Refutation Leclectisme by Pierre Leroux (29 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 23.26
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.61
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 37.63
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.78
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 29.03
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 36.31
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 35.88
£ 54.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 45.94
£ 54.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

Published by Slatkine 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 40.76
£ 36.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R240148991: 1978. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 551 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 300-SCIENCES SOCIALES.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Librairie Charles Gosselin 1839
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Mimesis, marseille, FranceMimesis
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 133.50
£ 38.88 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. Edition originale. Librairie Charles Gosselin, 1839. In-12, relié demi-chagrin tabac, dos plat titrage et fleurons dorés. Etat couverture : reliure demi-cuir, bords en coiffes frottés et émoussés, petit décollement avec coupure verticale mors en tête sur 4 cm. Bords et coins du cartonnage… frottés et émoussés, frottis sur plats. Intérieur : jauni avec rousseurs sinon TBE.

Published by LIBRAIRIE DE CHARLES GOSSELIN 1841
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 93.45
£ 36.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R260124759: 1841. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos fané, Quelques rousseurs. 551 pages. Tampons de bibliothèque. Premier plat et quelques premiers cahiers partiellement détachés. . . . Classification Dewey : 100-PHILOSOPHIE ET DISCIPLINES CONNEXES.

Published by CHARLES DESCARTES 1841
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 93.45
£ 36.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R160111028: 1841. In-12. Relié. Bon état, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Rousseurs. 348 pages. Dos cuir, titre et filets dorés. . . . Classification Dewey : 100-PHILOSOPHIE ET DISCIPLINES CONNEXES.
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie HATCHUEL, PARIS, FranceLibrairie HATCHUEL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 44.50
£ 25.92 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, Genève, Slatkine, 1979. In-8, broché, couverture imprimée, (8), xviii, 351 p. Reprint de l'édition: Paris, Charles Gosselin, 1839, précédé d'une nouvelle présentation par J.-P. Lacassagne. Exemplaire à l'état de neuf.

Published by Librairie de Charles Gosselin, Paris 1841
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 137.95
£ 36.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO40251301: 1841. In-12. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos très frotté, Rousseurs. 351 pages. Titre et motifs dorés (passés) sur le dos. Etiquette de code sur la couverture. Quelques tampons de bibliothèque. Fortes épidermures sur le dos. 1re page de garde légèrement abîmée.…Tranche brune. . . . Classification Dewey : 100-PHILOSOPHIE ET DISCIPLINES CONNEXES.
Published by C. Gosselin 1841
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Le Feu Follet, Paris, FranceLibrairie Le Feu Follet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 286.58
£ 25.92 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. C. Gosselin | Paris 1841 | 12 x 18.50 cm | relié | Nouvelle édition. Reliure en demi chagrin marron, dos lisse orné de motifs floraux dorés, date en queue. Rousseurs éparses, mouillure marginale affectant les premiers feuillets. | [ENGLISH DESCRIPTION FOLLOWS] New edition. Half brown shagreen binding, smooth s…pine decorated with gilt floral motifs, date at foot. Scattered foxing, marginal dampstain affecting the first leaves. *.
More imagesPublished by Paris, Charles Gosselin, 1839. 1839
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: L'intersigne Livres anciens, Saint Xandre - La Rochelle, FranceL'intersigne Livres anciens
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 356.00
£ 25.92 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. in 12, de XVIII-351pp., demi-chagrin bleu époque, qq. rousseurs sinon bel exemplaire. Edition originale de ce recueil d'articles parus dans la Revue Encyclopédique. C'est une réfutation des systèmes de Cousin et de son disciple Jouffroy qualifié ici "d'éclectiques", et "l'écl…ectisme systématique est contraire à l'idée même de la philosophie". Il accuse les philosophes éclectiques d'avoir amoindri la psychologie en la coupant de la physiologie, de n'être pas assez sociaux et politiques et d'avoir rejeté la méthode de raisonnement. Maitron II. 503.

Published by Librairie de Charles Gosselin, Paris 1839
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: pollet-villard the sniper, lyon, Francepollet-villard the sniper
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 1,156.98
£ 22.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. In-12 de 351 pages, avec très belle demi-reliure cuir à caissons, décorée. L'auteur critique la philosophie de Victor Cousin et de Jouffroy. Ex-libris A. (Anatole?) Le Pelletier. Dédicacé par l'auteur à Berthe Viardot, soeur de Louis Viardot et belle-soeur de Pauline Via…rdot. Pierre Leroux, éditeur et philosophe, est un des fondateurs du socialisme en France. Il a publié avec George Sand et Louis Viardot La Revue Indépendante. Dédicacé par l'auteur.
More imagesLanguage: French
- Hardcover
Seller: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, FranceLA FRANCE GALANTE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 253.65
£ 25.92 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Paris . Librairie Charles Gosselin . 1841 . Nouvelle édition . Un volume in-12 en reliure demi cuir , de XVIII , 351 pages . Coiffes frottées , rousseurs éparses aux premieres pages , nombreux passages soulignés au crayon , dont rares petites marques au crayon couleur .

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 166. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1843 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 166.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 386. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1841 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 386.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 394. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1839 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 394.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 400. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1839 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 400.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 390. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1841 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 390.
Published by Paris, Charles Gosselin, 1839 1839
Seller: Librairie Historique F. Teissèdre, SAUVE, FranceLibrairie Historique F. Teissèdre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 533.99
£ 38.88 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-8, XVIII-351 pp., demi-basane verte, dos lisse orné en long (reliure de l'époque). Dos un peu insolé, mais bon exemplaire. Première édition sous forme de livre de cette réfutation des systèmes de Cousin et de son disciple Jouffroy. Sa matière tient tout entière dans la première partie "L'éclectisme systématique est contraire…à l'idée même de la philosophie", mais la démonstration est rigoureuse et cohérente ; si l'évidence du postulat de départ nous frappe actuellement, nous qui plaçons la philosophie sur le terrain du questionnement lui-même plus que sur celui des réponses données, il ne faut pas oublier que Leroux écrivait au moment où les idées de Cousin, triomphantes, régissaient l'Université et l'enseignement commun de la philosophie dans les écoles. - - VENTE PAR CORRESPONDANCE UNIQUEMENT - LIEN DE PAIEMENT, NOUS CONSULTER.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1841 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 384 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 384 Pierre Leroux.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1841 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 385 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 385.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1839 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 395 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 395.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1841 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 390 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 390 Language: French.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1839 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 389 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 389 Language: French.