Georges Heitz (23 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.18
£ 25.85 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Ancien support de bibliothèque.Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

Published by Éditions de L'Ermitage 1929
- Softcover
Seller: Joie de Livre, Varennes sur Amance, , FranceJoie de Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.78
£ 23.73 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Français, broché,bon état, les taches de vieillesse, 234 pages.

Language: French
Published by Éditions des Facettes 1928
- Softcover
Seller: Joie de Livre, Varennes sur Amance, , FranceJoie de Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 24.84
£ 23.73 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Français, broché, bon état, 176 pages.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.35
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book presents a comprehensive overview of cystoscopy, a technique used for visually examining the inside of the bladder. The author, a renowned expert in the field, provides a detailed examination of the materials and instrumentation involved, as well as the various techniques emp…loyed. The book begins with an introduction to the history of cystoscopy, tracing its development from the first primitive instruments to the sophisticated equipment used today. This historical context helps readers understand the evolution of cystoscopy and appreciate the advances that have been made in the field. One of the main strengths of this book is its practical approach. The author provides step-by-step instructions on how to perform cystoscopy, ensuring that readers have a clear understanding of the procedure. Additionally, the book includes a wealth of illustrations and photographs, which further enhance the learning experience. Overall, this book is an invaluable resource for anyone interested in cystoscopy. Whether you are a medical student, a practicing physician, or a researcher, this book will provide you with the knowledge and skills you need to excel in this field. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

Published by Annecy, Académie Salésienne, 1992, 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, SwitzerlandHarteveld Rare Books Ltd.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 27.76
£ 17.26 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gr. in-8vo, 268 p., richement ill. n./b. et couleurs, brochure originale. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
More images- Softcover
Seller: LE MUSEE DU LIVRE, CHAMALIERES, FranceLE MUSEE DU LIVRE
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 22.22
£ 17.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Au pigeonnier, Saint-Félicien-En-Vivarais, 1929. Petit in-8 carré broché, 43 pages. Bois gravés de Fr. ANGELI. Tirage limité à 338 exemplaires, un des 300 sur vergé Montgolfier d'Annonay. Livres.

- Hardcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 6.21
£ 56.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Hardcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.21
£ 56.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Assez bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Published by Aux éditions des Facettes, Toulon 1928
- Hardcover
Seller: Boxoyo Libros S.L., Cáceres, CC, SpainBoxoyo Libros S.L.
Contact seller5-star seller18 cm. Holandesa piel. Nervios. Dorados lomo. Ejemplar numerado (414) de una edición de 500 ejemplares. 176 pp. En francés. El pago contrarrembolso lleva un recargo de 3,25 euros.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.94
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book by the author delves into the history of cystoscopy, a minimally invasive surgical procedure that allows visual inspection of the human bladder and urethra. The book traces the roots of the procedure back to the mid-19th century, when it was first developed as a way to diagno…se and treat urinary tract infections. The author provides a detailed overview of the instruments and techniques used in cystoscopy, and discusses the various conditions that can be diagnosed and treated with the procedure. This book will appeal to urologists, gynecologists, and other healthcare professionals who use or are interested in cystoscopy. The historical perspective and in-depth discussion of the procedure's applications make this book a valuable resource for anyone seeking a comprehensive understanding of cystoscopy. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
- Softcover
Seller: Fronhofer Schlösschen Galerie, Burgsinn, , GermanyFronhofer Schlösschen Galerie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 20.44
£ 22.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Toulon, éditions des Facettes, 1928, in 12 br. de 176 pp., bon ex. non coupé Un des 500 ex. num. sur alfa, il est joint une carte de visite de Mr. et Mme Jean HEITZ.
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Fronhofer Schlösschen Galerie, Burgsinn, , GermanyFronhofer Schlösschen Galerie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 20.44
£ 22.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, Collection de l?Ermitage, n° 1, 1926, in 12 br. de 167 pp., bon ex. Envoi autographe de l'auteur à Charles Henri HIRSCH. Un des 400 exemplaires num. sur alfa, seul grand papier avec 25 Hollande et 75 Vergé.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, FranceOkmhistoire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 44.44
£ 28.48 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Neuf. 2ème Édition. Annecy 1992 . 1 Volume/1. -- Comme Neuf Broché cousu . Format in-8°(.23,2 x 17,4 cm )(.530 gr ).-------- 270 pages avec quelques illustrations in et Hors-Texte N&B et couleurs ******************** "" Ce livre présente la première synthèse d'un mouvement foisonnant qui a précipité… du Chablais, du Faucigny, de la Tarentaise et de la Maurienne, des milliers de colporteurs et de marchands vers la Suisse alémanique, l'Alsace, la Bavière, l'Autriche et jusqu'en Pologne. Pour tous c'est une aventure, souvent risquée ; pour bon nombre l'aisance, qui leur permet d'échapper à un sort précaire sur une terre trop pauvre pour nourrir tous ses enfants ; pour quelques-uns la réussite éclatante, la fortune, la notabilité. Cependant les liens demeurent avec la patrie d'origine, qui profite des retombées sous forme de fondations d'écoles, de distributions pour les pauvres, d'objets d'art - retables, statues, tableaux, orfèvrerie - richesses du patrimoine baroque savoyard . "" ********************** ref 134.

Language: French
Published by Au Pigeonnier, Saint-Félicien-en-Vivarais 1929
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie les mains dans les poches, Tourbes, FranceLibrairie les mains dans les poches
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 35.55
£ 38.83 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. In-8 de 43-(1) pp.; broché de l'éditeur. Préface de G. Desdevises du Dézert, bois gravés de François Angeli. Un des 25 exemplaires sur Arches, second papier (N° 19). Un petit manque de papier au bord du premier plat. François Angeli (illustrator).
Published by Saint-Félicien-en-Vivarais, Au Pigeonnier, 1929 1929
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Historique F. Teissèdre, SAUVE, FranceLibrairie Historique F. Teissèdre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 26.66
£ 38.83 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
petit in-8 carré, 43 pp., frontispice, bois gravés in-t., broché. Quelques mouillures. 1/300 exemplaires numérotés sur vergé Montgolfier d'Annonay. - - VENTE PAR CORRESPONDANCE UNIQUEMENT - LIEN DE PAIEMENT, NOUS CONSULTER.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Le Livre à Venir, Chantelle, , FranceLe Livre à Venir
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 26.66
£ 34.52 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Clermont-Ferrand, chez l'auteur, 1926. un volume 27x18cm broché au moyen d'une cordelette, 24 pages sur papier vergé. Edition originale tirée à 105 exemplaires (celui-ci non justifié) avec un envoi autographe signé de Georges Heitz adressé à l'écrivain et artiste auvergnat Joseph Desaymard. Couverture poussiéreuse sinon bon état…. Livres.

Tabula affinitatum animalium olim academico specimine edita nunc uberiore commentario illustrata cum annotationibus ad historiam naturalem animalium augendam facientibus. Auctore Johanne Hermann . 1783 [LeatherBound]
Hermann, Johann,Treuttel (Jean Georges) pbl,Heitz (Johann Heinrich) pbl
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1783 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 387 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 387 Hermann, Johann,Treuttel (Jean Georges) pbl,Heitz (Johann Heinrich) pbl.
More imagesTraitâe pratique de cystoscopie et de cathâetâerisme urâetâeral Volume v.2 1914 [Leather Bound]
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.04
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1914. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Vol:- Volume v.2, Pages:- 254, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume v.2 254 254.
More imagesTraitâe pratique de cystoscopie et de cathâetâerisme urâetâeral Volume v.1 1914 [Leather Bound]
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.57
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1914. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Vol:- Volume v.1, Pages:- 366, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume v.1 366 366.