Georges Heitz (23 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (23)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: French

    Published by Didier Jeunesse 2003

    227805211X / 9782278052110

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: French

    Published by Didier Jeunesse 2003

    227805211X / 9782278052110

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: French

    Published by Didier Jeunesse 2003

    227805211X / 9782278052110

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: French

    Published by Didier Jeunesse 2003

    227805211X / 9782278052110

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: French

    Published by Didier Jeunesse 2003

    227805211X / 9782278052110

    • Hardcover

    Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.18

    £ 25.85 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Ancien support de bibliothèque.Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

  • Published by Éditions de L'Ermitage 1929

    • Softcover

    Seller: Joie de Livre, Varennes sur Amance, , FranceJoie de Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.78

    £ 23.73 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Français, broché,bon état, les taches de vieillesse, 234 pages.

  • Language: French

    Published by Éditions des Facettes 1928

    • Softcover

    Seller: Joie de Livre, Varennes sur Amance, , FranceJoie de Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 24.84

    £ 23.73 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Français, broché, bon état, 176 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2024

    0282861580 / 9780282861582

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book presents a comprehensive overview of cystoscopy, a technique used for visually examining the inside of the bladder. The author, a renowned expert in the field, provides a detailed examination of the materials and instrumentation involved, as well as the various techniques emp

  • Published by Annecy, Académie Salésienne, 1992, 1992

    • Softcover

    Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, SwitzerlandHarteveld Rare Books Ltd.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 27.76

    £ 17.26 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    gr. in-8vo, 268 p., richement ill. n./b. et couleurs, brochure originale. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.

  • More images
    • Softcover

    Seller: LE MUSEE DU LIVRE, CHAMALIERES, FranceLE MUSEE DU LIVRE

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 22.22

    £ 17.26 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Au pigeonnier, Saint-Félicien-En-Vivarais, 1929. Petit in-8 carré broché, 43 pages. Bois gravés de Fr. ANGELI. Tirage limité à 338 exemplaires, un des 300 sur vergé Montgolfier d'Annonay. Livres.

  • Language: French

    Published by Didier Jeunesse 2003

    227805211X / 9782278052110

    • Hardcover

    Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 6.21

    £ 56.09 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

  • Language: French

    Published by Didier Jeunesse 2003

    227805211X / 9782278052110

    • Hardcover

    Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.21

    £ 56.09 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Assez bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

  • Published by Aux éditions des Facettes, Toulon 1928

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Boxoyo Libros S.L., Cáceres, CC, SpainBoxoyo Libros S.L.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 21.33

    £ 34.17 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    18 cm. Holandesa piel. Nervios. Dorados lomo. Ejemplar numerado (414) de una edición de 500 ejemplares. 176 pp. En francés. El pago contrarrembolso lleva un recargo de 3,25 euros.

  • Language: French

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0282408916 / 9780282408916

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book by the author delves into the history of cystoscopy, a minimally invasive surgical procedure that allows visual inspection of the human bladder and urethra. The book traces the roots of the procedure back to the mid-19th century, when it was first developed as a way to diagno

    • Softcover

    Seller: Fronhofer Schlösschen Galerie, Burgsinn, , GermanyFronhofer Schlösschen Galerie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 20.44

    £ 22.44 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Toulon, éditions des Facettes, 1928, in 12 br. de 176 pp., bon ex. non coupé Un des 500 ex. num. sur alfa, il est joint une carte de visite de Mr. et Mme Jean HEITZ.

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Fronhofer Schlösschen Galerie, Burgsinn, , GermanyFronhofer Schlösschen Galerie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 20.44

    £ 22.44 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paris, Collection de l?Ermitage, n° 1, 1926, in 12 br. de 167 pp., bon ex. Envoi autographe de l'auteur à Charles Henri HIRSCH. Un des 400 exemplaires num. sur alfa, seul grand papier avec 25 Hollande et 75 Vergé.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Académie Salésienne 1992

    2901102093 / 9782901102090

    • Softcover

    Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, FranceOkmhistoire

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 44.44

    £ 28.48 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Neuf. 2ème Édition. Annecy 1992 . 1 Volume/1. -- Comme Neuf Broché cousu . Format in-8°(.23,2 x 17,4 cm )(.530 gr ).-------- 270 pages avec quelques illustrations in et Hors-Texte N&B et couleurs ******************** "" Ce livre présente la première synthèse d'un mouvement foisonnant qui a précipité

  • Language: French

    Published by Au Pigeonnier, Saint-Félicien-en-Vivarais 1929

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie les mains dans les poches, Tourbes, FranceLibrairie les mains dans les poches

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 35.55

    £ 38.83 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. In-8 de 43-(1) pp.; broché de l'éditeur. Préface de G. Desdevises du Dézert, bois gravés de François Angeli. Un des 25 exemplaires sur Arches, second papier (N° 19). Un petit manque de papier au bord du premier plat. François Angeli (illustrator).

  • Published by Saint-Félicien-en-Vivarais, Au Pigeonnier, 1929 1929

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie Historique F. Teissèdre, SAUVE, FranceLibrairie Historique F. Teissèdre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 26.66

    £ 38.83 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    petit in-8 carré, 43 pp., frontispice, bois gravés in-t., broché. Quelques mouillures. 1/300 exemplaires numérotés sur vergé Montgolfier d'Annonay. - - VENTE PAR CORRESPONDANCE UNIQUEMENT - LIEN DE PAIEMENT, NOUS CONSULTER.

  • More images
    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Le Livre à Venir, Chantelle, , FranceLe Livre à Venir

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 26.66

    £ 34.52 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Clermont-Ferrand, chez l'auteur, 1926. un volume 27x18cm broché au moyen d'une cordelette, 24 pages sur papier vergé. Edition originale tirée à 105 exemplaires (celui-ci non justifié) avec un envoi autographe signé de Georges Heitz adressé à l'écrivain et artiste auvergnat Joseph Desaymard. Couverture poussiéreuse sinon bon état

  • Condition: New

    £ 24.56

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1783 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • More images

    Condition: New

    £ 30.04

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • More images

    Condition: New

    £ 30.57

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len