Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1502428652 ISBN 13: 9781502428653
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Some light dirtiness on the pages and cover.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502527022 ISBN 13: 9781502527028
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Slight wear and curl Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2015
ISBN 10: 1502428652 ISBN 13: 9781502428653
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1502428652 ISBN 13: 9781502428653
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by American Psychological Association, 1993
ISBN 10: 1557982031 ISBN 13: 9781557982032
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by American Psychological Association, 1993
ISBN 10: 1557982031 ISBN 13: 9781557982032
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502527022 ISBN 13: 9781502527028
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by The Auk, 1988
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 105, pp. 61-69, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, Begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1502428652 ISBN 13: 9781502428653
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Amer Psychological Assn, 2009
ISBN 10: 1433805561 ISBN 13: 9781433805561
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: New. New.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press April 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520262565 ISBN 13: 9780520262560
Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Dell Magazines, New York, 2009
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 8 pieces of writing including a novella, novelette, short stories and poetry. Featured are Earth II by Stephen Baxter (novella), Sindbad the Sand Sailor (novelette), The Last Apostle by Michael Cassutt (short story), Camp Nowhere by Kit Reed (short story), Sleepless in the House of Ye by Ian McHugh (short story), Shoes-to-Run by Sara Genge (short story), For Sale: One Moonbase, Never Used by Esther M Friesner (poetry) and Exobiology II by FJ Bergman (poetry). In Fine Condition.
Seller: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: VG. 216 pages. Illustrated with tables and figures. Blue cloth boards with silver writing.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Presidio Press, San Rafael, 1976
ISBN 10: 0891410112 ISBN 13: 9780891410119
Seller: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. B/W Frontis (illustrator). First Edition, First printing. AS NEW IN DUST JACKET WITH $8.9 PRICE.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Graham Johnstone (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: like_new. Book is in like new condition with minimal signs of wear. Pages are clean and free from notes or highlighting. Dust cover is intact. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Ministry of Natural Resources, Toronto, Canada, 1975
Paperback. Condition: Good. 2nd Printing. 224 page paperback with table, map and photo illustrations. 1975 printing of the 1972 original. Light rubbing to outer wrap - interior is very good condition - unmarked, tight and clean.
Language: English
Published by William C. Brown Company (1981), Dubuque, IA, 1981
ISBN 10: 0697099520 ISBN 13: 9780697099525
PlasticComb. Condition: Used-Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White Plates (illustrator). Dubuque, IA: William C. Brown Company. Used-Good/NO DUSTJACKET. (1981). . PlasticComb. 1982: 3rd PRINTING. TRS-80 . 4to., 268 pp., rubbed, shelfwear .
Language: English
Published by William C. Brown Company (1981), Dubuque, IA, 1981
ISBN 10: 0697099539 ISBN 13: 9780697099532
PlasticComb. Condition: Used-Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White Plates (illustrator). Dubuque, IA: William C. Brown Company. Used-Good/NO DUSTJACKET. (1981). . PlasticComb. 1982: 3rd PRINTING. TRS-80 . 4to., 133 pp, rubbed, shelfwear .