Language: English
Published by McSweeney's Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 1932416145 ISBN 13: 9781932416145
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by McSweeney's Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 1932416145 ISBN 13: 9781932416145
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Pamphlet included. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by McSweeney's Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 1932416145 ISBN 13: 9781932416145
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. In black, blue and tan cloth with pictorial silver titling, 8vo, 198pp. Contemporay fiction and writing from the McSweeney's folks. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" In white and black wraps, 8vo, 200pp. Contemporay fiction and writing from the McSweeney's folks. (monogram embossed to preliminary page).
Language: English
Published by McSweeney's January 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 1932416145 ISBN 13: 9781932416145
Seller: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Still in shrinkwrap.
Language: English
Published by McSweeney's March 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1934781223 ISBN 13: 9781934781227
Seller: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Condition: As New. Like New condition. Issue No. 30. In protective mylar cover. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Issue No. 24. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: As New. Like New condition. Issue No. 35. In protective mylar cover. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Condition: As New. Like New condition. Issue No. 21. In protective mylar cover. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. In pictorial boards, 8vo, 258pp. Contemporay fiction and writing from the McSweeney's folks. (monogram embossed to preliminary page). Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. In yellow wraps with red titling, 8vo, 254pp. Contemporay fiction and writing from the McSweeney's folks. Includes "The Jungle" by Jack Teagle - Booklet tipped in. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Three booklets housed in publisher's slipcase. Contemporay fiction and writing from the McSweeney's folks. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Three booklets housed in publisher's slipcase. Contemporay fiction and writing from the McSweeney's folks.
Language: English
Published by McSweeney's Quarterly Concern, 2020
ISBN 10: 194421190X ISBN 13: 9781944211905
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Language: English
Published by McSweeney's Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 1932416528 ISBN 13: 9781932416527
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by McSweeney's Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 1952119979 ISBN 13: 9781952119972
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Issue 77. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Issue 19. Kit complete in clamshell box. Box Good. (literature, short stories, anthology) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: As New. Like New condition. Issue 24. (McSweeney's, short stories, quarterly concern ) A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by McSweeneys Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A., 2005
ISBN 10: 1932416153 ISBN 13: 9781932416152
Seller: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: None Issued. 1st Edition. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition and still in the original publisher's shrink wrap as issued and unopened. Includes contributions by Denis Johnson Robert Coover and Ann Beattie among others.
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. In color pictorial 'cigar box' holding loose ephemeral booklets, photos &tc. "McSweeney's Issue 19, our first issue of 2006, turns toward earlier and equally uncertain years, traveling back by way of pamphlets, info-cards, and letters addressing bygone conflicts and still-constant concerns. Expect, among other recovered works, carefree strategies for insurgencies in Nicaragua, astrological advice for the Nixon/Agnew campaigner, sanguine guidance for the soldier stationed in the Middle East at mid-century, and commonsense reinforcement for the doughboy drifting toward a gonorrhea infection. Also featured is T.C. Boyle's feral child novella and additional quasi-historical work by new writers." Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Language: English
Published by McSweeney's Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 1952119561 ISBN 13: 9781952119569
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by McSweeney's Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 1932416145 ISBN 13: 9781932416145
Seller: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. First Edition, First Printing. FINE hardcover book inillustrated cloth board as issued. NO DJ. As New. Unread. NOT marked. NOT price-clipped. NOT remaindered. NOT faded. NOT book club edition. NOT ex-library. PRISTINE.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.