont Book # L92-575 1st Edition, 1963
Seller: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Richard Powers (front cover) (illustrator). First Edition. ----------paperback. A 173-page first edition paperback original science fiction anthology. Faint spine crease, some edgewear, a VG+ to near fine copy.
Language: English
Published by Harrison House Publishers 07/05/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1606837486 ISBN 13: 9781606837481
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.