Reflections Cinema by Clair Rene (19 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (19)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Hassell Street Press 2021

      1014915902 / 9781014915900

      • Softcover

      Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      £ 17.03

      £ 1.98 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

    • Language: English

      Published by Hassell Street Press 2021

      1014915902 / 9781014915900

      • Softcover

      Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      £ 22.90

      £ 15.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

    • Language: English

      Published by William Kimber, London 1953

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, United KingdomBeach Hut Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 20.00

      £ 18.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Dustwrapper is protected by a layer of clear, non adhesive plastic.

    • Published by William Kimber, London 1953

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, U.S.A.Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 23.16

      £ 4.46 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. First U. K. Edition. Small bookshop sticker bottom right corner of front pastedown. DJ spine darkened with small spots running up and down length of spine and one larger soil spot near bottom spine. Overall a tight solid copy protected in mylar. ; 8vo, bright re

    • More images

      Published by William Kimber, London 1953

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Encore Books, Montreal, CanadaEncore Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 19.26

      £ 9.74 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Hardcover book in good+ condition. Pages slightly darkened. Dust jacket in fair condition with a taped over tear, darkening and edgewear. Questions welcome. We ship internationally from the United States and Canada every week. If buying internationally, please be aware t

    • Published by William Kimber 1953 1953

      • Hardcover

      Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United KingdomThe Guru Bookshop

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 18.00

      £ 12.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      hardcover. Condition: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.

    • Language: English

      Published by Hassell Street Press 2021

      1014915902 / 9781014915900

      • Softcover

      Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 48.24

      £ 1.98 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Condition: New.

    • Language: English

      Published by Hassell Street Press 2021

      1014915902 / 9781014915900

      • Softcover

      Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 35.44

      £ 15.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Condition: New.

    • Published by London, William Kimber, 1953. 1953

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 23.93

      £ 14.24 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      8vo, 160pp. Original cloth in plain matte dustwrapper. Slight bumping to lower rear board, otherwise very minimal wear and marking to the dustwrapper. Top edge of text block dyed crimson. A beautiful copy in very good condition. First edition.

    • More images

      Published by William Kimber, London 1953

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, U.S.A.curtis paul books, inc.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 38.60

      £ 3.37 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Red cloth titled in black, red topstain. First UK edition (first published 1953.) Pages slightly toned; tight, square and unmarked. The DJ in mylar is toned, more so at spine/edges, sticker remains to flap. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

    • Published by William Kimber, London 1953

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 38.60

      £ 4.12 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First English edition. Translated by Vera Traill. Light foxing on page edges, creases on the cover, slight bumping at spine ends, very good in a roughly price-clipped, very good dust jacket with heavy soiling, and a lightly toned spine. Commentary by the famous F

    • More images

      Published by William Kimber 1953, London 1953

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Foster Books - Stephen Foster - ABA, ILAB, & PBFA, London, United KingdomFoster Books - Stephen Foster - ABA, ILAB, & PBFA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 45.00

      £ 12.50 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 160 pp. Publisher's cloth in printed dust wrapper. From the library of film critic David Lewin, but without his name. Publisher's review copy with slip attached to front endpaper. Jacket partially darkened. Cloth clean. Internally clean. 8vo.

    • Published by William Kimber

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, CanadaHollywood Canteen Inc.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 57.91

      £ 4.87 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. used good. 2025 maylight wear to jacketfiled in dr bios.

    • Published by william kimber, u.k. 1953

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Thomas Savage, Bookseller, Krotz Springs, U.S.A.Thomas Savage, Bookseller

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 57.90

      £ 5.21 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Not Ex-Library Copy. Hardcover Edition With Dustjacket.Text Unmarked.Binding Is Solid.Not Ex-Library Copy.D.J. Clipped. stated first edition, first printing. .

    • Published by William Kimber, London 1953

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 77.21

      £ 4.12 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. First English edition. Octavo. 160pp. A little foxing on the foredge, one corner bumped, else near fine in near fine dust jacket. Commentary by the famous French film director probably best known in the English-speaking world for directing *And Then There Were None*.

    • Published by London Kimber Ltd. 1953. 0 1953

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Ira Joel Haber - Cinemage Books, Brooklyn, U.S.A.Ira Joel Haber - Cinemage Books

      1-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 77.21

      £ 6.93 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. fine/fine. The famous director on film from the silents to technicolor. Scarce. 1st English ed. Binding is cl.w.dj. Book.

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat A. Thomi, Basel, SwitzerlandAntiquariat A. Thomi

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 38.25

      £ 19.00 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Transl. by Vera Traill, 160 S., Kimber, London 1953, gr-8°, Orig.Leinen, vord. Blatt d. Schutzumschlags eingeklebt ** 1. engl. Ausg. >> Versand ab Deutschland möglich << ??? PREIS ZU HOCH ODER ZU TIEF ??? ANGEBOT ERWÜNSCHT !!.

    • Language: English

      Published by Hassell Street Press 2021

      1014915902 / 9781014915900

      • Softcover
      • Print on Demand

      Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 35.45

      £ 12.31 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

    • Language: English

      Published by Hassell Street Press 2021

      101416026X / 9781014160263

      • Hardcover
      • Print on Demand

      Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 52.18

      £ 12.31 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Hardback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.