paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Scientific American Books - W. H. Freeman & Co., 1984
ISBN 10: 0716714922 ISBN 13: 9780716714927
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Flying Frog Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 1635601142 ISBN 13: 9781635601145
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Flying Frog Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 1635601142 ISBN 13: 9781635601145
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Flying Frog Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 1635601142 ISBN 13: 9781635601145
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Flying Frog Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 1635601142 ISBN 13: 9781635601145
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by Da Capo Lifelong Books, 2011
ISBN 10: 1579128858 ISBN 13: 9781579128852
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Union Square Kids (edition Illustrated), 2014
ISBN 10: 1454906693 ISBN 13: 9781454906698
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Miller, Ron (illustrator). Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Miller, Ron (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Flying Frog Publishing (edition ), 2015
ISBN 10: 1635601142 ISBN 13: 9781635601145
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Language: English
Published by Samuel John Books (edition 1), 2023
ISBN 10: 8412724097 ISBN 13: 9788412724097
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Flying Frog Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 1635601142 ISBN 13: 9781635601145
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Miller, Ron (illustrator). This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: very_good. Very good condition. Light wear. May not include CD DVD, access code or any other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by Da Capo Lifelong Books, 2011
ISBN 10: 1579128858 ISBN 13: 9781579128852
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Miller, Ron (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Miller, Ron (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Black Dog & Leventhal (edition Reprint), 2016
ISBN 10: 0316268054 ISBN 13: 9780316268059
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Reprint. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers
ISBN 10: 1603762647 ISBN 13: 9781603762649
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Union Square Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 1454906693 ISBN 13: 9781454906698
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Miller, Ron (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Flying Frog Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 1635601142 ISBN 13: 9781635601145
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Flying Frog Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 1635601142 ISBN 13: 9781635601145
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.