Seller: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Seller: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable.
Seller: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: new.
Seller: eCampus, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Mariner Books March 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0395500761 ISBN 13: 9780395500767
Seller: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Used.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1989
ISBN 10: 0395500761 ISBN 13: 9780395500767
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
softcover. Condition: Fine copy. Later prt. 8vo, 358 pp, "Three books in the manner of their original editions".
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1989
ISBN 10: 0395500761 ISBN 13: 9780395500767
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1989
ISBN 10: 0395500761 ISBN 13: 9780395500767
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1989
ISBN 10: 0395500761 ISBN 13: 9780395500767
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Tight and unmarked. Toned page margins. 112, 108, 138pp. Size: 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall.
Seller: EdmondDantes Bookseller, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Trade Paperback with only minor reading wear; book is clean, unmarked. In stock. Ships from MN, USA.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good softcover book.Clean, bright, square, tight. Ex library but only indication is small typed call number on spine, bar code,name faintly stamped on top edge, and date due slip (showing checked out only three times). Shelf 260.
Language: English
Published by Dell, 1973
Seller: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Slightly battered mass market with creasing and edgewear to covers. Insides foxed but unmarked, and binding is still solid.
Seller: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Minor edge and corner wear. Text clean.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Acceptable condition. Reading copy. May have signs of wear and previous use scuffs, library copy, highlighting, writing, and underlining . May have foxing, slight water damage or tears. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase just return it!
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Softcover. Condition: As New. 35th printing. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 400 pp.
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Paperback. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1989
ISBN 10: 0395500761 ISBN 13: 9780395500767
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Three novels in the manner of their original editions, bound as one: Trout Fishing, The Pill, and In Watermelon Sugar. Black remainder mark on page edge, otherwise in New Condition.; 5 1/2 x 8 1/4 ".
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by Mariner Books 3/1/1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0395500761 ISBN 13: 9780395500767
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Richard Brautigan's Trout Fishing in America, the Pill Versus the Springhill Mine Disaster, and in Watermelon Sugar. Book.
Language: English
Published by Harper Collins Publishers, 1989
ISBN 10: 0395500761 ISBN 13: 9780395500767
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.