Structural Bridge Engineering (184 results)

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press (edition New Ed) 1985
Series: Princeton Science Library, Book 54 of 61. Book 54 of 61 - Princeton Science Library
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. New Ed. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press (edition New Ed) 1985
Series: Princeton Science Library, Book 54 of 61. Book 54 of 61 - Princeton Science Library
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. New Ed. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 1985
Series: Princeton Science Library, Book 54 of 61. Book 54 of 61 - Princeton Science Library
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 1985
Series: Princeton Science Library, Book 54 of 61. Book 54 of 61 - Princeton Science Library
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 1985
Series: Princeton Science Library, Book 54 of 61. Book 54 of 61 - Princeton Science Library
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 1985
Series: Princeton Science Library, Book 54 of 61. Book 54 of 61 - Princeton Science Library
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 1985
Series: Princeton Science Library, Book 54 of 61. Book 54 of 61 - Princeton Science Library
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 1985
Series: Princeton Science Library, Book 54 of 61. Book 54 of 61 - Princeton Science Library
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 1985
Series: Princeton Science Library, Book 54 of 61. Book 54 of 61 - Princeton Science Library
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 1985
Series: Princeton Science Library, Book 54 of 61. Book 54 of 61 - Princeton Science Library
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.86
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 1985
Series: Princeton Science Library, Book 54 of 61. Book 54 of 61 - Princeton Science Library
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.82
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 1985-12-01 1985
Series: Princeton Science Library, Book 54 of 61. Book 54 of 61 - Princeton Science Library
- Softcover
Seller: AFFORDABLE PRODUCTS, Millbury, U.S.A.AFFORDABLE PRODUCTS
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.60
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Pen marked but in good condition. Ships promptly.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 1985
Series: Princeton Science Library, Book 54 of 61. Book 54 of 61 - Princeton Science Library
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 1985
Series: Princeton Science Library, Book 54 of 61. Book 54 of 61 - Princeton Science Library
- Softcover
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.32
£ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 1985
Series: Princeton Science Library, Book 54 of 61. Book 54 of 61 - Princeton Science Library
- Softcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.42
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Softcover. Shelf wear. Scattered underlining and markings. Small stains to edge.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 1985
Series: Princeton Science Library, Book 54 of 61. Book 54 of 61 - Princeton Science Library
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.64
£ 2.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 1985
Series: Princeton Science Library, Book 54 of 61. Book 54 of 61 - Princeton Science Library
- Softcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.77
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
paperback. Condition: Good. New Ed. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 2022
Series: Princeton Science Library, Book 54 of 61. Book 54 of 61 - Princeton Science Library
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.99
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 2022
Series: Princeton Science Library, Book 54 of 61. Book 54 of 61 - Princeton Science Library
- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.95
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 5/17/2022 2022
Series: Princeton Science Library, Book 54 of 61. Book 54 of 61 - Princeton Science Library
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Tower and the Bridge: The New Art of Structural Engineering. Book.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 2022
Series: Princeton Science Library, Book 54 of 61. Book 54 of 61 - Princeton Science Library
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 14.21
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press December 1985 1985
Series: Princeton Science Library, Book 54 of 61. Book 54 of 61 - Princeton Science Library
- Softcover
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.59
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good. Used copy with light wear.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 2022
Series: Princeton Science Library, Book 54 of 61. Book 54 of 61 - Princeton Science Library
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 1985
Series: Princeton Science Library, Book 54 of 61. Book 54 of 61 - Princeton Science Library
- Softcover
Seller: Fergies Books, Marietta, U.S.A.Fergies Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 11.55
£ 6.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 8th Printing.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 1985
Series: Princeton Science Library, Book 54 of 61. Book 54 of 61 - Princeton Science Library
- Softcover
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, U.S.A.GridFreed
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.30
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Good with wear and markings. Looks like an interesting title.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 19.31
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover w/DJ. Condition: Used-Very Good/Used-Good. First Edition. New York, NY: Basic Books, Inc. Used-Very Good/Used-Good. (1983). First Edition. Hardcover w/DJ. Inscribed by the author on the FFE . Sm 4to., 306 pp., Dj soiling . Black & White Photographs (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 1985
Series: Princeton Science Library, Book 54 of 61. Book 54 of 61 - Princeton Science Library
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 22.55
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 2022
Series: Princeton Science Library, Book 54 of 61. Book 54 of 61 - Princeton Science Library
- Softcover
Seller: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, U.S.A.Roundabout Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. New from the publisher.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 2022
Series: Princeton Science Library, Book 54 of 61. Book 54 of 61 - Princeton Science Library
- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.18
£ 4.75 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: new.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 1985
Series: Princeton Science Library, Book 54 of 61. Book 54 of 61 - Princeton Science Library
- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.40
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.