Rails Under Back (58 results)

Title

Refine your search

  • Books (58)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux 2000

    0374246262 / 9780374246266

    • Hardcover

    Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.More Than Words

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 1.37

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price.

  • Language: English

    Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux 2000

    0374246262 / 9780374246266

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux 2000

    0374246262 / 9780374246266

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux 2000

    0374246262 / 9780374246266

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.69

    £ 2.60 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Farrar Straus and Giroux 2000

    0965240126 / 9780965240123

    • Softcover

    Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.44

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harvest Books 2001

    0156014157 / 9780156014151

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.99

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Graywolf Press 2015

    1555977235 / 9781555977238

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Reprint. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Graywolf Press 2015

    1555977235 / 9781555977238

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Graywolf Press 2015

    1555977235 / 9781555977238

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harvest Books 2001

    0156014157 / 9780156014151

    • Softcover

    Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.97

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Farrar, Straus & Giroux 2000

    0374246262 / 9780374246266

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.48

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by U.S.A.: Farrar, Straus and Giroux 2000

    0374246262 / 9780374246266

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Dave's Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Dave's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.80

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 2000 Farrar hardcover stated 1st edition implicit 1st printing with photocopies of some reviews laid in. Light soil on white parts of dj, corners bumped with small tears on the back ones, light soil on edge, else text clean, binding tight. Oversize b

  • Language: English

    Published by San Diego: Harcourt, 2000, San Diego 2000

    0156014157 / 9780156014151

    • Softcover

    Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.Priceless Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.37

    £ 2.91 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: VG-. Paperback. VG-. pp. 563, rubbing, edge slightly curled, light wear extremities.

  • Language: English

    Published by Graywolf Press 2015

    1555977235 / 9781555977238

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 8.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Graywolf Press 2015

    1555977235 / 9781555977238

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.60

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 16 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York 2000

    0374246262 / 9780374246266

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.Russ States

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.72

    £ 3.88 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good -. Very Good -. First Edition. (2000), 563pp, slight shelfwear to cover, slight rubbing & edgewear to dj.

  • Language: English

    Published by Farrar Straus Giroux 2000

    0374246262 / 9780374246266

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: zenosbooks, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.zenosbooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 7.37

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. New York. 2000. Farrar Straus Giroux. 1st American Edition. Some Spotting On Top Edge, Otherwise Very Good in Dustjacket. 0374246262. 563 pages. hardcover. Cover: Chris Scott. keywords: African American Literature America. DESCRIPTION - An astonishing debut novel, explo

  • Language: English

    Published by NY, Farrar, Straus and Giroux, (2000), 2000

    0374246262 / 9780374246266

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, U.S.A.Alkahest Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 7.68

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Pages 563, octavo, hardcover, first edition.111002A Book and dust jacket are in fine condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux 2000

    0374246262 / 9780374246266

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, U.S.A.Black Cat Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.21

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardbound in dust jacket. Signed & inscribed by Jeffrey Renard Allen to the previous owner on the title page. 1st edition. Minor wear to dust jacket, otherwise very good. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by MacMillan Publishers 2015

    1555977235 / 9781555977238

    • Softcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 13.17

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by MacMillan Publishers 2015

    1555977235 / 9781555977238

    • Softcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.25

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harvest Books 2001

    0156014157 / 9780156014151

    • Softcover

    Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.82

    £ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harvest Books March 2001 2001

    0156014157 / 9780156014151

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.98

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: USED Good. No Jacket. Signed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Graywolf Press, Minneapolis 2015

    1555977235 / 9781555977238

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 11.52

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    softcover. Condition: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 563 pp., First printing of the first edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Graywolf Press 2015

    1555977235 / 9781555977238

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. "Will put Allen in the company of writers such as James Joyce, August Wilson, and Ralph Ellison." --The Philadelphia Inquirer When it was first published fifteen years ago, Jeffery Renard Allen's debut novel, Rails Under My Back, earned its author comparisons to some of the giants of twentie

  • Language: English

    Published by Graywolf Press 2015

    1555977235 / 9781555977238

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.19

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Published by Graywolf Press, Minneapolis 2015

    155597631X / 9781555976316

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 6.14

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 1st printing, 2015. Trade-sizedl. Minor handling flaws. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Farrar Straus Giroux 2000

    0374246262 / 9780374246266

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: zenosbooks, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.zenosbooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 13.44

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good in Dustjacket. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. New York. 2000. Farrar Straus Giroux. 1st American Edition. Very Good in Dustjacket. 0374246262. 563 pages. hardcover. keywords: African American Literature America. DESCRIPTION - An astonishing debut novel, exploring the bonds, bound

  • Language: English

    Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, New York 2000

    0374246262 / 9780374246266

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.Kenneth A. Himber

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 15.74

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Almost Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Almost Like New. First Edition. (First Edition) Book is a clean tight unmarked copy .Dust jacket shows scuffing from shelf wear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux 2000

    0374246262 / 9780374246266

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.36

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Stated first edition. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; boards also very good; titling remains bright and bold. Exterior wear is very minor. Interior is free of markings. Ships same or next day from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota; due to siz