Security Issues World (131 results)

Language: English
Published by ABC-CLIO (edition ) 2005
Series: Contemporary World Issues, Book 48 of 183. Book 48 of 183 - Contemporary World Issues
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Language: English
Published by ABC-CLIO 2005
Series: Contemporary World Issues, Book 48 of 183. Book 48 of 183 - Contemporary World Issues
- Hardcover
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.More Than Words
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.68
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. . Former Library book. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.

Civil Liberties Vs. National Security In A Post 9/11 World (Contemporary Issues)
Darmer, M. Katherine B.; Baird, Robert M.; Rosenbaum, Stuart E.
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. y First edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by ABC-CLIO 2010
Series: Contemporary World Issues, Book 77 of 183. Book 77 of 183 - Contemporary World Issues
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

Language: English
Published by ABC-CLIO 2005
Series: Contemporary World Issues, Book 48 of 183. Book 48 of 183 - Contemporary World Issues
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.The Book Cellar, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 2.80
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine. Ex-Library copy, like new condition. Writing on cover pages A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.

- Softcover
Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.One Planet Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.33
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Cassidy's Bookstore, San Marcos, CA, U.S.A.Cassidy's Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.88
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. clean covers and text-tight binding-213 pages-no marks or names.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.82
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.01
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
paperback. Condition: Good. y First edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Softcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.58
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 14 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

Language: English
Published by ABC-CLIO 2010
Series: Contemporary World Issues, Book 77 of 183. Book 77 of 183 - Contemporary World Issues
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 13.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Former Library book. A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Published by Food & Agriculture Org 1985
- Softcover
Seller: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.mountain
Contact seller5-star sellerpaperback. Condition: Good. exlibrary softcover book, usual library markings. has some light reader wear . Library stickers and stamps are present .

Language: English
Published by ABC-CLIO 2010
Series: Contemporary World Issues, Book 77 of 183. Book 77 of 183 - Contemporary World Issues
- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Civil Liberties Vs. National Security In A Post 9/11 World (Contemporary Issues)
Darmer, M. Katherine B.; Baird, Robert M.;Rosenbaum, Stuart E. (editors)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, U.S.A.Paisleyhaze Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.49
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Prometheus trade paperback, 2004-1st printing, clean/tight, No marks, only light wear (Very Good). We will bubble-wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX NOT a plastic bag like the zombie sellers.

- Softcover
Seller: GetitBooks, FOLEY, AL, U.S.A.GetitBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. May have light shelf wear due to storage and handling.

Language: English
Published by ABC-CLIO 2011
Series: Contemporary World Issues, Book 83 of 183. Book 83 of 183 - Contemporary World Issues
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.81
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by ABC-CLIO 2011
Series: Contemporary World Issues, Book 83 of 183. Book 83 of 183 - Contemporary World Issues
- Hardcover
Seller: suffolkbooks, center moriches, NY, U.S.A.suffolkbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.83
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week.

Language: English
Published by ABC-CLIO 2008
Series: Contemporary World Issues, Book 64 of 183. Book 64 of 183 - Contemporary World Issues
- Hardcover
Seller: suffolkbooks, center moriches, NY, U.S.A.suffolkbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.83
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.02
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.07
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500…grams, ISBN:1858983347.

- Softcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.05
£ 10.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

Language: English
Published by ABC-CLIO (edition ) 2018
Series: Contemporary World Issues, Book 147 of 183. Book 147 of 183 - Contemporary World Issues
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 22.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Language: English
Published by ABC-CLIO 2018
Series: Contemporary World Issues, Book 147 of 183. Book 147 of 183 - Contemporary World Issues
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 20.99
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.98
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Numerous tables and figures. Very lightly rubbed head and tail of spine, text is clean, bright and tight throughout. Clean Copy.

Language: English
Published by Open University Press 2010
Series: Issues in Society, Book 10 of 10. Book 10 of 10 - Issues in Society
- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.98
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780335237302.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.55
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Couverture différente. Edition 1992. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Edition 1992. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Language: English
Published by ABC-CLIO 2008
Series: Contemporary World Issues, Book 66 of 183. Book 66 of 183 - Contemporary World Issues
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.80
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.