Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: New.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by George Allen & Unwin, 1922
ISBN 10: 1125768150 ISBN 13: 9781125768150
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. First Edition. Good condition book. A few small tears to the dust jacket. Light foxing and a few small marks to the page edges. Contents clear within. A bright, firm copy throughout.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1021516376 ISBN 13: 9781021516374
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Dr. Grant's System of Railing Spiral Stairs, This Hitherto Unsolved Problem Solved; the Solution is Exceedingly Simple; a few Remarks on the Tangent S. Book.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by George Allen and Unwin Ltd, London, 1922
Seller: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Printing. -------Navy cloth covers, bright spine gilt lettering, thick book, near 9" tall. 384 pages.VERY GOOD CONDITION, solid tight binding, clean text, with foxing spots outer text edges and endpapers. no dust jacket. With a signature of former owner and 1924 date on the flyleaf.
Published by E. P. Dutton, 1922
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Spine edge wear. Corner crease/bend on rear cover. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 13.98
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 26.20
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons Ltd, 1946
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: Very Good. 1946. Hardback. Fine in good dust wrapper. DW showing some shelf wear and age. Ffep price clipped and with library stamp. Otherwise a fine, clean copy. . . . .
Published by London : Faber And Faber, 1934
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 450 pages; Physical desc. : 450 p. ; 23 cm. Subject: Apologetics --20th century --Immortality --Psychical research --Revelation --Parapsychology --Supernatural --God --Attributes --Proof --Miracles. 4 Kg.
Published by Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons Ltd
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 1946. Hardback. Fine in good dust wrapper. DW showing some shelf wear and age. Ffep price clipped and with library stamp. Otherwise a fine, clean copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. This book combines the problem/solution approach of the popular SQL Cookbook with the Oracle focus of the successful Mastering Oracle SQL book to offer a solid, solution-oriented reference on Oracle SQL recipes for advanced developers and administrators. Num Pages: 576 pages, biography. BIC Classification: UNSB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 234 x 192 x 31. Weight in Grams: 1014. A Problem-solution Approach. 572 pages, 1, black & white illustrations. Cateogry: (P) Professional & Vocational. BIC Classification: UNSB. Dimension: 234 x 192 x 31. Weight: 1014. . 2009. 2009th Edition. Paperback. . . . .
Published by London : Faber And Faber, 1934
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 450 pages; Physical desc. : 450 p. ; 23 cm. Subject: Apologetics --20th century --Immortality --Psychical research --Revelation --Parapsychology --Supernatural --God --Attributes --Proof --Miracles. 2 Kg.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 500 pages. 9.25x7.50x1.30 inches. In Stock.