Seller: BOOKWEST, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. SHIPS FROM USA.
Language: English
Published by Birkhäuser, Boston, MA, 1996
ISBN 10: 0817638180 ISBN 13: 9780817638184
Cloth. Condition: Near Fine to Fine. 336 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is Free of Markings.
Language: English
Published by Technische Universität Chemnitz-Zwickau, 1997
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Heft. Condition: Gut. 14 Seiten; graph. Darst. Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Heft; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Englische Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 30.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1316501914 ISBN 13: 9781316501917
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Book is unread and cover has little wear. Contents are immaculate.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1991
ISBN 10: 047192749X ISBN 13: 9780471927495
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Academic Press, Orlando, 1985
ISBN 10: 0121117553 ISBN 13: 9780121117559
Seller: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Hardcover. An ex-library copy in original black hard covers lettered and decorated in silver. The usual ex-libris markings. The binding is sound, the text is clean/unmarked, and there is little cover wear. No dust jacket. Book.
Seller: Pegasus Books, Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. First Edition. Cover is plum colored with white lettering on front and spine. This is a NEW book, still in the publisher's shrinkwrap. Transfiniteness introduces radically new constructs and expands graphs and their related topics far beyond their conventional domains. ; 6 1/4 x 9 1/2; 246 pages; New.
Language: English
Published by Academic Press, Orlando, FL, 1985
ISBN 10: 0121117561 ISBN 13: 9780121117566
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: very good. 447 pages; 5 3/4 x 8 7/8" Cover edges and corners are worn and creased.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521809207 ISBN 13: 9780521809207
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New.SoftCover International edition. Different ISBN and Cover image but contents are same as US edition.Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Condition: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.
Condition: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press CUP, 2016
ISBN 10: 1316501914 ISBN 13: 9781316501917
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 128.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1316501914 ISBN 13: 9781316501917
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 128.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2010
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
Soft cover. Condition: New. ISBN:9780521170031,Territorial restriction maybe printed on the book. This is an Int'l edition, ISBN and cover may differ from US edition, Contents same as US edition.
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1316501914 ISBN 13: 9781316501917
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 128.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1009260308 ISBN 13: 9781009260305
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
XII, 285 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. CRM Short Courses. Sprache: Englisch.
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
167 p. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Lecture Notes in Mathematics, Vol. 2197 Sprache: Englisch.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1316501914 ISBN 13: 9781316501917
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1316501914 ISBN 13: 9781316501917
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1316501914 ISBN 13: 9781316501917
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 110717287X ISBN 13: 9781107172876
Seller: Friends of the Multnomah County Library, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No dustjacket as issued. Visible indent about 1 inch long to bottom left of front cover, otherwise light shelf wear. Binding tight. All pages intact and free of marks.
Language: English
Published by Boston Birkhauser 1996,, 1996
ISBN 10: 0817638180 ISBN 13: 9780817638184
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Hbk 246pp no dj as issued decorated laminated boards an unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked as new.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1316501914 ISBN 13: 9781316501917
Seller: AMM Books, Gillingham, KENT, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. In stock ready to dispatch from the UK.
Hardcover. First edition. Fine/None (8495) New in unopened publisher shrinkwrap. No remainder mark. . 246.
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1316501914 ISBN 13: 9781316501917
Seller: AMM Books, Gillingham, KENT, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. In stock ready to dispatch from the UK.