Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0195061659 ISBN 13: 9780195061659
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0195061659 ISBN 13: 9780195061659
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0195061659 ISBN 13: 9780195061659
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press (edition Reprint), 1990
ISBN 10: 0195061659 ISBN 13: 9780195061659
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Reprint. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0195061659 ISBN 13: 9780195061659
Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0195061659 ISBN 13: 9780195061659
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0195061659 ISBN 13: 9780195061659
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0195061659 ISBN 13: 9780195061659
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0195061659 ISBN 13: 9780195061659
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0195061659 ISBN 13: 9780195061659
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0195061659 ISBN 13: 9780195061659
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0195061659 ISBN 13: 9780195061659
Seller: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Shows some light wear from age and use. Interior is good with sound binding and no marks, damage or labels.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0195061659 ISBN 13: 9780195061659
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0195061659 ISBN 13: 9780195061659
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0195061659 ISBN 13: 9780195061659
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0195061659 ISBN 13: 9780195061659
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0195061659 ISBN 13: 9780195061659
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Published by Oxford University Press
Seller: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.
Published by Oxford University Press
Seller: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: VeryGood. Cover not as pictured, A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0195061659 ISBN 13: 9780195061659
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Oxford University Press
Seller: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0195061659 ISBN 13: 9780195061659
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by Oxford University Press
Seller: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. A copy that may have been read, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing pages. May have a remainder mark. Spine may show signs of wear. Could be a library copy.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press February 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0195061659 ISBN 13: 9780195061659
Seller: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0195061659 ISBN 13: 9780195061659
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. Reprint. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 117 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10: 1549544691 ISBN 13: 9781549544699
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 36 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.09 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 117 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 10.43
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0195061659 ISBN 13: 9780195061659
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New.