Language: English
Published by Taschen GmbH, New York, 2007
ISBN 10: 3822853224 ISBN 13: 9783822853221
Seller: Funky Fox Books, HARLINGEN, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Softcover, 8vo., 96pp. A clean, tight copy.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Language: English
Published by Taschen, Cologne, DE, 2007
ISBN 10: 3822853224 ISBN 13: 9783822853221
Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: IOBA
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: N/A. 96pp, fully illustrated in-text. Pictorial laminated light card covers, French flaps. 8vo. Very light wear to covers. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Como Nuevo. El clasicista. El pintor francés Nicolas Poussin (1594-1665) pasó la mayor parte de su vida artística en Roma, ideando los trabajos que fusionaron las mejores obras de la pintura del Renacimiento con influencias de la Antigüedad. Poussin fue muy prolífico y fue considerado por sus contemporáneos como el mejor pintor vivo, un hombre cuyo trabajo plasmó el ideal del arte clásico francés. El mismo Poussin acentuó la lógica y la claridad de su trabajo, formulando doctrinas con el objetivo de intelectualizar el arte; por último, triunfó al dejar una influencia en el arte que perduraría durante siglos. Sobre la serie: Cada libro de la serie menor arte de TASCHEN incluye: Un detallado sumario cronológico de la vida y obra del artista en el que se aborda su importancia histórica y cultural; Una concisa biografía; Aproximadamente 100 ilustraciones en color con comentarios explicativos. Henry Keazor estudió historia del arte, filología alemana, musicología y filosofía en Heidelberg y París. Es autor de numerosos textos centrados en la pintura francesa e italiana del siglo XVII. Desde 2012 ocupa una cátedra en la universidad de Heidelberg.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neu -In diesem kompakten Band behandelt Henry Keazor in acht Kapiteln Nicolas Poussins Leben und Schaffen von seiner Geburt 1594 in der Normandie bis zu seinem Tod 1665 in Rom. Darüber hinaus spielt die Rezeptionsgeschichte von Poussins Werk eine wichtige Rolle. Der französische Maler verbrachte die meiste Zeit seines Lebens in Rom und schuf Werke, die Merkmale der Renaissancemalerei mit Einflüssen aus der Antike verbanden. Bedeutend wurde er vor allem durch seine ğHeroischen LandschaftenĞ, in denen antik anmutende Figuren, die oft der Mythologie entlehnt waren, in idyllischen Landschaften gezeigt wurden. Nach einem schwierigen Einstieg in den Malerberuf, war Poussin war sehr produktiv und wurde von seinen Zeitgenossen hoch angesehen, als ein Mann, dessen Werk das Ideal der klassischen französischen Kunst verkörperte. Poussin selbst betonte in seinem Werk Logik und Klarheit und formulierte Doktrinen mit dem Ziel, die Kunst zu intellektualisieren. 96 pp. Deutsch.
Condition: Sehr gut. 96 Seiten Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Dieser Artikel weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 363 Taschenbuch, Größe: 22.9 x 18.8 x 0.8 cm.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good.
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Ottime Condizioni dell'interno: Ottime.
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. A62. Taschen - 96pp Nicolas Poussin 1594-1665. Libro en tapa blanda con solapas, bien conservado. ML.
Published by Taschen., Colonia,, 2007
ISBN 10: 3822853208 ISBN 13: 9783822853207
Seller: Libreria Lopez de Araujo, RIVAS VACIAMADRID, M, Spain
23 x 19 cm., 96 pag. LEA LAS CONDICIONES DE ENVIO DE LA LIBRERÍA. ENVIOS GRATUITOS HASTA 1 KILO, MAS DE 1 KILO SE COBRA SUPLEMENTO. Edicion en Español. Firma y fecha anterior propietario. Tapa blanda con solapas, buen estado de conservacion.
Condition: New.
flessibile. Condition: Come Nuovo (Mint). 96 p., f.to cm 23x18,5, copertina flessibile. Come nuovo. Book.
Condition: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Sprache: Italienisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.