Language: English
Published by Sylvan Learning Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0525569219 ISBN 13: 9780525569213
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Sylvan Learning Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0525569219 ISBN 13: 9780525569213
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable.
Language: English
Published by Sylvan Learning Publishing (edition Workbook), 2019
ISBN 10: 0525569219 ISBN 13: 9780525569213
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Workbook. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Sylvan Learning Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0525569219 ISBN 13: 9780525569213
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Sylvan Learning Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0525569219 ISBN 13: 9780525569213
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Sylvan Learning Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0525569189 ISBN 13: 9780525569183
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Random House Children's Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 0525569189 ISBN 13: 9780525569183
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Random House Children's Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 0525569189 ISBN 13: 9780525569183
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Sylvan Learning Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0525569200 ISBN 13: 9780525569206
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Sylvan Learning Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0525569200 ISBN 13: 9780525569206
Seller: Goodbooks Company, Springdale, AR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. This book is in acceptable condition and may have highlighting and or writing throughout. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo, dust jacket may be damaged or missing. Book may show internal and or external wear on spine or cover and may be slightly skewed or have creased pages. This is a used book so codes may be invalid or accompanying media may be missing. May be an Ex library book with stickers and stamps.
Language: English
Published by Random House Children's Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 0525569219 ISBN 13: 9780525569213
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Random House Children's Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 0525569219 ISBN 13: 9780525569213
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Sylvan Learning Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0525569200 ISBN 13: 9780525569206
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Sylvan Learning Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0525569162 ISBN 13: 9780525569169
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Random House Children's Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 0525569162 ISBN 13: 9780525569169
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Sylvan Learning Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0525569219 ISBN 13: 9780525569213
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Random House Children's Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 0525569170 ISBN 13: 9780525569176
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Sylvan Learning Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0525569219 ISBN 13: 9780525569213
Seller: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. This is a well-cared-for used book with light signs of previous use. There may be minor cover wear, a faint crease, or slight spine wear, but overall it's in great shape and fully readable.Please note:-May contain library or rental stickers.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not include original exterior box.-Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Language: English
Published by Sylvan Learning Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0525569219 ISBN 13: 9780525569213
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Language: English
Published by Sylvan Learning Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0525569200 ISBN 13: 9780525569206
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Sylvan Learning Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0525569189 ISBN 13: 9780525569183
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Random House Children's Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 0525569197 ISBN 13: 9780525569190
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Sylvan Learning Publishing (edition Workbook), 2019
ISBN 10: 0525569197 ISBN 13: 9780525569190
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Workbook. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Markings in workbook.
Language: English
Published by Sylvan Learning Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0525569170 ISBN 13: 9780525569176
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Sylvan Learning Publishing (edition Workbook), 2019
ISBN 10: 0525569162 ISBN 13: 9780525569169
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Workbook. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Workbook.
Language: English
Published by Sylvan Learning Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0525569219 ISBN 13: 9780525569213
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Sylvan Learning Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0525569162 ISBN 13: 9780525569169
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Sylvan Learning Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0525569219 ISBN 13: 9780525569213
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Language: English
Published by Sylvan Learning Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0525569189 ISBN 13: 9780525569183
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
Language: English
Published by Sylvan Learning Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0525569219 ISBN 13: 9780525569213
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.