Time Series Data Analysis by Brillinger (16 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: thebookforest.com, San Rafael, CA, U.S.A.thebookforest.com
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 24.59
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Text block firm and clean, binding unblemished, boards straight, without highlights or underlining. Well packaged and promptly shipped from California. Partnered with Friends of the Library since 2010.

- Hardcover
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.GuthrieBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 32.40
£ 5.23 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-Library hardcover no dj (black boards) with all the usual markings, attachments, and light library wear. Coffee stain on front edge. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.

- Hardcover
Seller: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.Gardner's Used Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 34.69
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Good condition hardback. Minor rubbing on spine and edges. Previous owners library stamps. Text is clean. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.

- Hardcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 31.08
£ 13.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 500 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Der B…ucheinband ist verfärbt. DSer Buchrücken ist berieben. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 750.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 45.87
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This is a VG, unmarked, hardcover first edition, first printing copy, no DJ, brown spine, 500 pages with index.

- Hardcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 44.00
£ 10.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Hardcover
Seller: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, U.S.A.Brentwood Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 57.81
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used, very good. Brown and white hardcover, 1975, 500pp, no jacket. Almost like new. Cover has slightest wear, old price on first page won't quite erase else interior is like new. **We are a small family business selling fine new and pre-owned books online since 1999, providing professional service and indi…vidual attention to your order, daily shipments and sturdy packing.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 57.33
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0030769752.

Language: English
Published by Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics (SIAM) 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Studibuch, Stuttgart, GermanyStudibuch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 36.68
£ 53.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Gut. 540 Seiten; 9780898715019.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.

Language: English
Published by Oakland, California, U.S.A.: Holden Day 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Rob the Book Man
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 99.44
£ 5.23 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Hardback in near fine condition. Expanded edition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 80.64
£ 31.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0030769752.

Language: English
Published by Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics (SIAM) 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 34.57
£ 90.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 570 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Intended for students and researchers, this text employs basic techniques of univariate and multivariate statistics for the analysis of time series and signals. It provides a broad collection of theorems, placing the techniques on firm theoreti…cal ground.

Language: English
Published by Society for Industrial & Applied Mathematics,U.S. 2001
- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 104.99
£ 18.45 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Language: English
Published by SIAM: Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics 2001
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 166.81
£ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Hardcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 191.83
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Published by Holt, Rinehart, and Winston 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.Mythos Center Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 61.67
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. very good hardcover. bumped on top front corners, else very good.