Source Embarrassment by Mccarthy Mary (18 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (18)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Published by Panther Books 1964

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.76

    £ 4.82 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1964. 1964 Reprint. 126 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing

  • Published by Panther Books, Great Britain 1965

    • Softcover

    Seller: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, U.S.A.NightsendBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.99

    £ 2.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. This copy is NEAR FINE; the text is clear, and unmarked except for pencil price on fep; binding is coming away from spine, pages are browning, edges have light foxing and wear. The covers are also near fine; intact in all ways, including color and design, but inside covers are browning, wear on spine

  • Published by Panther Book

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 10.29

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by William Heinemann Ltd, London 1968

    0434461032 / 9780434461035

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, , BulgariaDarkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 6.99

    £ 12.52 shipping 
    Ships from Bulgaria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Reprint. Ex library copy with usual stamps and marks inside, missing publisher's information page, light foxing to endpapers and edges of reading block. ; Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. DJ protected by clear library sleeve. ; 200 pages; They called i

  • Published by Panther

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 10.68

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. (Science Fiction, Sci-Fi, Fantasy) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.

  • More images

    Published by Panther rpt.1965 : A paperback. Daily shipping. 1965

    Seller: Mr.G.D.Price, Mansfield, , United KingdomMr.G.D.Price

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 2.60

    £ 9.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    VERY GOOD condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by William Heinemann Ltd 1968

    0434461032 / 9780434461035

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.58

    £ 23.12 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 195 pages.

  • Published by Panther Books

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 15.75

    £ 7.83 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1973. Paperback. Good clean copy with some shelf wear and some sunning to page edges. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Published by Panther 1973 1973

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 3.81

    £ 19.90 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.

  • Published by Panther Books Ltd. 1964 1964

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 3.81

    £ 19.90 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs0.

  • Published by Panther 1964 1964

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 3.81

    £ 19.90 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.

  • Published by Panther 1964

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books On The Green, Lydd, KENT, United KingdomBooks On The Green

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 4.95

    £ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st (thus). Paperback. Light wear to cover & page edges browning a little, otherwise good.

  • Published by Panther Books 1973

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 19.16

    £ 9.06 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1973. Paperback. Good clean copy with some shelf wear and some sunning to page edges. . . . .

  • Published by London: Panther Books July 1964 First Panther Paperback Printing 1964

    • Softcover

    Seller: N & A Smiles, Kellerberrin, WA, AustraliaN & A Smiles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.91

    £ 22.38 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. VG+.

  • Published by Heinnemann, London 1950

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: M&B Books, London, United KingdomM&B Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.00

    £ 17.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. William Heinemann, 1950. Hardcover. Condition: Very Good - just a tiny bit of fading to bottom of spine and some age toning to paper. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good - spine a bit discoloured and there is a large chip missing to bottom of spine. Bet

  • Published by William Heinemann 1950

    Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 12.50

    £ 14.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    A bright, tidy copy in tight binding. Dust jacket not price-clipped; a bit yellowed; worn along top edge with some chipping at spine head. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in good dust jacket.

  • Published by William Heinemann, Melbourne/London/Toronto, 1950. 1950

    Seller: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaCity Basement Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 12.99

    £ 17.90 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback, 12mo, 193pp. Good condition (light wear; spine a little faded and cocked; page edges browned and spotted) in good dustwrapper (general light wear and discolouration; small rips at corners with some associated creasing and loss).

  • Published by Panther, UK 1964

    • Softcover

    Seller: Manyhills Books, Traralgon, VIC, AustraliaManyhills Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.33

    £ 38.79 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Reprint. Paperback. 127 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Panther, UK, 1964. Reprint. *** CONDITION: This book is in good condition. More specifically: Covers have light creasing and moderate rubbing/wear. Edges of covers have superficial wear. Spine has moderate reading creases. . Pages are considerably