Language: English
Published by Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 0711241481 ISBN 13: 9780711241480
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fair. Andronic, Madalina (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 0711241481 ISBN 13: 9780711241480
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Andronic, Madalina (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 0711241481 ISBN 13: 9780711241480
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Andronic, Madalina (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Frances Lincoln Children's Books (edition Illustrated), 2019
ISBN 10: 0711241481 ISBN 13: 9780711241480
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Andronic, Madalina (illustrator). Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Very Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. Grade 2 out 5 points. This is a used book. Books has moderate wear on cover and pages. Books with this grade may have any of the following: Personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Language: English
Published by Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 0711241481 ISBN 13: 9780711241480
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Andronic, Madalina (illustrator). Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 0711241481 ISBN 13: 9780711241480
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Andronic, Madalina (illustrator). The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 0711241481 ISBN 13: 9780711241480
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Andronic, Madalina (illustrator). Signs of wear and consistent use.
Language: English
Published by Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 0711241481 ISBN 13: 9780711241480
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Andronic, Madalina (illustrator). Hardcover Book.
Language: English
Published by Saunders Group (edition 4th), 2004
ISBN 10: 1879190125 ISBN 13: 9781879190122
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 4th. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by George Thieme Verlag, 2000
ISBN 10: 0865778132 ISBN 13: 9780865778139
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 0711241481 ISBN 13: 9780711241480
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Andronic, Madalina (illustrator). Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Language: English
Published by Floor Fifty-Four Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 1739822811 ISBN 13: 9781739822811
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 0711241481 ISBN 13: 9780711241480
Seller: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Andronic, Madalina (illustrator). This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Language: English
Published by Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 0711241481 ISBN 13: 9780711241480
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Andronic, Madalina (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 0711241481 ISBN 13: 9780711241480
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Andronic, Madalina (illustrator). Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Language: English
Published by Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 0711241481 ISBN 13: 9780711241480
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Andronic, Madalina (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 0711241481 ISBN 13: 9780711241480
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Andronic, Madalina (illustrator). A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Language: English
Published by Zanderam London Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1917206089 ISBN 13: 9781917206082
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 0711241481 ISBN 13: 9780711241480
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Andronic, Madalina (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Language: English
Published by Zanderam London Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1917206089 ISBN 13: 9781917206082
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Name inside, bumped top corner; Volume 1.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Good condition. 3rd edition. Vol. 1. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Published by Doubleday Pub, Garden City, NY, 1962
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
HARDCOVER. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S12.50 set pr ice) DUST JACKET. name ep "Donley G. Steck. Santee, Calif." else clean, solid, bright. ; Silver spine titles on Red cloth spine strip. . Cannon blind embossed on black covers .white endpapers.WHITE DUST JACKET.; 363ps pages; History.Indexed. INCLUDES PREFACE TO THIS TRILOGY.
Language: English
Published by Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 0711241481 ISBN 13: 9780711241480
Seller: BookHunter1, STATEN ISLAND, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. Andronic, Madalina (illustrator).