Problem Presence Beyond Scripture by Engelke Matthew (21 results)

Language: English
Published by University of California Press 2007
Series: The Anthropology of Christianity, Book 2 of 18. Book 2 of 18 - The Anthropology of Christianity
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by University of California Press 2007
Series: The Anthropology of Christianity, Book 2 of 18. Book 2 of 18 - The Anthropology of Christianity
- Softcover
Seller: As Pictured Books, Abilene, U.S.A.As Pictured Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.04
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Small creases to a few pages. Two tiny stains on the fore-edge. Binding tight. Text clean, bright, and unmarked. Very good condition. ; The Anthropology Of Christianity; 5.4 X 0.81 X 8.9 inches; 322 pages.

Language: English
Published by University of California Press (edition First Edition) 2007
Series: The Anthropology of Christianity, Book 2 of 18. Book 2 of 18 - The Anthropology of Christianity
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 14.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Language: English
Published by University of California Press 2007
Series: The Anthropology of Christianity, Book 2 of 18. Book 2 of 18 - The Anthropology of Christianity
- Softcover
Seller: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, U.S.A.Pink Casa Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.05
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. tight, uncreased spine, highlighting, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.

Language: English
Published by University of California Press 2007
Series: The Anthropology of Christianity, Book 2 of 18. Book 2 of 18 - The Anthropology of Christianity
- Softcover
Seller: ebooks Keystone, Reading, U.S.A.ebooks Keystone
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.68
£ 2.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.

Language: English
Published by University of California Press 2007
Series: The Anthropology of Christianity, Book 2 of 18. Book 2 of 18 - The Anthropology of Christianity
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.55
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by University of California Press 2007
Series: The Anthropology of Christianity, Book 2 of 18. Book 2 of 18 - The Anthropology of Christianity
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 27.94
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by University of California Press 2007
Series: The Anthropology of Christianity, Book 2 of 18. Book 2 of 18 - The Anthropology of Christianity
- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.23
£ 4.75 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new.

Language: English
Published by University of California Press 2007
Series: The Anthropology of Christianity, Book 2 of 18. Book 2 of 18 - The Anthropology of Christianity
- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 34.02
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

Language: English
Published by University of California Press 2007
Series: The Anthropology of Christianity, Book 2 of 18. Book 2 of 18 - The Anthropology of Christianity
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.43
£ 9.07 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. The Friday Masowe apostolics of Zimbabwe claim they do not need the Bible because they receive the Word of God 'live and direct' from the Holy Spirit. This book documents how this rejection of scripture speaks to longstanding concerns within Christianity over mediation and authority. Series: The Anthropology of C…hristianity. Num Pages: 321 pages, 3 b/w photographs, 1 map. BIC Classification: 1HFMW; HRC; JFSR. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 22. Weight in Grams: 454. . 2007. First. Paperback. . . . .

Language: English
Published by University of California Press 2007
Series: The Anthropology of Christianity, Book 2 of 18. Book 2 of 18 - The Anthropology of Christianity
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 35.22
£ 7.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. The Friday Masowe apostolics of Zimbabwe claim they do not need the Bible because they receive the Word of God 'live and direct' from the Holy Spirit. This book documents how this rejection of scripture speaks to longstanding concerns within Christianity over mediation and authority. Series: The Anthropology of C…hristianity. Num Pages: 321 pages, 3 b/w photographs, 1 map. BIC Classification: 1HFMW; HRC; JFSR. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 22. Weight in Grams: 454. . 2007. First. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Language: English
Published by University of California Press 2007
Series: The Anthropology of Christianity, Book 2 of 18. Book 2 of 18 - The Anthropology of Christianity
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.43
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by University of California Press 2007
Series: The Anthropology of Christianity, Book 2 of 18. Book 2 of 18 - The Anthropology of Christianity
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.61
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by University of California Press 2007
Series: The Anthropology of Christianity, Book 2 of 18. Book 2 of 18 - The Anthropology of Christianity
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 29.11
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by University of California Press 2007
Series: The Anthropology of Christianity, Book 2 of 18. Book 2 of 18 - The Anthropology of Christianity
- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.92
£ 15.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Language: English
Published by Univ of California Pr 2007
Series: The Anthropology of Christianity, Book 2 of 18. Book 2 of 18 - The Anthropology of Christianity
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 48.24
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 304 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.

A Problem of Presence â" Beyond Scripture in an African Church: 2 (The Anthropology of Christianity)
Language: English
Published by University of California Press 2007
Series: The Anthropology of Christianity, Book 2 of 18. Book 2 of 18 - The Anthropology of Christianity
- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 85.93
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. A Problem of Presence â" Beyond Scripture in an African Church: 2 (The Anthropology of Christianity) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged.…This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Language: English
Published by University of California Press - 2007
Series: The Anthropology of Christianity, Book 2 of 18. Book 2 of 18 - The Anthropology of Christianity
- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 85.93
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Language: English
Published by University of California Press 2007
Series: The Anthropology of Christianity, Book 2 of 18. Book 2 of 18 - The Anthropology of Christianity
- Hardcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 84.80
£ 10.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, and may have sticker on cover, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling co…nditions.

Language: English
Published by Univ of California Pr 2007
Series: The Anthropology of Christianity, Book 2 of 18. Book 2 of 18 - The Anthropology of Christianity
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.39
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 304 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.

Language: English
Published by University of California Press 2007
Series: The Anthropology of Christianity, Book 2 of 18. Book 2 of 18 - The Anthropology of Christianity
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 41.40
£ 15.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.