Language: English
Published by New Harbinger Publications, 2007
ISBN 10: 1572244585 ISBN 13: 9781572244580
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by New Harbinger Publications, 2007
ISBN 10: 1572244585 ISBN 13: 9781572244580
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by New Harbinger Publications, 2007
ISBN 10: 1572244585 ISBN 13: 9781572244580
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Some medium smudges to edges of closed pages; minor shelf wear to cover otherwise; weighs 11 ounces; measures 8.5 by 5.3 by .65 inches; 033109;
Language: English
Published by New Harbinger Publications, 2006
ISBN 10: 1572244240 ISBN 13: 9781572244245
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by New Harbinger Publications, 2006
ISBN 10: 1572244240 ISBN 13: 9781572244245
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 1998
ISBN 10: 0304339709 ISBN 13: 9780304339709
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by New Harbinger Publications, 2006
ISBN 10: 1572244240 ISBN 13: 9781572244245
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by New Harbinger Publications, 2007
ISBN 10: 1572244585 ISBN 13: 9781572244580
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by New Harbinger Publications, 2007
ISBN 10: 1572244585 ISBN 13: 9781572244580
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by New Harbinger Publications, 2007
ISBN 10: 1572244585 ISBN 13: 9781572244580
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Like New. Item is in like new condition.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1546444246 ISBN 13: 9781546444244
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Designs, Under Cover (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by New Harbinger Publications, 2006
ISBN 10: 1572244240 ISBN 13: 9781572244245
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by New Harbinger Publications, 2006
ISBN 10: 1572244240 ISBN 13: 9781572244245
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by New Harbinger Publications, 2006
ISBN 10: 1572244240 ISBN 13: 9781572244245
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1998
ISBN 10: 0304339709 ISBN 13: 9780304339709
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Atheneum, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10: 0689114990 ISBN 13: 9780689114991
Seller: Beaver Bridge Books, Holiday Island, AR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. LIBRARY WITHDRAWN with typical library markings. Stated first edition with no number line. Water-stained upper edge on inside board & first three leafs. However, text is clean & unmarked. Not price-clipped or remaindered. Shipped padded in a box with tracking number provided on domestic shipping.
Language: English
Published by Pantheon Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2007
ISBN 10: 0375422609 ISBN 13: 9780375422607
Seller: Beaver Bridge Books, Holiday Island, AR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. LIBRARY WITHDRAWN with typical library markings. Stated first U.S. edition with complete number line. Clean, tight and bright. Mylar-protected dust jacket . Shipped padded in a box with tracking number provided on domestic shipping.
Language: English
Published by North Point Press, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 0374199442 ISBN 13: 9780374199449
Seller: Beaver Bridge Books, Holiday Island, AR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. LIBRARY WITHDRAWN with typical library markings. Stated first edition with no number line. Text is clean & bright with no highlighting. Spine is tight. Mylar-protected dust jacket. Shipped padded in a box with tracking number provided on domestic shipping.
Language: English
Published by Thorndike Press, Detroit, MI, 2009
ISBN 10: 1410413918 ISBN 13: 9781410413918
Seller: Beaver Bridge Books, Holiday Island, AR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. LIBRARY WITHDRAWN with typical library markings. Large print edition. Clean, tight & bright with typical library markings. Shipped padded in a box with tracking number provided on domestic shipping.
Seller: Beaver Bridge Books, Holiday Island, AR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. LIBRARY WITHDRAWN with typical library markings. Stated first edition with full number line. Mylar-protected dust jacket is taped to the cover. Not price-clipped or remaindered. Clean, tight & bright. Text is unmarked .Shipped padded in a box with tracking number provided on domestic shipping.
Seller: Volunteers of America Ohio & Indiana, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: good.
Language: English
Published by Springer November 1976, 1976
ISBN 10: 0306350270 ISBN 13: 9780306350276
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Helping Socially Withdrawn and Isolated Children and Adolescents (Cassell education series) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 1998
ISBN 10: 0304339709 ISBN 13: 9780304339709
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.