Language: Italian
Published by Luciano Morpurgo, 1933
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 56 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ITALIENISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Italienisch Gewicht in Gramm: 275.
Rilegato, Con 300 Rotoincisioni E Una Carta Ripiegata In Apertura. In Buone Condizioni.
Published by , Morpurgo, 1933
ISBN 13: 2560888169148
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italy
rilegato. Condition: Poor. Copertina: rigida, cartonata, ingiallita e molto sporca anche in quarta di copertina, rovinata con lievi segni d'uso e margini stanchi. Dorso: molto ingiallito e sporco con margini leggermente stanchi. Taglio: molto ingiallito, brunito e molto sporco. Sguardi: ingialliti con scritte a matita. Frontespizio: ingiallito e brunito ai margini della pagina. Pagine testo: ingiallite e brunite ai margini. Margini delle pagine: ingialliti. Legatura: a filo. 100 2560888169148 Mediocre (Poor) . Book.
Published by Casa Editrice D'arte Bestetti e Tumminelli, 1927
Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, dorso mancante Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, strappi Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.
Published by Casa Editrice D'arte Bestetti e Tumminelli, 1927
Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: leggermente logorata Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Published by Bestetti & Tumminelli, 1927
Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Rovinata Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Published by Editore Luciano Morpurgo, Roma, 1933
Seller: Libreria Ex Libris ALAI-ILAB/LILA member, Roma, RM, Italy
Cartonato editoriale con titoli al ds. e al piatto anteriore. Ottimo esemplare. 16mo (cm. 17,5), 56 pp., 1 c.nn. Con 300 rotoincisioni e 9 piante.
Published by Casa Editrice D'arte Bestetti& Tumminelli, 1927
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Rovinata Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, macchie timbro.
Published by L. Morpurgo, Roma, 1933
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Malombra, Vicenza, VI, Italy
56 p. con 300 ill. in tavole fuori testo e una pianta ripiegata; 17,5 cm. Mezza tela editoriale. Buono.
Published by Bestetti & Tumminelli, Milano - Roma., 1927
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Adige, Trento, TN, Italy
105 p., 444 p. di tav., 35 cm, m.p. con titoli in oro.
Seller: Libreria Salimbeni, Firenze, Italy
Milano-Roma, Bestetti & Tumminelli, (1927). In 4, pp. 106, tavv. 444 (ill. fotografiche bianco-nero) f.t., m.pelle e tela edit. con ricche decor. in oro al dorso. ben conservato.
brossura. Condition: buone condizioni. Milano-Roma, Casa Editrice d'Arte Bestetti & Tumminelli, 1927. In -4, pp. 135-137, con 1 illustrazione in nero fuori testo. Brossura editoriale. Estratto dal III fascicolo - VIII anno di "Dedalo" agosto 1927. Invio autografo dell'autore.
Published by Bestetti e Tumminelli, Milano, 1927
Seller: Merigo Art Books, Manerba del Garda, BS, Italy
cm 25x35 pag. 444 ill. cent b/n Italiano.
Published by Bestetti e Tumminelli, (1927), Milano-Roma,, 1927
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Benacense, Riva del garda, TN, Italy
cm. 35, pp. 105 (3) + 444 tavole fuori testo. Frontespizio ill. in xilografia da Vittorio Grassi. Bella legatura editoriale in mezza pelle con punte, dorso a nervi con ricchi fregi e titoli in oro. Taglio di testa dorato. Cuffia superiore con piccole tracce d'uso, peraltro buona conservazione. Esemplare appartenuto al preimo marito di Maria Callas, cosso. Opera munita di un notevole apparato iconografico dal punto di vista quantitativo e qualitativo.
Published by Milano: Fratelli Treves, 1929, 1929
Seller: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Switzerland
Association Member: ILAB
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Gr.4° - 138pp - Color & B/w reproductions. THE VATICAN CITY Christmas and New Years of Italian Illustration 1929-30. First edition, text in Italian. Original wrappers. In Very good condition.
Language: Italian
Published by Casa Editrice D'arte Bestetti e Tumminelli, 1927
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Hardcover-Großformat. Condition: Gut. 444 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ITALIENISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Italienisch Gewicht in Gramm: 3125.
Published by Milano-Roma, Casa Editrice d'Arte Bestetti and Tumminelli, 1927
Seller: Studio bibliografico De Carlo, Carmagnola, TO, Italy
ed. s.d. ma 1927. IV/ 448/ rilegatura rifinita in mezza pelle bordeaux con titoli e ornati in oro al dorso e piatti rifiniti in similpelle in un altro tono di bordeaux. Illustrazioni in b/n f.t. Fogli di guardia sfumati in bordeaux. Con più di 444 illustrazioni fotografiche in b/n f.t. Stato buono (lieve usura della copertina - fogli di guardia e pagine bruniti e con qualche piccola fioritura). Indice: lectori, salutem; Carlo Cecchelli (Settembre 1927) - Tu es Petrus - Descrizione delle Tavole - Appendice - Note aggiunte - La Basilica - Le Loggie di Raffaello-Le Loggie di Pio IV e di Gregorio XIII-Lo stanziono da bagno del Cardinal Bibbiena-Il Cortile del Belvedere - Gli arazzi di Raffaello e della Nuova Scuola - La Cappella Paolina-La Sala Regia-La Sala delle Canonizzazioni-La Sala Ducale-Le Gallerie Sistina, Paolina e Clementina-La Biblioteca di Sisto V-Il Museo Cristriano-Il Gabinetto dei Papiri-La Sala delle Nozze Aldobrandine-Le Cappelle di Pio V-La Galleria delle Carte Geografiche-La Scala Regia-Il Portone di Bronzo - La Sala Bolognese-Le Sale Sistina, Clementina e Paolina nel Palazzo Nuovo di Sisto V (appartamenti privati del Pontefice)-Le Sale degli Svizzeri (IŞ Sala dei Chiaroscuri) e della Immacolata Concezione (nel Palazzo Antico) - Il Giardino del Belvedere e gli altri Giardini Vaticani-Il Casino di Pio IV-Il Giardino Segreto degli Agrumi - I Musei-Le Mura Vaticane-Il Corridoio (Passetto) sulle Antiche Mura del Borgo.
Published by Bestetti e Tumminelli, Milano e Roma, 1927
Seller: Pietro Panizzi Libraio, Giulianova, TE, Italy
In 4°; m. pelle edit. con punte, fregi e tit. oro al dorso, taglio sup. dorato (lievissime abrasioni); pp. 105-(3); le pagine di testo (con 4 tavv. f.t. non numerate) riportano la descrizione delle 444 tavole numerate in nero che seguono; frontespizio illustrato da Vittorio Grassi. Lievissime fioriture alle prime due o tre carte in esemplare molto ben conservato.
Published by Milano - Roma, Bestetti e Tumminelli, 1927
Seller: Gabriele Maspero Libri Antichi, Como, CO, Italy
Condition: Molto buono. In-4° (cm. 33,9), bella legatura editoriale in mezza pelle bordeaux ad angoli, dorso a finti nervi con titolo, fregi e simboli papali in oro ai comparti, taglio superiore dorato; pp. 105 [3] in stato molto buono (lievi fioriture); con 444 tavole in nero a piena pagina; frontespizio illustrato in xilografia di Vittorio Grassi. Ottimo esemplare. (RB1).
Publication Date: 2022
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatheBound. Condition: New. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1928 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 578 Language: Italian Pages: 578.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: Italian. Language: Italian. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1928. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Italian, Pages:- 578, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 578 578.