Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. This is an ex-library book with stickers and markings. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Berkley (edition Reissue), 1999
ISBN 10: 0451193261 ISBN 13: 9780451193261
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair. Reissue. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1998
ISBN 10: 0525943404 ISBN 13: 9780525943402
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1998
ISBN 10: 0525943404 ISBN 13: 9780525943402
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1999
ISBN 10: 0451193261 ISBN 13: 9780451193261
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Reissue. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Signet November 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0451193261 ISBN 13: 9780451193261
Seller: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Lynch,Patrick Policy Light edge and cover wear. Unmarked pages. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Language: English
Published by Signet, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0451193261 ISBN 13: 9780451193261
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. RELIABLE Pocketbook style paperback in very nice condition. TIGHT!! Some shelf wear and a bit of crease at the spine. A useful edition. PRESENTABLE!
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. COVER HAS CREASING AND SHELF WEAR. FIRST PAGE HAS A STORE STAMP WITH A SMALL RED LINE. THE REST OF THE PAGES HAVE VERY LIGHT WEAR. PRICE ON TOP OF PAGE ENDS. FICTION. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Language: English
Published by Berkley November 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0451193261 ISBN 13: 9780451193261
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: USED Good.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 0.5.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. When a ProvLife insurance company executive dies under suspicious circumstances, entry-level actuary Alex Tynan investigates, finding ties to a Swiss bank account, human genetic codes, and biomedical research Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. When a ProvLife insurance company executive dies under suspicious circumstances, entry-level actuary Alex Tynan investigates, finding ties to a Swiss bank account, human genetic codes, and biomedical research Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Language: English
Published by Signet / New American Library, 1999
ISBN 10: 0451193261 ISBN 13: 9780451193261
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Language: English
Published by Berkley November 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0451193261 ISBN 13: 9780451193261
Seller: My Sister's Books, Pawleys Island, SC, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Used.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. John Grisham meets Robin Cook in Patrick Lynch's timely and terrifying new thriller. After a major corporation takes the giant step into healthcare coverage, one of its high-level executives dies under mysterious circumstances. Now, life insurance actuary Alex Tynan is about to learn that numbers don't lie -- but sometimes, they can kill. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Language: English
Published by Dutton / Penguin Group, 1998
ISBN 10: 0525943404 ISBN 13: 9780525943402
Seller: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Usual ex-library markings. Dj has been taped in, tape was cut, wrap removed but tape pieces remains on covers. Dj has very light edgewear. Book has light edgewear. Very light soiling. A couple of the library markings have been blocked out with marker. Good reading copy.
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Language: English
Published by Signet November 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0451193261 ISBN 13: 9780451193261
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good - Trade. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Language: English
Published by Dutton Adult September 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0525943404 ISBN 13: 9780525943402
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable.