Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0198536658 ISBN 13: 9780198536659
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0198536658 ISBN 13: 9780198536659
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0198572220 ISBN 13: 9780198572220
Condition: Good. Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, USA, 2001
ISBN 10: 0198572220 ISBN 13: 9780198572220
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Name written on page edges. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 0198572220 ISBN 13: 9780198572220
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0198572220 ISBN 13: 9780198572220
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0198572220 ISBN 13: 9780198572220
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0198531850 ISBN 13: 9780198531852
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 0198572220 ISBN 13: 9780198572220
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1982
ISBN 10: 0198531850 ISBN 13: 9780198531852
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0198572220 ISBN 13: 9780198572220
Seller: SoCo Books, Trinidad, CO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. 3rd Edition.
Language: English
Published by Oxford Clarendon Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0198534485 ISBN 13: 9780198534488
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780198534488.
Paperback. Condition: Poor. Second Edition. Type: Book Small plain label inside cover.Staining to top inch corner of first 100 pages, text unaffected.READING COPY ONLY.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0198531850 ISBN 13: 9780198531852
Paperback. Condition: Good. Type: Book N.B. Pencil annotations to text. Small label and inscription to ffep. Rubbing to edges and corners of covers and spine. Reading crease to spine.
Language: English
Published by Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1982
ISBN 10: 0198531850 ISBN 13: 9780198531852
23.5 x 15.5 cm, paperback, x,354 pages, Text in English, paper browned, signs of use, although still in good condition, see picture. Oxford Science Publications. 560g.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Various Locations * * * * *, 2009
ISBN 10: 0198572220 ISBN 13: 9780198572220
Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 2009 Book: Near Fine/ (illustrator). 3rd Edition. Book: Near Fine/ $51.82 9780198572220 PROBABILITY and RANDOM PROCESSES * GRIMMETT, Geoffrey R.; STIRZAKER, David R. Oxford University Press Various Locations * * * * * 2009 3rD Edition, 14tH Printing Tall Wide Thick S/c Dark Blue Ends, Pictorial Center Spine With Title In 0ff~White And Lighter Blue Colored Letters, Soft Cover Book: Near Fine/ Condition, Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. Prior Owners Name Written Inside Front Cover. 596 Numbered Pages Printed On 0ff~White Paper, In Fine/ Condition, Lightly Viewed, Clean And Tight To The Spine. Corners Are Square, Spine Is Tight. This Is * * An Original Edition, * * Not A Secondary Market Or More Modern RePrint, So No Text Is Lost Or Omitted. This Item Will Be Sent Wrapped In Plastic, Taped Shut And In A = * * Padded Mailing Envelope * * To Prevent Shipping Damage So That It Will Arrive In The * * Description Described Which Applies To This B00K, Only. * = No Odors, No Writing, No Other Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, Not X~Library, No Other Marks. = Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE.
Language: English
Published by Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0198531850 ISBN 13: 9780198531852
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
Softcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ancien Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec signature et cachet. BON état, quelques traces d'usure. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. 60 GRI 9780198531852 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1150.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0198536658 ISBN 13: 9780198536659
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0198536658 ISBN 13: 9780198536659
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0198847599 ISBN 13: 9780198847595
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. 4th Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0198847599 ISBN 13: 9780198847595
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0521147352 ISBN 13: 9780521147354
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fourth Printing. Type: Book Small plain label inside cover.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1108438172 ISBN 13: 9781108438179
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1108438172 ISBN 13: 9781108438179
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0198847599 ISBN 13: 9780198847595
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0198847599 ISBN 13: 9780198847595
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1108438172 ISBN 13: 9781108438179
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0198847599 ISBN 13: 9780198847595
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. 4th Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0198847599 ISBN 13: 9780198847595
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0198847599 ISBN 13: 9780198847595
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.