Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521456614 ISBN 13: 9780521456616
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780521456616.
£ 12.43
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521456614 ISBN 13: 9780521456616
Seller: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, United Kingdom
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Like New. First Edition. Firm and square with sharp corners, just a few very minor rubs. Hence a non-text page is stamped 'damaged'. Despite such this book is actually in nearly new condition. Thus the contents are crisp, fresh and tight. And so it's now offered for sale at a very reasonable price.
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521456614 ISBN 13: 9780521456616
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Language: English
Published by Rosenberg & Sellier, Torino, 1990
ISBN 10: 8870114244 ISBN 13: 9788870114249
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. 151 p.; 24 cm. Translated from the Italian. "5"--Spine. Includes bibliographical references (p. 147-151). Good. light shelfwear, po name on cover.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195083938 ISBN 13: 9780195083934
Seller: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable.
Condition: Good. Volume 15. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9067650277.
Language: English
Published by Foris Publications, Dordrecht, 1983
ISBN 10: 9067650277 ISBN 13: 9789067650274
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. Softback in good condition. From the collection of Professor Hagit Borer, ownership penned to half-title page. General shelf and handling wear, including tanning, creasing and wear to cover, corners and edges. Within, pages are well bound, Occasional penned marginalia noted, however content clear and bright. CN. Used.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521456614 ISBN 13: 9780521456616
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 404.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521456614 ISBN 13: 9780521456616
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Inc., New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195083938 ISBN 13: 9780195083934
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Hardcover with printed front board, no dust jacket, in good condition. Boards are lightly marked. Corners and spine ends are bumped and rubbed. Previous owner's name and page numbers penned to FEP. Neat ink marginalia noted throughout. Pages are otherwise clear and binding is sound. LW. Used.
Language: English
Published by Kluwer Academic Publishers, Dordrecht, 1997
ISBN 10: 0792342631 ISBN 13: 9780792342632
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Hard cover with printed boards in good condition. From the collection of Bernhard Rohrbacher, ownership initialled to FEP. General shelf and handling wear, including wear to board edges, notable to leading edge foot. Within, pages are securely bound, content unmarked. CN. Used.
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Language: English
Published by Utrecht, LOT, 2000
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
Softcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature in good condition, some traces of use. C07218 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521456614 ISBN 13: 9780521456616
Seller: Studio Books and Music, CAMBRIDGE, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. In unread condition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521456614 ISBN 13: 9780521456616
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 45.69
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by LOT - NEDERLANDS GRADUATE SCHOOL LING., UTRECHT, 2001
ISBN 10: 907686408X ISBN 13: 9789076864082
Seller: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, Spain
Tapa blanda. Condition: New. ELORDIETA, A.: VERB MOVEMENT AND CONSTITUENT PERMUTATION IN BASQUE. UTRECHT, 2001, xiv 251 p. , 505 gr. Encuadernacion original. Nuevo. (LV-1-7) 505 gr. Libro.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Book is slightly curled near spine, doesn't quite lie flat; covers are a little worn with bumped corners, edgeworn at spine; binding is tight; pages are crisp and unmarked. Overall, this is a very nice copy with no internal signs of previous use. ; 6.2 x 0.8 x 9.5 inches; 245 pages.
Language: English
Published by Torino, Rosenberg & Sellier, 1990
ISBN 10: 8870114244 ISBN 13: 9788870114249
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
Softcover. 151 S. Gebrauchtes Buch aus ehem. Privatbesitz. GUTER Zustand, wenige Gebrauchsspuren. Used book, few traces of use. C07750 8870114244 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press CUP, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521456614 ISBN 13: 9780521456616
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 404.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521456614 ISBN 13: 9780521456616
Seller: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, Japan
Condition: Very Good. Paperback, a few light grayish marks on edges of book, otherwise in very good condition.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195083946 ISBN 13: 9780195083941
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195083946 ISBN 13: 9780195083941
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195083938 ISBN 13: 9780195083934
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No dust jacket. Hardcover. One or two minor marks and scores on boards. Spine and spine ends are bumped. Lower leading corners of boards are bumped. One or two minor marks on page block. Pages are clean. Text is clear. AF. Used.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0198736509 ISBN 13: 9780198736509
Seller: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. First Edition. Dark blue hardback in brand-new condition: firm and square with bright gilt lettering. Complete with original dustjacket, neat and sharp, not showing any scuffs, tears or chips. Contents crisp, tight and clean; no pen-marks. Not from a library so no such stamps or labels. Looks and feels unread. Thus a very nice copy.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195083946 ISBN 13: 9780195083941
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 70.39
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195083946 ISBN 13: 9780195083941
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
£ 67.82
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195083946 ISBN 13: 9780195083941
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.