Secondhand God Writings (28 results)

Title

Refine your search

  • Books (28)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Southern Illinois University Press 1967

    0809302470 / 9780809302475

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 6.13

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Southern Illinois University Press 1967

    0809302470 / 9780809302475

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.13

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Southern Illinois University Press 1967

    0809302470 / 9780809302475

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 6.13

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Southern Illinois University Press 1967

    0809302470 / 9780809302475

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.13

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Southern Illinois University Press 1967

    0809302470 / 9780809302475

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.13

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Southern Illinois University Press, Carbondale 1963

    • Softcover

    Seller: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Trouve Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 12.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean without markings. Spine has slight edge wear. 'My continuing philosophy is predicated, first, one the assumption that in dynamical counterbalance of the expanding universe of entropically increasing random disorderliness there must be a universal pattern of omnicontracting,

  • Language: English

    Published by Southern Illinois University Pre 1967

    0809302470 / 9780809302475

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.51

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Southern Illinois University Press 1967

    0809302470 / 9780809302475

    • Softcover

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.36

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, Third Printing (October 1969). Published by Southern Illinois University Press, 1967. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with price whited out on front cover and shelf/edgewear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent cus

  • Language: English

    Published by Southern Illinois University Press 1967

    0809302470 / 9780809302475

    • Softcover

    Seller: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, U.S.A.Brentwood Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 16.89

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used, good. Black softcover, 1967, 2nd printing, stitched binding for long life. Cover somewhat worn, a little soiled, Preface is heavily marked, rest of text has about 10 pages lightly marked. **We are a small family business selling fine new and pre-owned books online since 1999, providing professional se

  • Published by Southern Illinois University Press 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.63

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN.

  • Published by Doubleday & Company Inc

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 13.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. (Science in literature, essays, science) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Published by Anchor Books, Garden City, New York 1971

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 15.36

    £ 4.44 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Some moderate rubbing and edgewear, some creasing. Text has some staining and yellowing, but remains tight in binding with no ownership markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Published by Anchor Books

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 16.30

    £ 7.83 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1971. Paperback. Good clean copy with minor age & shelf wear, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Published by Southern Illinois Univ Press/Feffer & Simons. Carbondale/London. (1967). 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 22.07

    £ 5.22 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    163pp. small 8vo Line iIllustrations & diagrams. Blue cloth (bound paperback). Ex-library, back pocket roughly removed: VG+/no dj.

  • Published by Anchor Books 1971

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.15

    £ 9.06 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1971. Paperback. Good clean copy with minor age & shelf wear, remains very good. . . . .

  • Published by Doubleday & Co. 1971

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 25.60

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN.

  • Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 23.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp

  • Published by Southern Illinois University Press

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.GridFreed

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 53.71

    £ 5.18 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good condition with light wear to cover. One marking on title page. Missing DJ. Ex-library.

  • Language: English

    Published by Southern Illinois University Press 1967

    0809302470 / 9780809302475

    • Softcover

    Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 153.56

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • More images

    Published by Arcturus Boks 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Pistil Books Online, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 58.24

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Book is in excellent condition with some scuffing a bit of edge wear to creaseless covers only. Binding is solid and square, covers have sharp corners, exterior shows no blemishes, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. 165 pages, contents include: Machine tools, The histor

  • Published by Southern Illinois University Pre 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 66.20

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Published by Southern Illinois University, Carbondale IL 1963

    • First Edition

    Seller: Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, MA, U.S.A.Second Life Books, Inc.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 44.53

    £ 5.59 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Square 8vo, pp. 163. Introduction by the author. Frontis portrait. Illustrated with charts. Spine slightly worn at ends, o/w a VG tight copy. Several essays from the self-described "explorer in comprehensive anticipatory design science.".

  • Published by Southern Illinois University Press 1967

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Past Pages, Oshawa, ON, CanadaPast Pages

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 33.50

    £ 55.91 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. First Thus 1st Printing. Previous Owner Markings; Light Creasing on Front, Rear Covers, Spine; Front, Rear Covers, Spine Lightly Chipped; Spine Slightly Cocked; Edges Lightly Soiled; Slight Yellowing Due to Age. BOOK NUMBER: AB35. DESIGNED BY: Andor Braun. COVER DESIGN BY: H. Lawrence Hoffman. C

  • Published by Southern Illinois Univ. Press Illinois 1963

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Francis Edwards ABA ILAB, Hay on Wye, , United KingdomFrancis Edwards ABA ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 110.00

    £ 19.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st Ed. Square 8vo. xv + 163pp. Original two tone boards, minor wear, chipped d/w. with marginal loss. US$147.

  • More images

    Published by southern illinois university press, carbondale, illinois 1963

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: leaves, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.leaves

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 126.69

    £ 5.59 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    first edition, 1963. carbondale, illinois: southern illinois university press. 163 pages. 8.5 x 7 inches. hardcover. bound in partial-cloth covered boards. book condition: owner's inscription to front free-end paper. bumping to spine. lightly edgeworn. very good. jacket condition: scrattling to front panel shelfwear and rubbing

  • More images

    Published by Southern Illinois University Press, Carbondale, IL 1963

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: The Chatham Bookseller, Madison, NJ, U.S.A.The Chatham Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 767.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 163pp. Black boards with white spine and black lettering. Photo frontispiece. Signed and inscripbed in black in, "To Paul from Bucky, Nov.25, 1966". The book was inscribed to Paul Mann, actor and director of the Paul Mann Actors' Studio. Mann was ins

  • Published by Southern Illinois University Press, Carbondale, IL 1963

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: APPLEDORE BOOKS, ABAA, WACCABUC, NY, U.S.A.APPLEDORE BOOKS, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 767.84

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Boards. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. First Edition. WARMLY INSCRIBED BY BUCKMINSTER FULLER IN YEAR-OF-PUBLICATION on the front free endpaper. A solid, very presentable copy to boot of the 1963 1st edition. Clean and Near Fine in a crisp, VG+ dustjacket, with very light rubbing at the panels and one s

  • Published by Southern Illinois University Press, Carbondale 1963

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: TBCL The Book Collector's Library, Montreal, QC, CanadaTBCL The Book Collector's Library

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 1,395.93

    £ 18.64 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. dj. 1st Edition. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Signed by Author. First Edition Inscribed by Buckminster Fuller to the designer of the book, Andor Braun on the front endpaper. 'To Andor (sic) Brown, With gratitude and admiration for his design of this book, Buckminster Fuller'. A very good or better copy in 1/4 white cloth o